DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อมรชัย ตันติเมธ-
dc.contributor.author: ปรีดา รุ่งโรจน์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2533-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745773042-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการบริหารกิจกรรมส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ (2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคการบริหารกิจกรรมส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในการวางแผนโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการจัดทำแผน แผนที่จัดทำมากที่สุดคือ แผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี โดยกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์และเป้าหมายสนองนโยบายหน่วยงานระดับเหนือ ในการจัดทำแผนผู้บริหารและบุคลากรโรงเรียนเป็นผู้ร่วมกันวางแผนในด้านโครงสร้างในการบริหาร ส่วนใหญ่ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร หัวหน้าโครงการและคณะทำงานจะร่วมกันกำหนดโครงสร้าง ผู้บริหารมีหน้าที่แต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตย หัวหน้าโครงการมีหน้าที่จัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตย และคณะกรรมการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตย มีหน้าที่ให้คำปรึกษาคณะกรรมการนักเรียน ในด้านการดำเนินการ ส่วนใหญ่มีการประชุมแจ้งวัตถุประสงค์ในการทำงาน โดยมีหัวหน้าโครงการและคณะกรรมการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบจัดกิจกรรม สำหรับกิจกรรมทั้งหมดที่จัดแล้วประสบความสำเร็จมากที่สุดและส่งผลให้เกิดคุณธรรม ด้านคารวะธรรม สามัคคีธรรมและปัญญาธรรม ได้แก่ กิจกรรมอาหารกลางวัน กิจกรรมทำความสะอาดอาคารสถานที่ และกิจกรรมปกครองตนเองของนักเรียน ในด้านการประเมินผล ส่วนใหญ่มีการประเมินผลโดยหัวหน้าโครงการและคณะทำงานซึ่งใช้วิธีการสังเกตการณ์ประเมินผลจะประเมินเมื่อเสร็จสิ้นการดำเนินการ หลังจากนั้นมีการนำผลการประเมินไปปรับปรุงการจัดกิจกรรมครั้งต่อไป ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการบริหารกิจกรรมส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตย ส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาบุคลากรมีเวลาจำกัดในการวางแผน ขาดแคลนงบประมาณในการดำเนินการ และขาดการติดตามประเมินผลอย่างสม่ำเสมอ-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this study were to investigate the states and problems of the administration of democratic promotion activities of elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Samut Prakan Provincial Primary Education. Research finding were as follows: With regards to planning it was founded that most schools had prepared plans and most of them the annual operational plans by which aims and objectives according to the policy of the immediate administrative unit. Also the findings showed that school administrators and school personnel were coordinated in planning. Concerning the administrative structure the findings revealed that most of them were composed of school administrator and project’s heads and the working group. The administrators appoint the democratic promotion activities organizing committee. The head of the project were responsible for organizing activities and the democratic promotion activities organizing committee were responsible and advisory to student committee. Regarding to the implementation it was founded that most schools informed their objectives through the meeting by which the head of the project and the democratic promotion activities organizing committee were responsible for activity organizing. According to the whole activities operated these were found to be the most successful in promotion moral ethics were school lunch activities, school plants cleaning activities and self-discipline activities. With regards to evaluation the findings revealed that most schools had their activities evaluated by the heads of the projects and working group through observation at the end of operation and the results were used for improvising the incoming activities. Concerning the problems related to the administration of democratic promoting the findings showed that most schools faced with the problems of limited of time in planning insufficient amount of budget in operation, and lack of regularly follow-up and evaluation.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การบริหารกิจกรรมส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ : การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีen
dc.title.alternative: The administration of democratic promction activities of elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Samut Prakan Provincial Primary Education : a case studyen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen