DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เทพ เชียงทอง
dc.contributor.author: พัชรินทร์ เมทินีวงศ์
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2528
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745645788
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528en
dc.description.abstract: ศึกษาวิธีการแยกเอา diospyrol ซึ่งเป็นสารแสดงฤทธิ์ที่ใช้เป็นยาถ่ายพยาธิจาก ผลมะ เกลือ โดยให้ถูกออกซิไดส์น้อยที่สุด ซึ่งทำได้โดยนำเอาน้ำคั้นผลมะเกลือมากรองด้วยผ้าดิบ เติมกรดเกลือในสารละลายที่กรองได้เพี่อช่วยให้ตกตะกอน และนำไปอุ่นที่ 45-50° C สารจะเกิดการรวมตัวเป็นก้อน กรอง แล้วนำไปอบในตู้อบที่อุณหภูมิ 100° C เก็บสารที่ได้ในซองอลูมิเนียมที่ภายในเคลือบด้วยพลาสติกภายใต้บรรยากาศไนโตรเจน โดยวิธีนี้สารแสดงฤทธิ์จะ ลดลงไป 1 ถึง 6 เปอร์เซ็นต์ในช่วงระยะ เวลา 10 เดือน พร้อมกันนั้นศึกษาหาวิธีวิเคราะห์ ปริมาณของ diospyrol ด้วยวิธีต่าง ๆ วิธีที่เหมาะสมได้แก่ Potentiometric Titration ซึ่งใช้ได้ในทุกๆ สถานะที่ diospyrol ถูกออกซิไดส์ นอกจากนี้ได้ทำการเตรียม tetra-o- acetyl และ tetra-o- methyl derivatives เพื่อเป็นการยืนยันว่าสารที่แยกได้ diospyrol อยู่ด้วย โดยทำการเปรียบ เทียบข้อมูลทาง spectra และจุดหลอมเหลวที่ได้กับ รายงานที่มีอยู่ในวารสาร diospyrol ถูกออกซิไดส์เร็วมากในสารละลายด่าง
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study related to the separation of an active ingredient diospyrol for using as a helminthicide, from Diospyros mollis (Griff) and to the process in order to minimize the oxidation of the active product during the operation and storage. It was achieved by filtration the aqueous suspension of the crushed fresh fruit of Diospyros mollis (Griff) through a cotton cloth, addition of hydrochloric acid to the filtrate for precipitation, heating at 45-50° c for promoting coagulation, filtration and drying the precipitate obtained in an oven at 100° c. The dried product was kept in an aluminum package with the plastic lining inside under the atmosphere of nitrogen. By this means, the percentage of active ingredient was decreased about 1 to 6 percent during a period of 10 months. In connection with this study, the methods for the quantitative analysis of diospyrol were investigated. The most appropriate method was found to be the potentiometric titration. This method was used for the determination of diospyrol at various states of oxidation. The presence of diospyrol in the product obtained was confirmed by preparing tetra-o-methyl and tetra-o-acetyl derivatives and comparing their spectral data and melting points with that were reported in literatures. The diospyrol was rapidly oxidized in alklaine solution.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การสกัดและการวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณไดออสพิรอลจากมะเกลือ (Diospyros mollis (Griff))en
dc.title.alternative: Extraction and assay of diospyrol from Diospyros mollis (Griff)en
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: เคมีes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen