Title: ปัญหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระบบแบบและระบบทะเบียน : ศึกษากรณีสัญญาซื้อขายอสังหาริมทรัพย์
Other Titles: Legal problems relating to form and registration : a case study of the sale of immovable property contract
Authors: สุดารัตน์ ภัทรานุรักษ์กุล
Advisors: ศนันท์กรณ์ โสตถิพันธุ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Sanunkorn.S@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: อสังหาริมทรัพย์ -- การจดทะเบียนและการโอน
กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ -- สัญญา
กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ -- นิติกรรม
กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ -- กรรมสิทธิ์
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: อสังหาริมทรัพย์ เป็นทรัพย์ที่มีความสำคัญต่อสภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ ดังนั้นการก่อตั้งหรือการเปลี่ยนแปลงสิทธิสำหรับทรัพย์ประเภทนี้จึงมีความสำคัญมาก โดยเฉพาะในส่วนของสัญญาซื้อขาย อสังหาริมทรัพย์ แต่ละประเทศได้กำหนดบทกฎหมายที่แสดงออกถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระบบแบบแห่ง นิติกรรมและระบบทะเบียนกรรมสิทธิ์ไว้แตกต่างกัน เมื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระบบกฎหมายต่างประเทศ เช่นประเทศฝรั่งเศสและประเทศสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี โดยการแยกตามแนวคิดในเรื่องสัญญาทางหนี้และสัญญาทางทรัพย์ ทำให้ทราบถึงระบบแบบแห่งนิติกรรม ระบบการจดทะเบียนโฆษณา การได้มาซึ่งกรรมสิทธิ์ในอสังหาริมทรัพย์ อันส่งผลให้มีการแบ่งแยกระหว่างความสมบูรณ์ของสัญญาและการจดทะเบียนกรรมสิทธิ์ออกจากกันอย่างชัดเจน แต่สำหรับประเทศไทย ได้บัญญัติให้การทำตามแบบซึ่งมีผลต่อความสมบูรณ์ของนิติกรรมตามมาตรา 456 วรรคแรก กับการจดทะเบียนกรรมสิทธิ์ตามมาตรา 1299 วรรคแรกอยู่ในขั้นตอนเดียวกัน และจากการศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์กฎหมายพบว่า ระบบแบบแห่งนิติกรรมตามบรรพ 3 มีที่มาจากทฤษฎีสัญญาเดี่ยว และระบบทะเบียนกรรมสิทธิ์ตามบรรพ 4 มีที่มาจากทฤษฎีสัญญาคู่ จึงเกิดเป็นประเด็นที่ผู้วิจัยต้องการพิสูจน์ว่าผลของการเชื่อมโยงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระบบแบบและระบบทะเบียนไว้ด้วยกันบนพื้นฐานทฤษฎีที่แตกต่างกัน ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาใดบ้าง ในการทำความเข้าใจ การปรับใช้กฎหมาย รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะและความเป็นไปได้ในการตีความหากมีการแยกระบบแบบแห่งนิติกรรมและระบบทะเบียนกรรมสิทธิ์ออกจากกัน ผู้ศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า การเชื่อมโยงระบบแบบแห่งนิติกรรมและระบบทะเบียนกรรมสิทธิ์ไว้ในขั้นตอนเดียวกันก่อให้เกิดความขัดแย้งในการปรับใช้กฎหมายว่า การเกิดทรัพยสิทธิตามสัญญาซื้อขายอสังหาริมทรัพย์เป็นการได้มาโดยการทำนิติกรรมหรือการได้มาโดยผลของการจดทะเบียนกรรมสิทธิ์ ความไม่สอดคล้องกันระหว่างความเป็นโมฆะและความไม่บริบูรณ์ ความจำเป็นในการปรับใช้คำว่า “ภายในบังคับแห่งบทบัญญัติในประมวลกฎหมายนี้และกฎหมายอื่น” ซึ่งจากการศึกษาหลักกฎหมายต่างประเทศ ประวัติศาสตร์กฎหมายและคำพิพากษาของศาลฎีกา ทำให้ทราบว่ามาตรา 456 วรรคแรก มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อเป็นแบบแห่งนิติกรรมและผลของการทำแบบก่อให้เกิดการโอนกรรมสิทธิ์ตามกฎหมาย ส่วนมาตรา 1299 วรรคแรกมีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อการแสดงออกซึ่งการทรงทรัพยสิทธิในอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ดังนั้นผู้เขียนจึงได้เสนอให้มีการแก้ไขประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ โดยการแยกระบบแบบแห่งนิติกรรมและระบบทะเบียนกรรมสิทธิ์ออกจากกัน ระบบแบบแห่งนิติกรรมเป็นเรื่องการแสดงความผูกพันระหว่างคู่กรณีและเพิ่มเติมให้มีระบบคนกลางในฐานะพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่เข้ามาดูแลผลประโยชน์ของคู่กรณีในการทำสัญญา ส่วนระบบทะเบียนกรรมสิทธิ์เป็นเรื่องการจดทะเบียนต่อเจ้าพนักงานที่ดิน เพื่อโฆษณาสิทธิของตนและสามารถใช้เป็นข้อต่อสู้ต่อบุคคลภายนอกได้ด้วย
