Title: การศึกษาสภาพการสอนภาษาไทยแก่นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่พูดภาษาเขมรเป็นภาษาถิ่น ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 11
Other Titles: A study of Thai language teaching state of Khmer dialect spoken prathom suksa one students in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region eleven
Authors: ภาวิณี ทรัพยาคม
Advisors: ประคอง สุทธสาร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการสอนภาษาไทยแก่นัก เรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่พูด ภาษาเขมร เป็นภาษาถิ่น ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 11ในด้านการเตรียมการสอนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การใช้สื่อการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล การสอนซ่อมเสริม การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร กลุ่มทักษะภาษาไทย สภาพและปัญหาอื่นๆ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ครูซึ่งเป็นตัวอย่างประชากรจำนวน 292 คน ให้ความสำคัญแก่การทำบันทึกการสอนตามรูปแบบ ที่กลุ่มโรงเรียนกำหนดมีการเตรียมกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนบางกิจกรรม โดย เน้นความสามารถในการฟัง การเข้าใจความหมายที่ครูพูด ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ครูส่วนใหญ่พูดภาษาเขมรกับนักเรียนแต่นัก เรียนต้องพูดภาษาไทยกับครู ทักษะที่จำเป็นในการสอนภาษาไทย ได้แก่การฟัง โดยให้ฟังภาษาไทย แล้วแปลเป็นภาษาเขมร ถ้านักเรียนมีปัญหาในการออกเสียง ครูจะออกเสียงให้ฟัง แล้วให้นักเรียนฝึกพูดตามศูนย์สื่อการสอนมีความสำคัญมาก สื่อการสอนที่ใช้ส่วนใหญ่เป็นสื่อสำเร็จรูป ที่ได้จากศูนย์สื่อของโรงเรียน ครูส่วนใหญ่ประเมินผลโดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์หรือสนทนากับนักเรียน มีการปรับเกณฑ์ การผ่านจุดประสงค์ด้านการพูดให้ลดต่ำลง การอ่าน เป็นเครื่องมือที่ครูเห็นว่าสำคัญมากที่สุดในการประเมินผลการ เรียน และมีการสอนซ่อมเสริมโดยการให้งานเพิ่มเติม ในช่วงหลังเลิกเรียนผู้ปกครอง และผู้บริหารโรงเรียนให้การสนับสนุนด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ในระดับปานกลาง กิจกรรมที่นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมมากที่สุดคือ กิจกรรมระดับห้องเรียน ได้แก่การประกวดอ่านคล่อง เขียนคล่อง
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study of Thai language teaching state of Khmer dialect spoken prathom suksa one students in schools under the jurisdiction of the office of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region eleven, in the aspects of instructional preparation, instructional activity organization, instructional media utilization, measurement and evaluation, remedial teaching and co-curricular activity organization for the Thai language group, state of other problems were also investigated. The major findings of the research were as follows: The subjects of 292 teachers found it important to follow the lesson plans modelled by the school group. Some instructional activities were prepared regarding of students' abilities in listening and understanding what teachers spoke. In the aspect of instructional activities, most of the teachers spoke Khmer with students, but students wanted to speak Thai with teachers. The crucial skill for teaching the Thai language was listening. Students were supposed to listen to the Thai language and then translate into Khmer. If students happened to have difficulty in pronunciation, teachers would pronounce the difficult sounds or words for them and then students would repeat. Instructional Media Center was very important. Most of the instructional media used by teachers were ready-made ones-which were available at the School Media Center. Most of the teachers evaluated by interviewing or conversing with students. The acceptable criterion of speaking skill was adjusted to be lower. Teachers were of the opinion that reading was the most important tool for learning evaluation. Remedial teaching was carried out by assigning more work to students after school. Parents and administrators advocated co-curricular-activities organization moderately. The activity which student were most involved was a classroom-level activity, i.e. the competition in reading and writing competency.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29461
ISBN: 9745774995
Type: Thesis