DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนทรี หังสสูต-
dc.contributor.author: อัญชลี อนันตศิริ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2533-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745779159-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการและการใช้สารนิเทศในด้านเนื้อหาวิชา รูปแบบภาษา ตลอดจนวัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้สารนิเทศของนักศึกษาและอาจารย์ประจำ วิทยาลัยการทัพอากาศ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักศึกษาใช้สารนิเทศสาขาสังคมศาสตร์มากที่สุด รูปแบบของวัสดุตีพิมพ์ใช้ตำราของวิทยาลัยการทัพอากาศ และหนังสือพิมพ์มากที่สุด รูปแบบของวัสดุไม่ตีพิมพ์ใช้ สไลด์ แผ่นใสมากที่สุด ส่วนภาษาของสารนิเทศ ใช้ภาษาไทยมากที่สุด สำหรับความต้องการสารนิเทศพบว่า ต้องการสาขาวิชาภูมิศาสตร์-ประวัติศาสตร์ การบริหารทั่วไป และการบริหารงานบุคคลมากที่สุด สำหรับวัสดุตีพิมพ์นั้นต้องการวารสารวิชาการมากที่สุด รูปแบบของวัสดุไม่ตีพิมพ์ ต้องการเทปโทรทัศน์มากที่สุดในด้านภาษานักศึกษาต้องการภาษาไทยมากที่สุด ส่วนอาจารย์ประจำพบว่า ใช้สารนิเทศสาขาวิชาสังคมศาสตร์ การบริหารทั่วไป สภาวะแวดล้อมของความมั่นคงแห่งชาติ สภาวะแวดล้อมจากภายนอกประเทศ ยุทธศาสตร์ชาติ ยุทธศาสตร์ทหาร หลักและวิธีทำเอกสารวิจัยมากที่สุด นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า นักศึกษามีความต้องการในการใช้สารนิเทศแตกต่างกันตามวัตถุประสงค์เช่นเดียวกับอาจารย์ประจำ-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research is to find out about the information needs, uses and the objectives in using information of the Air War College students and faculty members. This research revealed that according to the subjects of the information, the subject most used by the students is Social Sciences. Printed materials most used are text books and newspapers. Non-printed materials most used are slides and transparancies. The language most used is Thai. According to the user information needs, it was found that Geography and History, General Management and Personnel Management are most needed. Printed materials most needed are journals. Non-printed materials most needed are video tapes. The language most needed is Thai. As for the faculty members, the subjects most used are Social Sciences, General Management, National Security Environments, Internal Security Environments, National Strategy, Military Strategy and Thesis. Printed materials most used are video tapes, slides and transparancies. The language most used is Thai. According to the user information needs, it was found that Geography and history, Domestic Field Study are the subjects most needed. Printed materials most needed are books Non-printed materials most needed are video tapes. The language most needed is Thai. In addition, it is found that the students' objectives in using information as well as the faculty members vary according to the information needs.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: ความต้องการและการใช้สารนิเทศของนักศึกษาและอาจารย์ประจำ วิทยาลัยการทัพอากาศen
dc.title.alternative: Information needs and uses of the air war college students and faculty membersen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บรรณารักษศาสตร์-
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen