https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30561
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของนักธุรกิจในจังหวัดภูเก็ตต่อการกระจายอำนาจทางการเมือง |
Other Titles: | Opinions of businessmen in Phuket province on political decentralization |
Authors: | ธวัชชัย ไชยเทพ |
Advisors: | อนุสรณ์ ลิ่มมณี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจะทราบว่า นักธุรกิจในจังหวัดภูเก็ตมีความคิดเห็นเรื่องการกระจายอำนาจในปัจจุบันอย่างไร โดยมีสมมติฐานว่า นักธุรกิจมีความรู้สึกไม่พึงพอใจในการกระจายอำนาจสู่ท้องถิ่นของรัฐในปัจจุบันและนักธุรกิจที่มีระดับการศึกษาและประสบการณ์ทางการเมืองที่แตกต่างกันจะมีผลให้ความคิดเห็นเรื่องการกระจายอำนาจต่างกัน จากการวิจัยพบว่า นักธุรกิจมีความคิดเห็นไม่พึงพอใจในการกระจายอำนาจในปัจจุบันเพราะมีข้อจำกัดขอบเขตและควบคุมจากส่วนกลางอยู่มากทั้งด้านการกำกับดูแลโดยกฎหมาย และการส่งตัวแทนจากส่วนกลางกำกับดูแล ทำให้การดำเนินงานของท้องถิ่นมีอุปสรรคไม่สามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของประชาชน ในท้องถิ่นได้อย่างมีประสิทธิผล นักธุรกิจที่มีระดับการศึกษาและประสบการณ์ทางการเมืองที่แตกต่างกันจะมีความคิดเห็นเรื่องการกระจายอำนาจแตกต่างกัน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this thesis is to study the opinions of businessmen in Phuket Province on political decentralization. It is hypothesized that the businessmen are not satisfied with the present decentralization and their differences in level of education and political experience have some effect on the opinion. It is found that the businessmen are dissatisfied with the current state of political decentralization in Thailand because the legal limit and control and the supervision by delegates from the center obstruct the local administration and the responses to popular demands by the local authorities. And the businessmen with different levels of education and political experience have different opinion on the issue. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การปกครอง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30561 |
ISBN: | 9746344978 |
Type: | Thesis |