Title: การศึกษาเพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนเทศบาลเมืองชลบุรี ปี 2539
Other Titles: A study for development guidelines of Chon Buri municipality in 1996
Authors: อัญชลี วณิชชานัย
Advisors: ดุษฎี ทายตะคุ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2530
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: จังหวัดชลบุรีเป็นจังหวัดที่มีความสำคัญจังหวัดหนึ่งในภาคตะวันออก โดยได้รับการกำหนดให้เป็นเมืองหลักของภาค เพื่อรองรับการขยายตัวจากกรุงเทพมหานครในแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ ฉบับที่ 5 (พ.ศ. 2525-2529) วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการวางแผนพัฒนาทางด้านกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจ สังคม และประชากรของพื้นที่ชุมชนเทศบาลเมืองชลบุรี รวมทั้งสุขาภิบาลบ้านสวน และสุขาภิบาลบางทราย ซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่เกี่ยวเนื่อง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์มุ่งศึกษาถึงบทบาทและความสำคัญของชุมชนเมืองชลบุรี ชุมชนสุขาภิบาลบ้านสวน ชุมชนสุขาภิบาลบางทรายในทุกโครงสร้างรวมทั้งสภาพการใช้ที่ดินจากอดีตถึงปัจจุบัน (พ.ศ. 2527) และปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ตลอดจนลักษณะและแนวโน้มการขยายตัวของชุมชน เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนเทศบาล เมืองชลบุรีที่สามารถสนองตอบต่อบทบาทและความต้องการของชุมชน รวมทั้งป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหา ตลอดจนจัดเตรียมพื้นที่เพื่อรองรับการขยายตัวของชุมชนในอนาคต (พ.ศ. 2539) จากการศึกษาปรากฎผลดังนี้ จังหวัดชลบุรีมีบทบาทเด่นในด้านอุตสาหกรรม การเกษตรกรรม การบริการและการค้าส่งค้าปลีก โดยมีความสัมพันธ์และส่งผลโดยตรงต่อการเจริญเติบโตและปัญหาของชุมชนเทศบาลเมืองชลบุรี ในฐานะที่เป็นชนชนหลักของจังหวัด โดยเฉพาะมีความสำคัญต่อจังหวัดในด้านที่ตั้งและการเป็นศูนย์กลางการคมนาคมขนส่งของภาคตะวันออก ทำให้ชุมชนเทศบาลเมืองชลบุรีมีบทบาททางด้านสถาบันทางการเงินและการธนาคาร การเป็นศูนย์กลางพาณิชยกรรม และการบริการ ปัญหาการขาดแคลนพื้นที่เพื่อการพัฒนานับเป็นปัญหาสำคัญที่เกิดขึ้นในชุมชนเทศบาลเมืองชลบุรี ชุมชนเทศบาลเมืองชลบุรี ตั้งอยู่ริมทะเลชายฝั่งตะวันออกของอ่าวไทย ศูนย์กลางของชุมชนอยู่ระหว่างถนนวชิรปราการกับถนนสุขุมวิท และมีแนวโน้มกระจายตัวออกไปโดยรอบในลักษณะของ Ribbon Development โดยมุ่งเข้าหาแนวถนนสุขุมวิท ศักยภาพของการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อพักอาศัย พาณิชยกรรม จะรวมกันอยู่ในเขตเทศบาลระหว่างบริเวณชุมชนชายทะเลกับถนนสุขุมวิทและกระจายออกไปโดยรอบ ส่วนอุตสาหกรรมจะอยู่ภายในบริเวณเขตเทศบาลและเส้นทางคมนาคมสายหลัก ปัญหาหลักของชุมชนเทศบาลเมืองชลบุรี ได้แก่ ปัญหาความปลอดภัยในชีวิตและทรัพย์สิน แยกออกเป็นปัญหาอาชญากรรมและปัญหาอัคคีภัย, ปัญหายาเสพติด, ปัญหาการกำจัดขยะ, ปัญหาการจราจรตัดขัด, ปัญหาน้ำประปา, ปัญหาการระบายน้ำและภาวะน้ำท่วม และปัญหาทางด้านที่อยู่อาศัยโดยเฉพาะในบริเวณชุมชนชายทะเล ปัญหาทั้งหมดนี้ก็เป็นผลมาจากการใช้ที่ดินอย่างสับสน ไม่เป็นระเบียบเพราะขาดการวางผังเมืองมาแต่แรก เริ่ม ซึ่งก็เป็นปัญหาลักษณะเดียวกันกับชุมชนอื่น ๆ ในประเทศไทย จึงได้เสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาปัญหาในด้านต่าง ๆ เหล่านี้ไว้ รวมทั้งได้เสนอแนะแนวทางการใช้ที่ดินชุมชนเทศบาลเมืองชลบุรี สุขาภิบาลบ้านสวน และสุขาภิบาลบางทราย ในปี พ.ศ. 2539 เพื่อรองรับประชากร 135, 206 คน โดยควรเป็นรูปแบบผสม (Combination) ซึ่งเป็นการผสมผสานของรูปแบบการใช้ที่ดินในแบบ Mono-Concentric Poly Centric และ Ribbon Development ส่วนมาตรการที่ก่อให้เกิดการปฏิบัติตามแนวทางการใช้ที่ดินที่เสนอแนะนั้น ได้แก่ มาตรการทางด้านผังเมือง มาตรการทางด้านกฎหมาย มาตรการทางด้านการเงินและงบประมาณ มาตรการทางด้านภาษี และมาตรการทางด้านหน่วยงานและประชาชน
