DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ปารเมศ ชุติมา-
dc.contributor.author: วิทยา เจนจิวัฒนกุล-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2554-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
dc.description.abstract: ในงานวิจัยนี้จะดำเนินการตามขั้นตอนตามระยะการทำงาน 5 ระยะ ดังนี้ 1) ระยะการนิยามปัญหา ทำการหาปัญหาของโรงงานกรณีศึกษา ซึ่งจะพบว่ากระบวนการพิมพ์พลาสติกเป็นภาคส่วนที่มีปริมาณของเสียสูงที่สุด มีจำนวนของเสียถึง 41,759 กิโลกรัม จากยอดการผลิต 357,486 กิโลกรัมในปี 2552 หรือคิดเป็น 11.68% 2) ระยะตรวจวัด จะเริ่มด้วยการทำการตรวจสอบระบบการวัดซึ่งได้ผลการตรวจสอบผ่านเกณฑ์การยอมรับ จากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์หาปัญหาด้วยแผนภูมิก้างปลาจนได้ปัจจัยมา 20 ปัจจัย ทำการคัดกรองปัจจัยต่างๆ ด้วย Cause & Effect Matrix หลังจากนั้นนำไปวิเคราะห์ด้วยเทคนิค FMEA ทำให้เหลือปัจจัยอยู่ 3 ปัจจัย 3) ระยะของการวิเคราะห์ปัญหา ทำการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยทั้ง 3 ด้วยวิธีการทางสถิติ ทำให้สรุปได้ว่า ปัจจัยเหล่านี้มีผลต่อการเกิดของเสียอย่างแท้จริง 4)ระยะการปรับปรุงแก้ไขกระบวนการ ใช้วิธีการออกแบบการทดลองแบบแฟคทอเรียล ทำการทดลองซ้ำ 2 ครั้ง ทำให้ได้ค่าที่เหมาะสมของแต่ละปัจจัย 5) ระยะการควบคุมกระบวนการ จะสร้างแนวทางในการควบคุมให้ปริมาณของเสียหลังการปรับปรุงอยู่ในระดับต่ำ หลังจากการปรับปรุงได้ทำการทดสอบกระบวนการเพื่อเปรียบเทียบก่อนปรับปรุงและหลังการปรับปรุง จะพบว่าภายหลังการปรับปรุงส่งผลให้เปอร์เซ็นต์ของเสียลดลงเหลือ 1.53% เมื่อเทียบกับเปอร์เซ็นต์ของเสียก่อนปรับปรุงซึ่งมีปริมาณ 11.68% เท่ากับว่าสามารถลดปริมาณของเสียได้ถึง 86.90%
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research applied the Six Sigma method for defect reduction in the printing process. The method is significantly based on statistical quality control concept. The Six Sigma approach has five steps in working process, which are Define Phase, Measurement Phase, Analysis Phase, Improvement Phase and Control Phase, respectively. This research followed the five steps according to five terms as follows : 1) Define Phase, defined the problems of the specified factory. Plastic printing process had the highest amount of defects of 41,759 Kg from the production of 357,486 Kg, or equivalent to 11.68%, in 2009. 2) Measurement Phase, started with the inspection of measurement system which had the result that met the acceptance criteria. Next, analyzed the problems by using fish bone diagram to get 20 factors. Then, screened the factors with Cause and Effect Matrix, and use FMEA technique to analyze until there were 3 factors left. 3) Analysis Phase, analyzed these 3 factors by using statistical method which verified that these factors contributed to defect occurrence. 4) Improvement Phase, used factorial experimental design to conduct experiment two times in order to get optimal value of each factor. 5) Control Phase, established guidelines to control and minimize the defect amount after an improvement. After improving the printing process, the results before and after the improvement were compared. The percentage of defect amount decreased from 11.68% to 1.53%, which means that the improvement process could reduce 86.90% of defects.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.373-
dc.subject: ซิกซ์ซิกมา (มาตรฐานการควบคุมคุณภาพ)
dc.subject: การลดปริมาณของเสีย
dc.subject: พลาสติกในการพิมพ์
dc.subject: Six sigma (Quality control standard)
dc.subject: Waste minimization
dc.subject: Plastics in printing
dc.title: การลดของเสียในกระบวนการพิมพ์พลาสติกโดยแนวทางซิกซ์ ซิกมา
dc.title.alternative: Defect reduction in plastic printing process by six sigma approach
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Parames.C@Chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2011.373-