https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32029
Title: | การศึกษาสมรรถนะการมองเห็นผ่านตัวกลางโปร่งใสบางส่วน |
Other Titles: | A study of visual performance through partially transparent media |
Authors: | เอกมล เจียรประดิษฐ |
Advisors: | มานิจ ทองประเสริฐ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | เนื่องจากประเทศไทยเป็นประเทศร้อน อุณหภูมิและการแผ่รังสีของแสงอาทิตย์ค่อนข้างสูงตลอดปี จึงมีผู้นิยมใช้ฟิลม์กรองแสงติดกระจกรถยนต์ เพื่อลดความร้อนจากแสงแดดเป็นจำนวนมาก ฟิลม์กรองแสงและกระจกสี ซึ่งเรียกว่าตัวกลางโปร่งใสบางส่วน ให้ค่าการผ่านทะลุที่มีผลด้านการลดสมรรถนะการมองเห็นของผู้ขับขี่รถยนต์ลง โดยเฉพาะในช่วงเวลาเช้าหรือเย็นขณะที่ดวงอาทิตย์กำลังลับขอบฟ้า ตัวกลางโปร่งใสบางส่วนที่มีค่าการผ่านทะลุหลายระดับซึ่งมีค่าการผ่านทะลุเท่ากับ 54.58%, 38.40%, 36.72%, และ 15.28% ได้ถูกนำมาทดสอบ เนื่องจากการทดสอบด้วยการใช้ความรู้สึกเป็นเครื่องมือวัด และตัดสิน ผู้สังเกตจึงต้องถูกเลือกด้วยความระมัดระวัง มีอายุในช่วง 20-30 ปี ความส่องสว่างของฉากหลังถูกจำลองขึ้นเพื่อให้มีความส่องสว่างสม่ำเสมอทั้งบริเวณที่สังเกตและมีค่าในช่วง 1-30 cd/m² งานที่ใช้คือกลุ่มของวงแหวนแลนดอลท์ซึ่งมีค่า Task Demand Level เท่ากับ 30 และ Critical Component Weighting เท่ากับ 0.60 และถูกควบคุมให้มีเฉพาะคอนทราสของความส่องสว่างเท่านั้น แบบจำลองคณิตศาสตร์ที่ใช้ในวิทยานิพนธ์เป็นของ International Commission on Illumination : CIE ผลการศึกษาชี้ให้เห็นว่า การมองผ่านตัวกลางที่มีค่าผ่านทะลุ 54.58% และ 38.40% ทำให้สมรรถนะการมองเห็นลดลงเท่ากับ 15.40% และ 25.30% ตามลำดับ เมื่อเทียบกับตัวกลางที่เป็นกระจกใสที่มีค่าการผ่านทะลุเท่ากับ 92.00% เมื่อความส่องสว่างของฉากหลังที่ค่าเท่ากับ 3 cd/m² |
Other Abstract: | As Thailand is a tropical country, the ambient temperature and the solar radiation is rather high all year. It is quite popular for the local people to put a dark plastic film on their car’s window glass in order to partially protect solar radiation transmitted into their car. The glass window with plastic film, technically called partially transparent media, will reduce the visual performance of the vehicle’s driver, especially at the morning and sunset time. The visual performance through partially transparent media with four level of transmittance, 54.58, 38.40, 36.72 and 15.28% are investigated. Because the psychophysical ability is an important factor, the observers are carefully selected, having ages in range of 20 to 30 years. The background luminance is simulated in the manner that it’s value is between 1 cd/m² to 30 cd/m². The task is a set of Randolt rings with a task demand level of 30 and a critical component weighting of 0.6 and it is controlled to have only luminance contrast. A mathematical model CIE is used in this study. Result of the study indicate that the visual performance through the partially transparent media, having transmittance of 54.58 and 38.40, are reduced 15.40% and 25.30% respectively when compared with visual performance through a clear with transmittance of 92%. As the background luminance is 3 cd/m². |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32029 |
ISBN: | 9745698253 |
Type: | Thesis |