https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29654
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อัฏฐมา นิลนพคุณ | - |
dc.contributor.author | กิตติศักดิ์ กลิ่นหมื่นไวย | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | ไทย | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | ลำปาง | - |
dc.date.issued | 2554 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่องแนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนจังหวัดลำปาง มุ่งศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยวและประชาชนต่อการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวชุมชน รวมถึงนโยบายการจัดการท่องเที่ยวของหน่วยงานภาครัฐและความคิดเห็นของผู้นำชุมชนในจังหวัดลำปาง เพื่อใช้ประกอบเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวชุมชนจังหวัดลำปาง กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีอยู่ 3 กลุ่ม คือ นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางไปท่องเที่ยวในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวชุมชนทั้ง 7 แห่งในจังหวัดลำปางจำนวน 203 คน ประชาชนที่มีการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวและการท่องเที่ยวชุมชนจังหวัดลำปางจำนวน 203 คน แบ่งตามชุมชนจำนวน 7 ชุมชน ชุมชนละ 29 คนโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละและกลุ่มที่ 3 เป็นผู้นำชุมชนและเจ้าหน้าที่ในหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการส่งเสริมแหล่งท่องเที่ยวชุมชนทั้ง 7 ชุมชน จำนวน 14 คนโดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เพื่อหาข้อมูลและการจัดประชุมกลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 7 ท่าน เพื่อเสนอแนะหาข้อสรุปแนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนจังหวัดลำปาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่านักท่องเที่ยว ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการด้านองค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน ดังนี้ ความสามารถในการเข้าถึง สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก โปรแกรมการท่องเที่ยว กิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวและบริการเสริมในระดับมาก และประชาชนผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสำคัญต่อแนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนจังหวัดลำปางในระดับมากและมีความต้องการมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผน การจัดการการท่องเที่ยวชุมชนและสภาพทรัพยากรท่องเที่ยวในพื้นที่ชุมชนโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก นอกจากนั้นผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าควรมีการวางแผนพัฒนาการจัดการท่องเที่ยวชุมชน จากการวิจัยเสนอเป็นแนวทางการพัฒนาดังนี้ 1.ทางจังหวัดควรพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่มีอยู่เดิมทั้งทางธรรมชาติและวัฒนธรรมโดยนำเอกลักษณ์ของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวมาจัดการในเชิงเศรษฐกิจเพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มให้กับแหล่งท่องเที่ยว 2.สร้างความร่วมมือทางการท่องเที่ยวชุมชนระหว่างหน่วยงานภาครัฐและเอกชน 3.หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรสนับสนุนและสร้างองค์ความรู้ด้านการจัดการท่องเที่ยวให้กับชุมชน 4.ควรมีการส่งเสริมการเดินทางท่องเที่ยวในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวชุมชนโดยการใช้รถม้าและจักรยาน 5.สร้างศูนย์การเรียนรู้หรือพิพิธภัณฑ์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวชุมชน | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research collected data about community-based tourism development in Lampang Province. It examined residents and tourists’ opinions towards community-based tourism in Lampang, coupled with interviewing government officers and elite persons in the communities. The main purpose of this study was to propose a guideline for community-based tourism development in Lampang Province. Three groups of sampling included; residents, tourists visiting Lampang, and government officers and elite persons responsible for tourism development in Lampang. Sampling size was calculated using Yamanae equation. Data was collected by convenience sampling using questionnaire to 203 Lampang residents, and 203 Thai tourists in 7 districts (29 residents and 29 tourists in each district). Fourteen government officers and elite persons were interviewed using in-depth interview technique. Data from questionnaires were analyzed using mean and percentile, and data from the interviews were grouped and described. Draft of the guideline for community-based tourism development in Lampang Province was concluded from Lampang residents and tourists’ opinions; recommendations from government officers and elite person; coupled with Lampang Tourism Plan and Policy. Focus group of 7 entrepreneurs in tourism development was held to recommend the draft before proposing. Summary of results were as follow: Most of resident respondents recognized the importance of tourism development guideline and would like to participate in the planning process (44.8%). Most of tourist respondents would like to see the development of tourism products such as accessibility, amenities, available packages, activities and ancillary services (41.9%). The interviewees also agreed that tourism development plans for communities were necessary. The guideline proposed from this study included: tourism development should base on communities’ resources, their uniqueness, and value added to enhance local economic; long-term tourism planning should included education and training in tourism development to community; partnership between public and private sectors should be created; and tourism trails should be develop such as cycling trails and horst-carting trails. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1051 | - |
dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยว -- การจัดการ -- ไทย -- ลำปาง | en |
dc.subject | ชุมชน -- ไทย -- ลำปาง | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนจังหวัดลำปาง | en |
dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for community-based tourism development in Lampang province | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1051 | - |