Other Abstract: Chon Buri is one of the important provinces in the eastern region of Thailand. According to the National Economical and Social Development Plan Vol.5 (B.E. 2525-2529), Chon Buri has been denoted to be a Growth Center of this region in order to response the growth expansion from Bangkok. This thesis is a part of the development planning on physical, economical, social and demographic aspect in the areas of the community of Chon Buri Municipality including Ban Suan Sanitary and Bang Sai Sanitary the related areas. The objective of this study is to find out the role and significances of all structures in Chon Buri, Ban Suan and Bang Sai community. Besides, this is the research study of the land use from the past up to the present (B.E. 2527), the local problems and the tendency of the community growth expansion in order to propose the means of the community development in Chon Buri Municipality. These means are enable to response the Community roles and needs, including to prevent and solve the problem of community and to prepare the area for supporting the expansion of the next future community From this study, there has emerged the following findings: First Industry, Agriculture, Service and Wholesale-Retail are the important role and directly associated and affected to the growth and the problems of Chon Buri Muni.cipality as it is the major community of the province especially, this community has its special location and being a regional center of the communication on the eastern region is led to have the role on the financial and banking institution, the commercial center and services. The lack of vacant land for development is a very important problem of this municipality. Second Chon Buri is located on the eastern sea board of the gulf of Thailand. The area of the community center stretches along Thanon Vachiraprakarn to Thanon Sukhumvit. The community center has its boundary of growth expension to the southern area along Thanon Sukhumvit in the characteristic of Ribbon Development. The potential land use for residential and commercial areas is included together in the municipality between cOastal community with Thanon Sukhumvit and the pheripheral areas while industrial land use could locate in the municipality and on the main roads Third the major problems of Chon Buri Municipality is the life and property safety which devided into the criminal problem and fire problem, drug problem, garbage collection, traffic congestion, water supply problem, drainage and flood area and housing problem, especially in the coastal community. These problems are caused from the land use disorder due to the lack of the original town planning which is the same problem as those taking place in other community in Thailand. This thesis has proposed the means to solve these problems and some strategies for the land use in Chon Buri Municipality, Ban Suan and -Bang Sai Sanitary in B.E. 2539(1996) should be proposed so as the support 135,206 population. The means should be the combination pattern which has been integrated by Mono-Concentric, Poly-Centric and Ribbon development pattern. The measurements on< town and country planning, measurement on legal, measurement on finance and budget measurement on tax and the measurement organization and population are the proposed measurement to be implemented.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
Degree Name: การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31098
ISBN: 9745679917
Type: Thesis