https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30062
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปริทรรศน์ พันธุบรรยงก์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | อนุพงษ์ บุณยเกียรติ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2528 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745642827 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 | en |
dc.description.abstract | เครื่องจักรกลรถขุดเป็นเครื่องจักรกลที่มีความสำคัญสำหรับงานชลประทานโดยเฉพาะงานก่อสร้างและงานบำรุงรักษา คู คลองส่งน้ำ การออกปฏิบัติงานของเครื่องจักรกลรถขุดของกรมชลประทานมีการออกปฏิบัติงานที่ต่อเนื่องและเป็นเวลานานในพื้นที่ที่ไม่สะดวก การเกิดขัดข้องของเครื่องจักรกลรถขุดในขณะปฏิบัติงานจะเป็นอุปสรรคต่อการดำเนินงานของกรมชลประทาน โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งงานเร่งด่วน ในการวางแผนการบำรุงรักษาเพื่อให้เครื่องจักรกลรถขุดอยู่ในสภาพพร้อมที่จะออกปฏิบัติงานและมีความไว้วางใจได้ จึงได้ทำการศึกษาการกระจายการขัดข้องของเครื่องกลรถขุด ทรัพยากรที่ใช้ในการบำรุงรักษา และนโยบายการดำเนินงานของกรมชลประทานจัดงานบำรุงรักษาแบบเป็นระบบ โดยมุ่งไปในลักษณะการป้องกันการขัดข้อง ระบบจะมีการป้อนข้อมูลกลับเพื่อการติดตามผลและการปรับปรุงวิธีการให้เหมาะสมยิ่งขึ้น วิธีการปฏิบัติของแผนการบำรุงรักษามีการปฏิบัติการบำรุงรักษาขั้นพื้นฐาน การกำหนดเวลาตรวจสอบสภาพและการซ่อมแซมให้เครื่องจักรกลรถขุดอยู่ในสภาพดี จากการวิเคราะห์แผนการบำรุงรักษาที่เสนอแนะมีความเป็นไปได้ที่จะนำไปปฏิบัติการด้วยทรัพยากรและงบประมาณที่มีอยู่ สามารถลดการขัดข้องในระหว่างเวลาปฏิบัติงาน ลดเวลางานซ่อมบำรุงรักษาแต่ละครั้ง และลดการสูญเสียปริมาณงานดินได้ประมาณ 6.2 ล้านลูกบาศ์กเมตร จากจำนวนเครื่องจักรกลรถขุดที่นำมาศึกษา 163 คัน | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Excavator machinery is the mechanism of much importance for irrigation works particularly for the construction and conservation of the delivery canals, and-laterals. Normally, the operations of the excavator machinery of the Royal Irrigation Department are conducted continuously and interminably in the rugged area. Thus, the impairment of the excavator machinery during the operations will cause a great obstacle to the functioning of the Department, particularly in the accelerated works. In contemplation of the planning for the sustaining of the excavator machinery to be in a good condition for operations with reliability, it is hence considered a necessity for the studies of the failure distribution of the excavator machinery, of the resources for the maintenance, as well as of the administrative policies of the Department. There should be a systematic maintenance method emphasizing on the prevention of the impairment --a system which could feed back the information in order to pursue and improve the procedure to be more appropriate. The maintenance practices include the basic upkeep handlings, the fixation of the schedule for condition inspection, and the mechanic repair. From the analysis of the maintenance method proposed, it is within the bounds of possibility that it could be implemented under the existing resources and budget. The recommended method would reduce the breakdown of the machinery during the operations as well as diminish the repairing works at each time. From the study of the 163 excavator machineries employed in the analysis, it is found that the maintenance method could lessen the loss of soil operations at about 6. 2 million cubic metres. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การวางแผนการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องจักรกลรถขุด ของกรมชลประทาน | en |
dc.title.alternative | Maintenance planning for excavator machinery of the royal irrigation department | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |