DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฐเสกข์ ฉิมโฉม-
dc.contributor.advisor: สมมุติ วินิจไพโรจน์-
dc.contributor.author: ธนา โอสถาเลิศ-
dc.contributor.illustrator: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2534-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745793256-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เป็นการศึกษาหลักและวิธีการวิเคราะห์รายงานทางการเงินของสถาบันการเงิน (ในที่นี้ได้แก่ บริษัทเงินทุน บริษัทเงินทุนหลักทรัพย์ บริษัทหลักทรัพย์ และบริษัทเครดิตฟองซิเอร์) ที่ผู้ตรวจสอบของฝ่ายกำกับและตรวจสอบสถาบันการเงิน ธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทยยึดถือปฏิบัติ รวมถึงปัญหา และอุปสรรคต่าง ๆ ในการวิเคราะห์ดังกล่าว พร้อมทั้งเสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้น รวมทั้งเสนอหลักการและแนวทางการวิเคราะห์เพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการปฏิบัติต่อไป ในการศึกษาได้ใช้วิธีการสังเกตการณ์และอาศัยประสบการณ์จากการปฏิบัติงานจริง รวมทั้งการสัมภาษณ์และศึกษาตัวอย่างการวิเคราะห์จากหน่วยตรวจสอบและวิเคราะห์สถาบันการเงิน ธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย ซึ่งมีทั้งหมด 11 หน่วย จากการศึกษาพบว่า รูปแบบการวิเคราะห์ของหน่วยตรวจสอบและวิเคราะห์สถาบันการเงินแต่ละหน่วยแตกต่างกัน โดยเฉพาะรายงานที่จัดทำเพิ่มเติมจากแบบรายงานมาตรฐานในการวิเคราะห์ ผู้วิเคราะห์ได้ใช้เพียงวิธีการวิเคราะห์แนวนอนและวิธีการวิเคราะห์อัตราส่วนเท่านั้น จึงเสนอให้ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์อื่นด้วย เช่น การวิเคราะห์แนวตั้ง การวิเคราะห์การเคลื่อนไหวของเงินทุน และการวิเคราะห์กระแสเงินสด เป็นต้น รวมทั้งเสนอตัวอย่างรายงานการวิเคราะห์ต่าง ๆ เพื่อให้สามารถวิเคราะห์รายงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ยิ่งขึ้น นอกจากนี้พบว่า ผู้วิเคราะห์ประสบปัญหาและอุปสรรค์ที่เกี่ยวกับคุณภาพของข้อมูล เนื่องจากสถาบันการเงินจัดส่งรายงานไม่ตรงตามกำหนดเวลา ข้อมูลไม่ครบถ้วน แสดงรายการไม่ถูกต้องรวมถึงปัญหาข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ไม่ครบถ้วนเนื่องจากแบบรายงานไม่ครอบคลุมถึงข้อมูลที่ต้องการและงวดเวลาสำหรับการรายงานบางรายงานไม่ตรงกัน ธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทยควรจัดอบรมให้ความรู้แก่พนักงานของสถาบันการเงิน เพื่อให้เข้าใจถึงหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการจัดทำรายงานที่ถูกต้อง รวมทั้งแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมแบบรายงานให้มีข้อมูลครอบคลุมรายการที่ต้องใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ และเปลี่ยนแปลงงวดเวลาการรายงานสำหรับแบบรายงานให้ตรงกัน-
dc.description.abstractalternative: This thesis involves a study of the basis and method used by examiners of the Department of Financial Institution Supervision and Examination, the Bank of Thailand, to analyse financial reports of financial in institutions (finance companies, finance and securities companies, securities companies, credit foncier companies) and the related problems and obstacles. The thesis also proposed recommendations on possible ways in which the problems may be resolved, as well as the basis and guidelines for the analysis of those financial reports. The study utilizes a number of techniques. Observations are made of examiners on the job.The writer's own practical experience in the field also provides input for the study. A sample of examiners from all eleven existing Financial Institution Examination and Analysis Sections is interviewed. Examples of analyses made by examiners are studied. The results of the study indicate that the formats of analysis adopted by the Financial Institutions Examination and. Analysis Sections differ from one section to another, particularly where reports are prepared in addition to standard analysis reporting forms, and examiners use only horizontal and ratio analysis techniques. The study therefore proposes the use of other techniques eg., vertical analysis, fund flow analysis, and cash flow analysis; and proposes examples of additional analysis reporting forms to assist examiners in carrying out the analysis more efficiently and effectively. The study also indicates that examiners often face problems and obstacles relative to the quality of information in the financial reports resulting from delays in the submission of the reports by financial institutions, incomplete information, and incorrect presentation of information, as well as problems relative to the reporting forms which do not include all information necessary for analysis, and the .periods covered by the various financial reports which do not always coincide. The study recommends that the Bank of Thailand should run courses to provide employees of financial institutions with proper understanding of the basis and methods for the preparation of financial reports, make revisions and additions to the reporting forms to include all information required for making the analysis, and change the periods of financial reports so that all reports cover the same time period.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์รายงานทางการเงินของสถาบันการเงิน เพื่อประโยชน์ในการตรวจสอบ โดยธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทยen
dc.title.alternative: Analysis of financial reports of financial institutions of examination by bank of Thailanden
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: การบัญชีes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen