DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สวัสดิ์ จงกล-
dc.contributor.author: ปรีชา พึ่งจิตต์ตน-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2534-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745628174-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534th
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาลูกเสือ ระดับประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2528 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี ผลการวิจัย : 1. การแปลงหลักสูตรไปสู่การสอนพบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่กำหนดนโยบายการใช้หลักสูตร และจัดทำกำหนดการสอนและบันทึกการสอน เอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรที่โรงเรียนจัดทำ ได้แก่ บันทึกการสอนแผนการสอน และกำหนดการสอน ส่วนเอกสารที่ครูใช้ ได้แก่ แผนการสอนและเอกสารความรู้สำหรับครู 2. การจัดปัจจัยเพื่อการใช้หลักสูตรพบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการสำรวจความพร้อมและจัดส่งครูไปอบรมเพื่อเตรียมใช้หลักสูตร มีการนิเทศติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตร ส่วนวัสดุอุปกรณ์และสื่อการเรียนการสอน โรงเรียนมีไม่เพียงพอ 3. การจัดการเรียนการสอนพบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการเตรียมการสอนและชี้แจงจุดประสงค์ให้นักเรียนทราบทุกครั้ง วิธีสอนที่ใช้บ่อยครั้ง ได้แก่ เกมและเพลง กระบวนการกลุ่ม และฝึกปฏิบัติกิจกรรมวัดผลและประเมินผลโดยการสังเกต ตรวจผลงาน ในด้านการนำไปใช้และความเข้าใจ ด้านปัญหาพบว่า ขาดครูที่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดทำเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร พื้นฐานความรู้ความสามารถของครูต่างกัน ขาดครูที่มีความรู้ความสามารถในการสอน วัสดุอุปกรณ์และสื่อการเรียนการสอนมีไม่เพียงพอ ความรู้พื้นฐานของนักเรียนต่างกัน ครูขาดทักษะการสอนบางประการ และเครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผลไม่เพียงพอ ด้านการตรวจสอบเอกสารหลักสูตร และสื่อการเรียนการสอนชั้น ป.1-6 โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ไม่มี
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study the states and problems of the implementation of the Boy Scouts Curriculum B.E. 2528 in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Pathum Thani Provincial Primary Education. Findings were as follows: 1. Concerning curriculum transferring to instruction, it was found out as follows. Most schools set up policy for curriculum utilization, prepared lesson plans and teaching plans. Curriculum materials constructed by teachers were instruction manuals, teaching plans and lesson plans. Reference books widely used by teachers were instruction manual, and supplementary texts. 2. Concerning curriculum imputs for curriculum utilization were as follows. Most schools surveyed teachers’ readiness to teach, sending teachers attended curriculum utilization workshop, supervision and follow-up of curriculum utilization were conducted, and preparing teacher made-instructional aids to solve the shortages of such aids. 3. Concerning instructional activities, findings were: most teachers prepared lesson plans and teacher regularly informed students about instructional objectives prior to teaching. Instructional methods mostly used by teachers were games playing, and singing, group process, and practicing the scheduled activities. Evaluation methods widely used by teachers were systematic observations inspection of students’ products with the emphasis of students ability in understanding and implementation. Problems found were as follows: teachers’ insufficient knowledge to how to construct curriculum materials; differences of teachers’ basic knowledge, shortages of teachers who were well verse in teaching, shortages of instructional aids, differences of students’ basic knowledge, teachers’ lack of certail instructional methods, and shortages of evaluation instruments. It was found that most schools lacked curriculum material and instructional for grade I-VI students.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยth
dc.title: การใช้หลักสูตรวิชาลูกเสือระดับประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2528 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานีth
dc.title.alternative: The implementation of the boy scouts curriculum B.E. 2528 in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Pathum Thani provincial primary educationth
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยth