Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพและการสนับสนุนทางสังคมกับความสุขสมบูรณ์ของนักร้องอาชีพ
Other Titles: The relationships between personal factors, health values and social support on the wellness of professional singers
Authors: นพพล โพธินาม
Advisors: สุจิตรา สุคนธทรัพย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. สำนักวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
Advisor's Email: Suchitra.Su@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: นักร้อง
ความสุข
พฤติกรรมสุขภาพ
นักร้อง -- สุขภาพและอนามัย
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสุขสมบูรณ์ของนักร้องอาชีพ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพและการสนับสนุนทางสังคมกับความสุขสมบูรณ์ของนักร้องอาชีพ และการทำนายความสุขสมบูรณ์ของนักร้องอาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักร้องอาชีพของบริษัท จีเอ็มเอ็ม แกรมมี่ จำกัด (มหาชน) จำนวน 198 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา (IOC=0.85) หาค่าความเที่ยงโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของครอนบราค (r=0.88) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันและการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักร้องอาชีพมีความสุขสมบูรณ์อยู่ในระดับดี (X̅ = 4.16,SD = 0.37) ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพอยู่ในระดับดี (X̅ = 3.95,SD = 0.24) และการสนับสนุนทางสังคมอยู่ในระดับดี (X̅ = 3.97,SD = 0.47) 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพและการสนับสนุนทางสังคมมีความสัมพันธ์กับความสุขสมบูรณ์ของนักร้องอาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพและการสนับสนุนทางสังคมสามารถร่วมกันทำนายความสุขสมบูรณ์ของนักร้องอาชีพได้ร้อยละ 41.7 (R²=.417) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ดังนี้ ความสุขสมบูรณ์ของนักร้องอาชีพ = (.713) ระยะเวลาในการทำงาน+ (.591) การสนับสนุนทางสังคม+ (.397) ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพ+ (-.126) อายุ
Other Abstract: This research was a descriptive research. The purposes were to study the wellness of professional singers, the relationships among personal factors, health values, and social support toward professional singers’ wellness and to predict professional singers’ wellness. The subject used in this study consisted of 198 professional singers in GMM Grammy Public Company Limited. Data were collected by using questionnaire which was developed by the researcher. The questionnaire was tested for content validity by a panel of experts (IOC = 0.85), and demonstrated acceptable reliability with Cronbach,s alpha (r = 0.88). The obtained data were then analyzed in term of percentages, means, standard deviations, Pearson product’s moment correlation coefficient, and multiple regression analysis. Major results of this study were as follow: 1. The mean score of professional singers regarding wellness (X̅ = 4.16,SD = 0.37) health values (X̅ = 3.95,SD = 0.24) and social support (X̅ = 3.97,SD = 0.47) were found to be at a good level. 2. The relationship among personal factors, health values and social support toward professional singers’ wellness were found to be significant related at .05 level. 3. All factors regarding personal factors, health values, and social support, correlated significantly with predict professional singers’ wellness at 41.70 percent (R²=.417) at .05 level. Standard predicted equation for professional singers’ wellness was : Professional singers’ wellness = (.713) duration of work + (.591) social support + (.397) health values + (-.126) age
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30361
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1074
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1074
Type: Thesis