https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29565
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | แรมสมร อยู่สถาพร | |
dc.contributor.author | ยุพเรศ อังกุราภินันท์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2539 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746344749 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการนำประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูเสริมไปใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโครงการคุรุทายาทในภาคใต้ ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง 2) ศึกษานโยบายและวิธีดำเนินการจัดประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูเสริมของสหวิทยาลัยทักษิณ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ภาคใต้ มหาวิทยาลัยสงขลานครินทร์ วิทยาเขตปัตตานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือครูโครงการคุรุทายาทในภาคใต้จำนวน 260 คน และอาจารย์ผู้ดำเนินการจัดประประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูเสริมในภาคใต้จำนวน 6 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X̅ ) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ครูโครงการคุรุทายาทส่วนใหญ่นำประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูเสริมไปใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานในโรงเรียนด้านต่าง ๆดังนี้ 1.1 งานวิชาการ ประสบการณ์ที่นำไปใช้ได้แก่ความรู้เรื่องโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา การอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม การศึกษานอกระบบ การวางแผนโครงการเพื่อการพัฒนา โครงการพิเศษ การพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ การผลิตสื่อ และการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน การสอนซ่อมเสริม การพัฒนาตนเอง มนุษยสัมพันธ์ ความเป็นผู้นำ จรรยาของครู การสร้างจิตสำนึกในเรื่องของทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม การบริหารชีวิต 1.2 งานกิจการนักเรียน ประสบการณ์ที่นำมาใช้คือกิจกรรมเสริมเพื่อสร้างสมรรถภาพด้านคุณลักษณะ 1.3 งานบุคลากร ประสบการณ์ที่นำมาใช้คือ การพัฒนางานในหน้าที่ครู1.4 งานธุรการและการเงิน ประสบการณ์ที่นำมาใช้คืองานพัสดุ 1.5 งานอาคารสถานที่ ไม่ได้นำประสบการณ์มาใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน 1.6 งานสัมพันธ์ชุมชน ประสบการณ์ที่นำมาใช้ได้แก่ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนและทักษะการประชาสัมพันธ์ 2. ในด้านนโยบายและวิธีดำเนินการจัดประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูเสริมพบว่าการจัดประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูเสริมสนองหลักการของการจัดกระบวนการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูเพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถภาพของครูโครงการคุรุทายาทให้เป็นครูที่ดีมีคุณภาพ โดยมีการวางแผนประสานงานร่วมกันระหว่างสถาบันผลิตครูในการจัดประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูเสริม | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to study the application of supplementary professional experiences in work performance of teachers under the Kuruthayat Project in South as perceived by themselves and to study policies and procedures in organizing supplementary professional experiences in work performance of the Southern United Colleges, Southern Srinakarintaraviroj University and Songklanakarin University at Pattani province. Samples used were 260 teachers under the Kuruthayat project in the south and 6 university instructors who were responsible for organizing supplementary professional experiences project. The data obtained were analysed by using frequency percentage mean and standard deviation. Research findings were as follows: 1) Most teachers in the Kuruthayat Project in the south applied the following supplementary professional experiences to the following school tasks: 1.1 In the academic area. The experiences used were Knowledge in elementary schools; natural resource and enviroment conservation; creativity development; media production and instructional media utilization ; remedial teaching ; self – development ; human relationship ; leadership teacher ethics ; self – consciousness cultivation in natural resources and environments and life administration. 1.2 In student activity area the experience used was supplementary activities for characteristics competency development. 1.3 In personnel area the experience used was teacher task development. 1.4 In general affairs section and finance experiences used was procurement work. 1.5 In building work area no experiences were applied to the school task performance. 1.6 In community relationship task area experiences used were relationships between schools and community as well as public relation skills. 2. On the aspect of policy procedures in organizing supplementary teacher experiences found that the organization of the supplementary teacher experiences was conformed to the principles of the teacher experience training process in order to develop competencies of teachers in the Kuruthayat project in the south including being good teachers and having good quality by planning and coordination with teacher institutes responsible for supplementary teacher experience project organization. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาการนำประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูเสริมไปใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน ของครูโครงการคุรุทายาทในภาคใต้ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study of the application of supplement professional experiences in work performance of teachers under the Kuru Thayat Project in the South as perceived by themselves | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |