https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30450
Title: | การสืบสานภูมิปัญญาของสายสกุลช่างปูนปั้น จังหวัดเพชรบุรี |
Other Titles: | Wisdom transmission of stucco motif lineages in Phetchaburi province |
Authors: | ปวลักขิ์ สุรัสวดี |
Advisors: | กรรณิการ์ สัจกุล หทัยรัตน์ ทับพร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Kanniga.S@Chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ภูมิปัญญา ช่างปั้น -- ไทย -- เพชรบุรี ศิลปกรรมพุทธศาสนา |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์คุณค่าของภูมิปัญญางานสายสกุลช่างปูนปั้น จังหวัดเพชรบุรี 2) วิเคราะห์การสืบสานภูมิปัญญาสายสกุลช่างปูนปั้น จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการสืบสานภูมิปัญญาสายสกุลช่างปูนปั้น จังหวัดเพชรบุรี การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การศึกษาเอกสาร การศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์บอกเล่าและการศึกษาภาคสนาม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การสืบสานภูมิปัญญาของสายสกุลช่างปูนปั้น จังหวัดเพชรบุรี เป็นการสืบสานโดยใช้วิถีแห่งปัญญาญาณ ช่างงานสายสกุลช่างปูนปั้นเพชรบุรีคือผู้ที่วิจัย ฝึกฝนทักษะและพัฒนาตนด้วย ปัญญาญาณเพื่อสร้างงานพุทธศิลป์ถวายเป็นพุทธบูชา วิถีแห่งปัญญาญาณของช่างสายสกุลช่างปูนปั้น จังหวัดเพชรบุรีแบ่งออกเป็นสองส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนที่หนึ่งคือ ปัญญา คือ การค้นคว้าหรือการวิจัยของช่างสายสกุลช่างปูนปั้นเพชรบุรี แบ่งออกเป็น 1) ปัญญาทางทักษะการช่าง 2) ปัญญาทางพื้นฐานศิลปะ 3) ปัญญาทางจักรวาลวิทยาในศาสนาพุทธ ส่วนที่สองคือ ญาณ คือ การหยั่งรู้ที่เกิดจากสมาธิและมุมมอง อันเป็นสิ่งที่เก็บสั่งสมอยู่ในตัวช่างที่เกิดจาการฝึกฝนอย่างหนักจนเชี่ยวกร่ำ และรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบนิรนัยและอุปนัยที่ผสมผสาน |
Other Abstract: | This research aimed to 1) study the values of the wisdom of the stucco motif lineages in Phetchaburi province, 2) study the transmission of the stucco motif lineages in Phetchaburi province from past to present, and 3) present the transmission process of the stucco motif lineages in Phetchaburi province. This research was a qualitative methodologies using documentary research, oral history and field research. The findings of this research were as follows: The wisdom transmission of stucco motif lineages in Phetchaburi province had been passing on to generations through the intuitive wisdom. The craftsmen of the stucco motif lineages in Phetchaburi province did researches, practiced skills and self-developed through the intuitive wisdom in order to create Buddhist sacred arts to pay respect to the Lord Buddha. The intuitive wisdom of the craftsmen of the stucco motif lineages in Phetchaburi province was composed of 2 parts. Part one: the wisdom or the inquiry and the research methods of the craftsmen of the stucco motif lineages in Phetchaburi province. The wisdom was composed of 3 parts, which were 1) the wisdom of the skills in craftsmanship, 2) the wisdom of the foundation and elements in art and 3) the wisdom of the Buddhist cosmology. Part two: intuition which came from the mental discipline (Samadhi) and the insight, which were accumulated in the craftsmen from the hard practice together with the learning process combining of deductive and inductive process together. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | พัฒนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30450 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1174 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1174 |
Type: | Thesis |