Other Abstract: In the contexts of society and economy, immovable property has played such significant roles that full attention be devoted to creation and modification of the rights therein, and notably to one of the cornerstone transactions – ‘sale of immovable property’. Due to the variation of states’ legal provisions e.g. France’s and Germany’s, the discrepancy in relationship between form and registration of a sale of immovable property contract occurs. In spite of the difference, distinguishing a contract’s obligation aspect from its property one has led to the conceptual study of form, registration and recordation, and acquisition of ownership – which finally resulted in the conclusion that both the validity and the registration of a contract are conceptually distinctly separable from each other. In the case of Thai provisions, however, the registration of ownership according to Section 1299 is to be achieved in the exact same procedure as and becomes a mandatory requisite condition affecting the valid making of a sale of immovable property contract according to Section 456. Complicated enough, historical legal researches reveals that the former provision, belonging to Book IV of the Civil and Commercial Code, was the fruit of the ‘dual-contract theory’ while the latter, allocated in Book III, arose out of the ‘single-contract theory’. Such coupling of the form and the registration systems based on deviating root explanations has necessitated further studies on related legal problems e.g. comprehension and implementation of the current provisions, and, interestingly, analytical interpretation of the provisions in the likely scenario of decoupling. In light of the research, the coupling has raised the following problems: (1) creation of real right – whether the right is a result of the registered contract or the registration of ownership; (2) discrepancy between the concepts of ‘voidness’ and ‘incompleteness’; (3) implementation of the phrase ‘Subject to the provision of this Code or other laws’. The study on foreign provisions, legal history and domestic Supreme Court decisions show that each of the two provisions has its own unique merit. In other words, while paragraph one of Section 456 aims at weaving a contract’s form and validity together – where the latter requires the former as its major prerequisite by which the legitimate transfer of ownership will be enabled, paragraph one of Section 1299 is objectively a tailor-made provision providing conditions of complete holding of real right irrespective of the contract’s validity. As a result, it is suggested that the Code, certainly including the two provisions, be amended by way of decoupling the form and the registration systems. Conclusively, the form system should restrict itself to the ambit of contractual validity and the relationship between the parties, where an intermediary, acting as a competent official, is responsible for assisting in the parties’ compliance with the form procedure as well as their concern over legal benefit in focus. Regardless of the contractual relation, the registration system should be confined only to the purpose of advertising one’s real right to the public, through a registration with a land official, and basing the advertisement as a legitimate ground against and over a third party.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31339
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.1096
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2008.1096
Type: Thesis