DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: มานิจ ทองประเสริฐ-
dc.contributor.author: ธนาคม สุนทรชัยนาคแสง-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2529-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745666521-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาและจำลองแบบหาสมรรถนะของการคงเสถียรภาพด้วยเกลือในสระแสงอาทิตย์ อุปกรณ์ทดลองประกอบด้วยสระแสงอาทิตย์ซึ่งทำด้วยคอนกรีตขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลาง 0.95 เมตร ลึก 1.20 เมตร ผนังสระด้านนอกและด้านล่างมีฉนวนใยแก้วหุ้ม หนา 50 มิลลิเมตร ระบบความร้อนหลักได้จากแสงอาทิตย์เทียม สระแสงอาทิตย์นี้สร้างเพื่อทำการทดสอบที่ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมเครืองกล จุฬาฯ แบ่งชั้นของน้ำเกลือออกเป็น 3 ส่วน ส่วนแรกเป็นชั้นเก็บสะสมความร้อนวัดจากใต้สระสูงขึ้นมา 0.60 เมตร โดยผสมเกลือ (NaCl) 20% ส่วนที่สองเป็นชั้นที่ไม่มีการพาความร้อนชั้นนี้วัดจากผิวบนของระดับน้ำเกลือในชั้นเก็บสะสมความร้อนขึ้นมา 0.40 เมตร ในระยะความสูง 0.40 เมตรนี้ แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ชั้น ชั้นละ 0.10 เมตร โดยผสมเกลือ (NaCl) 16%, 12%, 8%, และ 4% ตามลำดับ ส่วนที่สามชั้นบนสุดสูง 0.20 เมตร เป็นน้ำบริสุทธิ์ ผลจากการทดสอบและเปรียบเทียบการคำนวณด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์พบว่าอุณหภูมิที่เกิดขึ้นในชั้นเก็บสะสมความร้อนจากการคำนวณด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สูงกว่าที่ได้จากการทดสอบ และเมื่ออุณหภูมิในชั้นเก็บสะสมความร้อนสูงขึ้นเท่ากับ 60°ซ. พบว่ามีการสูญเสียพลังงานความร้อนออกจากชั้นเก็บสะสมความร้อนโดยเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 19.33 วัตต์ต่อตารางเมตรต่อชั่วโมง การคงเสถียรภาพของน้ำเกลือในสระ ทำได้โดยนำน้ำเกลือออกจากชั้นเก็บสะสม 8% โดยปริมาตรซึ่งคิดเป็นปริมาตรน้ำเกลือเท่ากับ 0.034 ลูกบาศก์เมตร (ปริมาตรน้ำเกลือ ในชั้นเก็บสะสมเท่ากับ 0.425 ลูกบาศก์เมตร) เทน้ำเกลือออกให้เหลือเท่ากับ 0.0305 ลูกบาศก์เมตร แล้วผสมเกลือเพิ่มขึ้นจนได้ปริมาตรเท่ากับ 0.034 ลูกบาศก์เมตร คิดเป็นปริมาณเกลือที่ใส่เพิ่มขึ้นเท่ากับ 7.49 กิโลกรัม จากนั้นเติมน้ำเกลือนี้กลับเข้าไปในชั้นเก็บสะสมเช่นเดิม ในขณะเดียวกันต้องใช้น้ำจืดล้างผิวหน้าน้ำเค็มตอนบนของสระออกด้วย เนื่องจากมีการแพร่กระจายของน้ำเกลือขึ้นสู่ผิวน้ำตอนบน ปริมาณน้ำจืดที่ใช้เท่ากับ 20 กิโลกรัม ซึ่งพบว่าทำให้น้ำเกลือในสระคงเสถียรภาพได้นาน 36 วัน และจากการทดสอบพบว่าสระแสงอาทิตย์ให้ประสิทธิภาพเชิงความร้อนเท่ากับ 18.7% ที่อุณหภูมิของชั้นเก็บสะสมความร้อนเท่ากับ 60°ซ. และความเข้มของแสงอาทิตย์ตกบนสระแสงอาทิตย์เท่ากับ 348.55 วัตต์/ม².-
dc.description.abstractalternative: This thesis was to study and simulate the performance of the salt-stabilization in a solar pond. The equipment consisted of a solar pond made of concrete o.95 meter in diameter and 1.2 meter in depth. The outside wall as well as the bottom part were covered with fiber-glass insulator of 50 millineter in thickness. The solar simulation heating was utilized to simulate the main heat source. A solar pond was constructed for experiment at the Department of the Mechanical Engineering at Chulalongkorn University. The salt water in the pond was divided into three portions. The first portion was a heat storage zone, about 0.60 meter from the bottom, with 20 % (NaCl) salt concentration. The second portion was a non-convecting zone and it was 0.40 meter up from the first zone. The second portion had 4 layers, each of which was 0.10 meter high, with the portion salt concentration of 16% (NaCl), 12% (NaCl), 8% (NaCl) and 4% (NaCl) respectively. The third top portion was 0.20 meter of fresh water. Comparision of the experimental and calculated results, it was found out that the generated temperature in the storage zone from the program computer calculation was higher than temperature measured in the experiment. When the temperature inside the storage zone reaches sixty degrees celciuss, it was found out that the energy loss from the storage zone is about 19.33 watt per square meter per hour. To maintain the stability of the salt water in the pond, 8% (by volume) or 0.034 m³ of salt was taken out from the zone (the whole volume in this zone was equivalet to 0. 425 m³). Then the salt water was poured out to remain only 0.0305 m³. After that more salt wass added to make up the volume of 0.034 m³ (the whole quantity of added salt was 7.49 kgs). This new salt water was restored into the storage zone again. At the same fresh water was used to was the surface of the salt water on top of the pond, because of the diffusion of salt water from the bottom upward (The quantity of fresh water used was equivalet to 20 Kgs). It was found out that the stability of salt water in the pond lasted 36 days. From this experiment, it was found out that the solar pond gave the thermal efficiency 18.7% at the temperature of 60 °C at the storage zone and the intensity of sunlight falling on this solar pond was equivalet to 348.55 Watt/m².-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การศึกษาและจำลองแบบหาสมรรถนะ ของสระแสงอาทิตย์ชนิดคงเสถียรภาพด้วยเกลือen
dc.title.alternative: A study and simulation of performance of salt-stabilized solar ponden
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: วิศวกรรมเครื่องกลes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen