https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29944
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ระวีวรรณ ประกอบผล | |
dc.contributor.author | อรอนงค์ สวัสดิ์บุรี | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2533 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745773263 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาถึง บทบาทและสถานภาพของสตรีไทยในครอบครัว สังคม และ ความรักที่ปรากฏในคอลัมน์ตอบปัญหาชีวิต ช่วง พ.ศ. 2494 – 2516 และ พ.ศ. 2517 – 2530 ตลอดจนศึกษาถึงแนวการตอบปัญหาชีวิต และบทบาทและหน้าที่ของคอลัมน์ตอบปัญหาชีวิตในสังคมไทย ในงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ผู้วิจัยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจดหมายที่ลงพิมพ์ในคอลัมน์ตอบปัญหาชีวิต สัมภาษณ์ผู้ตอบปัญหาชีวิต และสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มผู้อ่านนิตยสารสตรีสาร จำนวน 20 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทและสถานภาพของสตรีไทยในครอบครัว สังคม และความรักในช่วง พ.ศ. 2494 – 2516 และช่วง พ.ศ. 2516 -2530 แตกต่างกันตามการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสภาพสังคม เศรษฐกิจ และการเมืองภายในประเทศและอิทธิพลจากต่างประเทศ แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม สตรีไทยยังคงรักษาบทบาทในครอบครัว พร้อมกับการมีบทบาทมากขึ้นในสังคม ส่วนแนวการตอบปัญหาชีวิตในงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้จะอิงหลักเหตุผลประสบการณ์ของผู้ตอบปัญหาชีวิตและลักษณะของปัญหา นอกจากนั้น ผู้ตอบปัญหาชีวิตยังต้องใช้หลักทางจิตวิทยามาช่วยในการตอบปัญหา ทางด้านบทบาทและหน้าที่ของคอลัมน์ตอบปัญหาชีวิตในสังคมไทย มีบทบาทใน 2 ประเด็น คือ บทบาทหน้าที่โดยตรง ซึ่งได้แก่ บทบาทในการให้คำปรึกษาแนะนำ บทบาทในการให้ความรู้และประสบการณ์ในชีวิต บทบาทในการให้ความเพลิดเพลิน บทบาทในการเป็นแหล่งระบายความอัดอั้นตันใจ ส่วนอีกประเด็นหนึ่งก็คือ บทบาทหน้าที่โดยอ้อม ซึ่งได้แก่ บทบาทในการสอนบทบาทต่าง ๆ ในสังคม บทบาทในการให้กำลังใจในการต่อสู้กับปัญหาชีวิต บทบาทในการสร้างค่านิยม บทบาทในการสร้างทัศนคติ บทบาทในการชี้แนะการตอบโต้ทางอารมณ์ และบทบาทในการกำหนดปทัสถานของพฤติกรรม | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research is to study the roles and status of Thai woman in families, society and love that from columns that provide solutions to life problems for the period 1951 -1973 and 1974 -1987. The research also covers approaches concerning solution provision to life problems as well as roles and responsibilities of columns in the Thai society. This research is carried out by analysing those letters that were printed on life solution’s columns, interviewing both solution providers and twenty readers of Satri Sarn Women’s Magazine. The finding from this research is that the roles and status of Thai women within families society and love for the period 1951 – 1973 and 1974 – 1987 varied according to changes in economic and political condition both domestically and globally. However, Thai women still maintain their roles within families and at the same time have an increasing roles in society. With respect to approaches in providing to life problems under this research, they are mostly relied on reasoning, experience of solution providers and nature of the problems. In addition to this, solution providers also have to use psychological concept. There are two key roles for columns that provide solution to life problems. The first direct role is that of providing advice, guidelines, knowledges, entertainment and act as a source for others to express their depressed feeling. Another roles are more indirect. They are roles of providing knowledges on various roles within society, roles of providing moral, will and courage needed to challenge with daily life problems, roles of building social values and attitudes, roles of advising how to reach and response in terms of feeling and roles of identifying or determining norms and behaviours. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | คอลัมน์ตอบปัญหาชีวิตในนิตยสารในการสะท้อนบทบาท และสถานภาพของสตรีไทย | en |
dc.title.alternative | Counselling column in Thai magazine in refleccting role and status of Thai women | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การสื่อสารมวลชน | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |