https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29576
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุจิตรา จงสถิตย์วัฒนา | |
dc.contributor.author | พัชรินทร์ อนันต์ศิริวัฒน์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2532 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745697443 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้เป็นการศึกษา เพื่อวิเคราะห์การใช้ภาษาร้อยแก้วของคมทวน คันธนู ในวรรณกรรมประเภทเรื่องสั้น บทละคร และนวนิยาย ผลจากการวิเคราะห์สรุปได้ว่า คมทวน คันธนู มีลีลาการใช้ภาษาที่ให้ภาพและแสดงความรู้สึกรุนแรงโดยธรรมชาติประการหนึ่ง อีกประการหนึ่งก็คือ ต้องการให้สอดคลองกับแนวคิดของเรื่อง ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่ เน้นเรื่องการกดขี่ข่มเหงเอารัดเอาเปรียบ และการต่อต้านอย่างรุนแรงเพื่อเรียกร้องความเป็นธรรม | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The thesis is an analysis of the language use in the prose of Khomtuan Kanthanu in the forms of short stories, plays and novels. The result of the study indicates that Khomtuan Kanthanu expresses himself through the language of violence. The researcher concludes that the violence of his language is a natural style of Khomtuan Kanthanu. On the other hand, this literary style serves as a suitable means by which he can create a unity in his works, most of which depicting oppression, exploitation and opposition to injustice. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การใช้ภาษาร้อยแก้วของคมทวน คันธนู | en |
dc.title.alternative | The use of prose by Khomtuan Kanthanu | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ภาษาไทย | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |