Title: สภาพและปัญหาการจัดโปรแกรมพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาคาทอลิก กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: States and problems of phtsical education programs organization in catholic secondary schools, Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: พัฒนา เจริญวัฒนะมงคล
Advisors: วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาคาทอลิกในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูพลศึกษา 181 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมา 170 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.92 ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยใช้ค่าที (t-test) แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. ในด้านเกี่ยวกับสภาพการจัดโปรแกรมพลศึกษา พบว่า โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาคาทอลิกในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีการจัดโครงการสอนพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนและโครงการแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียนทุกโรงเรียน ส่วนโครงการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียนกับโครงการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อนันทนาการนั้นมีการจัดเป็นส่วนใหญ่ และสำหรับโครงการจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษพลศึกษามีการจัดเป็นส่วนน้อย 2. ในด้านเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดโปรแกรมพลศึกษา พบว่า ปัญหาที่ประสบมากคือศึกษานิเทสก์ไม่ได้มานิเทศเท่าที่ควร สถานที่เรียนในร่มมีไม่เพียงพอ จำนวนนักเรียนในแต่ละคาบมีมากเกินไป ครูอื่น ๆ เห็นว่าวิชาพลศึกษาเป็นวิชาที่มี่ความสำคัญในโรงเรียน ทางโรงเรียนไม่ได้จัดที่เปลี่ยนเครื่องแต่งกายให้นักเรียน ครูพลศึกษามีคาบในการสอบมากเกินไป และสถานที่ทำความสะอาดร่างกายของนักเรียนหลังการเลิกเรียนมีไม่เพียงพอ 3. ในการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับครูพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดโปรแกรมพลศึกษา ทั้ง 5 ด้าน พบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นในด้านโครงการสอนพลศึกษาในโรงเรียน และโครงการแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to investigate the states and problems in the organizing and conducting of physical education programs in Catholic secondary schools in Bangkok. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to 181 school administrators and physical education teachers. One hundred and seventy questionnaires or 93.92 percent were returned. The data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, and standard deviations. A t-test was also employed to determine the level of significant difference. It was found that 1. Concerning the states of organizing and conducting the physical education programs : All Catholic secondary schools in Bangkok organized and conducted the class instruction and intramural programs. Almost all the schools organized and conducted the interscholastic and recreation programs. Only a few of the schools organized and conducted the adapted physical education programs. 2. Concerning the problems of organizing and conducting the physical education programs, It was found that: there were insufficient supervision from physical education supervisors, insufficient indoor facilities for teaching, overcrowded classes, lack of recognition of the importance of physical education, lack of lockers and dressing rooms, overloaded teaching hours of physical education teachers, insufficient showering facilities. 3. A comparison between the opinions of schools administrators and physical education teachers concerning the problems of organizing and conducting the five areas of the physical education programs, it was found that : there was no significant difference at the .05 level, except in the areas of class instruction and intramural programs.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29585
ISBN: 9745772879
Type: Thesis