Title: สมรรถนะพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยเวชศาสตร์นิวเคลียร์
Other Titles: Nurses' competency in nuclear medicine unit
Authors: กฤตยา อุบลนุช
Advisors: บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: พยาบาล
ความสามารถ
ความสามารถหลักของธุรกิจ
เวชศาสตร์นิวเคลียร์ -- การบริหารงานบุคคล
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาสมรรถนะพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยเวชศาสตร์นิวเคลียร์โดยเทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางเวชศาสตร์นิวเคลียร์ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย รังสีแพทย์ (เวชศาสตร์นิวเคลียร์) 4 คน นักฟิสิกส์การแพทย์ 3 คน นักรังสีการแพทย์ 5 คน และพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยเวชศาสตร์นิวเคลียร์ 8 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม 3 ชุด คัดเลือกสมรรถนะพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยเวชศาสตร์นิวเคลียร์ โดยพิจารณาจากค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ระยะเวลาเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 63 วัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยเวชศาสตร์นิวเคลียร์ ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ 6 ด้าน 31 สมรรถนะ ดังนี้ ด้านการสอนและให้คำปรึกษา 3 สมรรถนะ ด้านการจัดการความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน 5 สมรรถนะ ด้านการพยาบาลและการดูแล 14 สมรรถนะ ด้านการบริหารสารกัมมันตรังสี/สารเภสัชรังสี 2 สมรรถนะ ด้านการบริหารจัดการ 3 สมรรถนะ และ ด้านคุณลักษณะเชิงวิชาชีพ 4 สมรรถนะ
Other Abstract: The research aimed to establish a consensus view nurses’ competency in nuclear medicine unit that nurses need in order to fulfil an effective role. The delphi technique was used for this study. The participants consisted of four groups, including 4 radiologists, 3 physicists, 5 technologists and 8 nurses. Questionnaires were sent three rounds to each group. The first asked participants to indicate nurses’ competency. A Likert scale of 1–5 was added in the second and third questionnaires. Data were analyzed by median and inter-quartile range to summarize the study. Data collection included 63 days. The respondents selected 6 competency with 31 items in the following categories: teaching and consultion with 3 items, safety workplace with 5 items, patient care with 14 items, radioactive agent administration with 2 items, management with 3 items and professional attribute with 4 items. Identification of nurses' competencies that are specific in nuclear medicine unit is critical to assure that nurses are able to respond in an effective and efficient manner.
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29661
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1052
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1052
Type: Thesis