Title: ลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายบริการ ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ในภาคใต้
Other Titles: Desirable characteristics of assistant principals for school service in large secondary schools as perceived by administrators and teachers in th Southern Region
Authors: พูลเกียรติ ลีนะนิธิกุล
Advisors: ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2537
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและ เปรียบเทียบลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้ช่วยผู้บริหาร ฝ่ายบริการในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ในภาคใต้ ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ในภาคใต้ จำนวน 45 โรง ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารจำนวน 171 คน และอาจารย์จำนวน 303 คน แบบสอบถามที่ใช้ ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้สอบถามลักษณะของผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายบริการ 2 ด้านคือ ลักษณะส่วนตนและคุณสมบัติทางวิชาชีพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ข้อมูลว่า ลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้ช่วยผู้บริหาร ฝ่ายบริการด้านลักษณะส่วนตนและคุณสมบัติทางวิชาชีพอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ พบว่า ลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ด้านลักษณะส่วนตนและคุณสมบัติทางวิชาชีพไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract: The purpose of the research was to study and compare the desirable characteristics of assistant principals for school service in large secondary schools as perceived by administrators and teachers in the southern region. The study sample consisted of 171 administrators, and 303 teachers who were answered from all the 45 large secondary schools in the southern region. The questionnaire form used in this research was divided according to the 2 aspects of desirable characteristics namely; personal characteristics, and professional characteristics. The results of the study indicated that the respondents agreed in rating 2 aspects of desirable characteristics of assistant principals for school service in large secondary schools at the high level. When the perceptions of administrators and teachers were compared regrading the 2 aspects mentioned above, it was found that there were not statistically significant difference.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29382
ISBN: 9745840467
Type: Thesis