https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31224
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วานิช ชุติวงศ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ธนพล อินทนันท์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2534 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745792152 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 | en |
dc.description.abstract | แนวความคิดในการจัดระบบอาคารชุดนั้น มีแนวความคิดหลัก คือ การจัดตั้งระบบกรรมสิทธิ์ในทรัพย์ส่วนบุคคลและทรัพย์ส่วนกลางในอาคารชุด และการกำหนดองค์กรขึ้น เพื่อทำหน้าที่บริหารอาคารชุดโดยมีเจ้าของร่วมอาคารชุดเป็นผู้ควบคุมการบริหารงานขององค์กรดังกล่าวนั้น พระราชบัญญัติอาคารชุด พ.ศ. 2522 ของไทย ก็ได้กำหนดหลักเกณฑ์พื้นฐานตามแนวความคิดดังกล่าวข้างต้น อย่างไรก็ตาม พบว่ายังมีข้อบกพร่องอยู่ในกฎหมายฉบับนี้ เนื่องจากพระราชบัญญัติฉบับนี้มุ่งเน้นเฉพาะหลักการวางระบบกรรมสิทธิ์อาคารชุด เพื่อให้บุคคลสามารถแยกถือกรรมสิทธิ์ในทรัพย์ส่วนบุคคลและในขณะเดียวกันก็มีกรรมสิทธิ์ร่วมในทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง ซึ่งเป็นเพียงหลักพื้นฐานประการหนึ่งของอาคารชุดเท่านั้น โดยมิได้ให้ความสำคัญอย่างเพียงพอต่อองค์กรที่ทำหน้าที่จัดการบริหาร และดูแลรักษาทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง และมิได้เน้นถึงวิธีการ มาตรฐาน และหลักเกณฑ์ปลีกย่อยต่าง ๆ ซึ่งจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการอยู่อาศัยร่วมกันอย่างผาสุกของเจ้าของร่วมในอาคารชุด อันเป็นหัวใจที่แท้จริงของการก่อตั้งระบบการอยู่อาศัยในอาคารชุด ด้วยเหตุที่กฎหมายเรื่องอาคารชุดเป็นกฎหมายที่กำหนดขึ้น เพื่อประโยชน์ในการอยู่อาศัยร่วมกันในอาคารของ “เจ้าของร่วมอาคารชุด” ดังนั้นข้าวของร่วมอาคารชุดจึงเป็นผู้ได้รับซึ่งผลประโยชน์และผลกระทบโดยตรงจากกฎหมายฉบับนี้ ดังนั้นจึงเห็นว่าควรแก้ไข ปรับปรุง โดยควรศึกษาถึงหลักเกณฑ์ วิธีการ และมาตรการต่าง ๆ จากกฎหมายของต่างประเทศ ซึ่งได้ผ่านขั้นตอนการพัฒนามาแล้วว่ามีอยู่อย่างไร เพื่อจะได้วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบ และหาข้อสรุปที่เหมาะสมสำหรับประเทศไทย วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ทำการศึกษาหลักเกณฑ์ และมาตรการในการคุ้มครองเจ้าของร่วมอาคารชุดตามพระราชบัญญัติอาคารชุด พ.ศ. 2522 พร้อมไปการศึกษาแนวทางแก้ไขจากกฎหมายอาคารชุดของประเทศสิงคโปร์และประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา ดังที่กล่าวไว้ในบทที่ 2 ถึงบทที่ 3 และได้สรุปปัญหาต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นและที่ได้พบจากการศึกษา พร้อมทั้งข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ปัญหาเหล่านั้นไว้ในบทที่ 4 ถึงบทที่ 5 เพื่อเป็นแนวทางสำหรับการพิจารณาแก้ไข ปรับปรุง กฎหมายอาคารชุดต่อไปในอนาคต | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The principle idea of condominium management system is the establishment of private and common property rights of the respective condominium. The provision of personal to form committee members to manage and discharge the entrusted tasks as well as the control of the team, is usually organized by the co-owners. The Thai Condominium Act, B.E. 2522 contained basic rules and regulations along the lines as described above. However, loopholes are constantly found due to fact that the Act only put emphasis on the mainframe of the condominium rights system, enabling the differential of the individual and common property rights, which is only part of the many basic rules of the condominium set up. Yet, it insufficiency indicates the importance of management performed, overall system and maintenance of the common property, Moreover, it failed to touch upon useful ways and means, standards of operation and other detailed requirement, which subsequently will lead to happy lives of the co-owners. This is, of course, the core of the whole set-up of living standard in the condominium. Condominium Act is a law specifically set up with the aim to systematize and benefit the collective living condition of the "co-owners in a condominium". It is apparent that the "co-owners" are direct beneficiaries and at the same time recipients of direct impact of this set of law. It is therefore considered appropriate to endeavor to improve or amend by having an in-depth study by taking into account those advantages of the various regulations and measures of laws currently in use in other countries which have been refined and developed for the purpose of analytical review to bring about proper recommendations and solutions to suit a country like Thailand. This Thesis undertook to study these regulations and protection measures for co-owners of the condominium in accordance with the Thai Condominium Act, B.E. 2522. Efforts are also made to adapt and amend, from the result as found in such Acts of Singapore and the U.S.A. as stipulated in Chapters 2-3. The summaries of various problems encountered from this study and their recommendations are .given in Chapters 4-5, with the aim to lay down guidelines for consideration and improvement for the future of the Thai Condominium Act. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | เจ้าของร่วมอาคารชุด | en |
dc.title.alternative | The Co-Owners in a Condominium | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |