Title: งานออกแบบอาคารตามแนวทาง LEED 2009 กรณีศึกษาอาคารสำนักงานขนาดเล็ก จังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Titles: Building designed to LEED standards (2009) a case study of a low-rise office building in Patumthani
Authors: พจจิตร เลิศชาญวุฒิ
Advisors: พรรณชลัท สุริโยธิน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: sphancha@chula.ac.th
Subjects: อาคารสำนักงาน -- การออกแบบ -- ไทย -- ปทุมธานี
การออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรม -- ไทย -- ปทุมธานี
อาคารสำนักงาน -- การอนุรักษ์พลังงาน -- ไทย -- ปทุมธานี
สถาปัตยกรรมกับการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน -- ไทย -- ปทุมธานี
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ปัจจุบันกระแสการลดโลกร้อนและการประหยัดพลังงาน ทำให้ผู้ประกอบการและนักลงทุนในประเทศไทยแสวงหาการรับรองอาคารที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม เพื่อส่งเสริมภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีต่อองค์กร การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหารูปแบบและงบประมาณที่เพิ่มขึ้นในการลงทุนก่อสร้างอาคารเขียว โดยนำรูปแบบโครงการก่อสร้างอาคารสำนักงาน 2 ชั้นที่ได้ออกแบบตามข้อกำหนดพระราชบัญญัติควบคุมอาคาร มาปรับรูปแบบตามเกณฑ์อาคารเขียว LEED (Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design) และเปรียบเทียบราคาที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป และคาดว่าจะได้อาคารที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยไม่เน้นลงทุนกับอุปกรณ์ประหยัดพลังงานที่มีราคาสูง ผลการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์โครงการเบื้องต้น กรณีที่ออกแบบตามแนวทาง LEED – NC 2009 ประเมินผลตามระดับ Certified เป็นระดับต่ำสุด พบว่ามีผลแตกต่างเป็นราคาเพิ่มร้อยละ 2.40 จากการเปลี่ยนแปลงระบบปรับอากาศเพื่อการทำงานตามข้อกำหนดมาตรฐานขั้นต่ำในการใช้พลังงานของอาคารเขียว โดยไม่จำเป็นจะต้องเปลี่ยนแปลงในหมวดงานอื่นๆ และไม่กระทบต่องบประมาณก่อสร้างโครงการโดยรวม เมื่อประเมินผลตามระดับ Silver พบว่ามีราคาต้นทุนก่อสร้างเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 4.20 โดยราคาเพิ่มมาจากการเปลี่ยนวัสดุภายในอาคารเพื่อคุณภาพของสภาวะแวดล้อมภายในอาคาร และร้อยละ 3 จากค่าบริการที่ปรึกษาโครงการ LEED ซึ่งเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายที่สูงสำหรับโครงการก่อสร้างขนาดเล็กและขนาดกลาง ฉะนั้นหากสถาปนิกและวิศวกร มีความเข้าใจหลักเกณฑ์ LEED หรือเกณฑ์การประเมินอาคารเขียวในระบบอื่นๆ ก็จะส่งผลให้สามารถควบคุมต้นทุนการลงทุนได้ และยังเป็นการสนับสนุนให้มีการก่อสร้างอาคารที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมมากขึ้น เนื่องจากมีความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์
Other Abstract: The current trend towards energy conservation in an increasingly warming environment has had a significant effect on worldwide energy consumption. Investors and entrepreneurs in Thailand are seeking certification in sustainable building construction methods to fulfill their Corporate Social Responsibility. This study was intended to determine the expenditures associated with techniques used in sustainable building construction. It investigated two story office building designed according to Bangkok Building Regulations compared with LEED (Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design) standards. The results of preliminary studies and a project show that to achieve the Certified level would require an increased expenditures of 2.40% in order to establish the minimum level of energy efficiency in a new building. When evaluating at the Silver level, there is a 4.20% additional investment cost due to the installation of a monitoring system and the use of low-emission materials to enhance indoor environmental quality. An extra expenditure of 3% for professional service fees for the LEED AP (Accredited Professional) consultant must be added to costs at the Silver level. This extra expenditure is considered high for construction of small and medium size projects. The fees were not only based on the level of certification but also depended on design and construction processes. Therefore if architects, engineers, and designers have a good understanding of LEED guidelines or another green building assessment system, there will be greater ability.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553
Degree Name: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถาปัตยกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30536
Type: Thesis