Title: การผสานกฎจากป่าแบบสุ่ม
Other Titles: Integration of rules from random forests
Authors: นภาพร ศิริกุลวิริยะ
Advisors: สุกรี สินธุภิญโญ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: sukree@cp.eng.chula.ac.th
Subjects: ดาต้าไมนิง
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิธีการป่าแบบสุ่ม เป็นเครื่องมือการทำนายที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการทำเหมืองข้อมูล อย่างไรก็ตาม การใช้กฏที่ได้จากป่าเป็นเรื่องที่ยากมากเพราะมีกฎจำนวนมาก ซึ่งอยู่ในรูปแบบของข้อมูลที่ได้จากจำนวนของต้นไม้ งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอวิธีการใหม่ที่สามารถผสานกฎจากต้นไม้หลายต้นในป่าแบบสุ่ม การทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่ากฏที่ได้จากวิธีการที่นำเสนอให้ผลลัพธ์ที่สามารถเปรียบเทียบและเข้าใจได้จากค่าเฉลี่ยของจำนวนกฎที่ลดลง
Other Abstract: Random forest method is an effective prediction tool in data mining. However, to use the rules obtained from the forest is a strenuous task because there are a lot of rules, which are patterns of the data, from a number of trees. This paper proposes a new method which can integrate rules from multiple trees in a forest. The experiments show that the rules obtained from our method yields the comparable results and are understandable by means of the decreased number of rules.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30363
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1076
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1076
Type: Thesis