https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29607
Title: | การศึกษาวิเคราะห์การใช้ภาษาไทยในวารสารการศึกษา ของสำนักงานเลขาธิการคุรุสภา ปี พ.ศ. 2526-2528 |
Other Titles: | An analytical study of the language used in the educational periodicals of kurusapha B.E. 2526-2528 |
Authors: | พัชรี ยันตรีสิงห์ |
Advisors: | กาญจนา นาคสกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาลักษณะการใช้ภาษาไทยในวารสารการศึกษาของสำนักงานเลขาธิการคุรุสภา ปี พ.ศ. 2526 - 2528 ข้อมูลที่นำมาใช้เป็นวารสารการศึกษาของ สำนักงานเลขาธิการคุรุสภา ปี พ.ศ. 2526 - 2528 จำนวน 90 เล่ม วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้แบ่งออก เป็น 7 บท บทที่ 1 เป็นบทนำ กล่าวถึงความเป็นมาของปัญหา ขอบเขตและความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัยและเครื่องหมายที่ใช้ในวิทยานิพนธ์ บทที่ 2 กล่าวถึงข้อผิดพลาดในการใช้คำ ได้แก่ การใช้คำผิดชนิด การใช้คำชนิดเดียวกันผิดคำ การใช้คำและสำนวนผิดรูป การใช้คำภาษาต่างประเทศ การใช้คำผิดระดับ และการใช้คำฟุ่มเฟือย บทที่ 3 กล่าวถึงข้อผิดพลาดในเรื่องประโยค ได้แก่ การขาดคำที่จำเป็นในประโยค การเพิ่มคำที่ไม่จำ เป็นในประโยค และการจัดลำดับคำหรือกลุ่มคำไม่เหมาะสม บทที่ 4 กล่าวถึง ข้อผิดพลาดใน เรื่องความหมาย ได้แก่ การใช้คำผิดความหมายและการใช้คำผิดบริบท บทที่ 5 กล่าวถึง ข้อผิดพลาดในด้านอักขรวิธี ได้แก่ ข้อผิดพลาดในเรื่องการสะกดการันต์ และข้อผิดพลาดในเรื่องเครื่องหมายวรรคตอน บทที่ 6 กล่าวถึงการเปรียบเทียบการวิจัยข้อผิดพลาดในด้านการใช้ภาษากับงานวิจัยอื่น ๆ ในด้านการใช้คำ ความหมาย และประโยค บทที่ 7 เป็นบทสรุปผลการวิจัยและข้อเสนอแนะ ได้เสนอแนะให้ผู้ที่สนใจภาษาไทยได้ศึกษาข้อผิดพลาดในการใช้ภาษาไทยจากวารสารการศึกษาของหน่วยงานอื่น ๆ อีก |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this thesis is to study Thai language as used in 90 educational periodicals of Kurusapha during the years B.E. 2526 - 2528. The thesis is organized into 7 chapters. The first chapter is an introduction stating the scope and purpose of this thesis including the symbols used. The second chapter deals with the mistakes made with regard to the parts of speech. These include the following: first, the wrong use of the parts of speech; secondly, the wrong use of words belonging to the same part of speech; thirdly, the wrong use of word forms and idiom forms; fourthly, the use of foreign words, fifthly; the inappropriate use of word registers, and finally the superfluous use of words. The third chapter deals with the syntactical mistakes which include the following: first, the absence of essential words; secondly, the unnecessary addition of words; thirdly, the incorrect formation of words and phrases. The fourth chapter deals with semantic mistakes in the misuse of words with regard to the meanings and in the wrong use of words in contexts. The fifth chapter deals with the mistakes in spelling and in the use of punctuation signs. The sixth chapter deals with the comparison of the findings in this thesis with those of the other researches and consists of the following: first, the comparison of the parts of speech secondly, the comparison of semantic mistakes; thirdly, the comparison of the syntactic mistakes; and fourthly, the comparison in the mis-spelling of words. Conclusions and recommendations are dealt with in the final chapter. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ภาษาไทย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29607 |
ISBN: | 9745673634 |
Type: | Thesis |