DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
dc.contributor.advisor: พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
dc.contributor.author: วัชรี เทพพุทธางกูร
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2554
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกและภายในของการบริหารงานวิชาการเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 3) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 4) เพื่อพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์การบริหารงานวิชาการเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกรณีศึกษาจากโรงเรียนที่ปฏิบัติเป็นเลิศ (Best Practice) จำนวน 8 โรงเรียน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบเจาะจงครอบคลุมโรงเรียนทุกขนาดและทุกภาคของประเทศโดยการวิเคราะห์ประเด็นสำคัญเพื่อสังเคราะห์เป็นข้อคำถามในแบบสอบถามและนำไปเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกับโรงเรียนที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่ายจำนวน 223 โรงเรียนจากประชากร 385 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและการแจกแจงความถี่ ผู้วิจัยยกร่างยุทธศาสตร์ฯ จากตาราง TOWS Matrix โดยใช้ SWOT Analysis มีการตรวจร่างยุทธศาสตร์ฯโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 2 รอบ รอบแรกเป็นการประชุมสนทนากลุ่ม ส่วนรอบสองเป็นการตรวจประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ ผลการวิจัย มีดังนี้ 1) สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกและภายในของการบริหารงานวิชาการเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา พบว่า สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกที่เป็นโอกาส คือ นโยบายการยกระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการทำให้บุคลากรทางการศึกษาได้รับการพัฒนาอย่างเป็นระบบและครูมีคุณภาพมากขึ้นส่งผลต่อการบริหารงานวิชาการเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษา ส่วนสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกที่เป็นภาวะคุกคาม คือ นโยบายการลดอัตรากำลังคนในภาครัฐและมาตรการจูงใจให้ครูออกก่อนเกษียณอายุราชการทำให้ภาพรวมของโรงเรียนขาดแคลนครูในทุกกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ สำหรับสภาพแวดล้อมภายในที่เป็นจุดแข็ง คือ ผู้บริหารมีภาวะผู้นำ มีวิสัยทัศน์และมีความสามารถในการบริหารจัดการงานวิชาการและสภาพแวดล้อมภายในที่เป็นจุดอ่อน คือ ระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนไม่เข้มแข็งจึงมีปัญหาสารเสพติดในโรงเรียน เช่น การเสพสารเสพติด การสูบบุหรี่ การหนีเรียน ฯลฯ เป็นต้น 2) สภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา พบว่า สภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในภาพรวม 17 ด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลางถึงมาก และมีปัญหาคือ ขาดครู ขาดงบประมาณ ขาดวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ขาดการนิเทศ ฯลฯ 3) สภาพและปัญหาการยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา พบว่า การยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีปัญหา คือ ขาดครู ขาดงบประมาณ ขาดวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ขาดการบริหารจัดการ ฯลฯ ขณะที่ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในภาพรวมตามตัวบ่งชี้ที่ 1,2,3,4,5 ของนักเรียนที่จบชั้นม.3, ม.6 ปีการศึกษา 2551 – 2553 พบว่า ตัวบ่งชี้ที่ 1 อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ตัวบ่งชี้ที่ 2 อยู่ในระดับปรับปรุง ตัวบ่งชี้ที่ 3 อยู่ในระดับดี ตัวบ่งชี้ที่ 4 อยู่ในระดับผ่านและตัวบ่งชี้ที่ 5 อยู่ในระดับดี 4) ยุทธศาสตร์การบริหารงานวิชาการเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 4 ยุทธศาสตร์หลัก ได้แก่ (1) ยุทธศาสตร์ปรับกระบวนทัศน์วางแผนงานวิชาการสู่คุณภาพผู้เรียน (2) ยุทธศาสตร์ยกระดับคุณภาพหลักสูตรและการเรียนการสอน (3) ยุทธศาสตร์เครือข่ายขับเคลื่อนคุณภาพผู้เรียนและคุณภาพการศึกษา (4) ยุทธศาสตร์ปรับปรุงระบบกำกับ ติดตามและประเมินผลen
dc.description.abstractalternative: The research aimed to 1) study the external and internal factors of academic administration in order to enhance the quality of secondary school education ; 2) study the current state and problems related to academic administration in order to raise the quality of secondary school education ; 3) analyze the state and problems related to raising quality of secondary school education ; and 4) develop the strategies in school administration in order to enhance the quality of secondary school education. Based on a quality research, this study collected and compiled data from 8 selected schools with “best practices,” gathered from a comprehensive random survey of schools of all sizes throughout all regions of the country. The study then analyzed major salient points, synthesized them into questionnaires, and used the questionnaires for further interviews. The interviews were conducted among the basic random sample of 223 schools out of 385 schools. Research analytical tools included interviews, questionnaires and literature reviews, while using statistical tools such as percentile average, standard deviation, content analysis and frequency. The researcher drafted the strategies following the TOW Matrix based on SWOT Analysis. The strategies were then analyzed and thoroughly scrutinized twice by leading experts, with the first round being a focus group meeting, and the second being an evaluation of feasibility and fit. The research had found the following results: Firstly, it was found that the “Opportunity” factors could be the policies by the Ministry of Education in increasing efficiencies and effectiveness of education personnel, the systematic development of human resources and teachers, which would result in a better quality of school administration. The main external “threats” were the government policies in reducing the number of teachers and government incentives for teachers to early retire, resulting in a lack of quality and qualified teachers in all aspects of academic curriculum. The internal strengths included leadership of administrative personnel, with leading visions and capabilities in managing and administrating academic work. The internal weakness included a weak monitoring and supervisory system on the students which resulted in many students being addicted to drugs, smoking cigarettes, skipping classes, etc. Secondly, it was found that the quality of 17 aspects of school administrative work in secondary schools was medium to high. The problem in this aspect included a lack of teachers, lack of budget and funding, lack of necessary equipment, and lack of strong supervision.Thirdly, attempts to raise and enhance quality of school administration in secondary schools encountered were deemed at high level, while the problems included lack of teacher, budget, equipment, and good administration. Meanwhile, the results from overall academic achievements of students who had graduated from 9th Grade and 12th Grades during 2551 – 2553 academic years based on Number 1 – 5 indicators were as follows: indicator 1–achieved medium level; indicator 2 – needed further improvement; indicator 3 – achieved a good level ; indicator 4 – achieved a passing level ; and indicator 5 – achieved a good level. Fourthly, there were four main strategies in administrating academic work in order to enhance quality of secondary schools, namely: 1) The strategy in changing the vision in planning an academic administration plans for raising up the quality of students ; 2) the strategy in raising quality standards of school curriculum and teaching methods; 3) the strategy in creating and mobilizing networks to enhance quality of students and education; and 4) the strategy in improving supervisory systems, follow-up and evaluation.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1202-
dc.subject: ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิตen
dc.subject: การบริหารการศึกษาen
dc.subject: ประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาen
dc.subject: โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา -- การบริหารen
dc.subject: นโยบายการศึกษาen
dc.subject: High schools -- Administration
dc.subject: Education and state
dc.title: การพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์การบริหารงานวิชาการเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาen
dc.title.alternative: Development of academic administration strategies for educational quality enhancement of secondary schoolsen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาเอกes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Pongsin.V@Chula.ac.th
dc.email.advisor: Pruet.S@Chula.ac.th
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2011.1202-