https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32787
Title: | การจัดหาพัสดุภาครัฐด้วยวิธีการทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ |
Other Titles: | Governmental procurement by electronic method |
Authors: | วรพันธ์ เย็นทรัพย์ |
Advisors: | อิทธิพล ศรีเสาวลักษณ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Eathipol.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | พัสดุ -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ การจัดซื้อจัดจ้างทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐ ระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรีว่าด้วยการพัสดุด้วยวิธีการทางลิเล็กทรอนิกส์ พ.ศ.2549 Electronic procurement Government purchasing The regulations of the Prime Minister's Office on government procurement by electronic method B.E. 2549 |
Issue Date: | 2551 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรีว่าด้วยการพัสดุด้วยวิธีการทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ พ.ศ. 2549 กำหนดขึ้นโดยมีเจตนารมณ์เพื่อสร้างความโปร่งใสและการแข่งขันราคาอย่างเป็นธรรมในการจัดหาพัสดุภาครัฐ แต่จากการใช้บังคับระเบียบมาระยะเวลาหนึ่งกลับพบว่าปัญหาความไม่โปร่งใสและการแข่งขันราคาที่ไม่เป็นธรรมมิได้ลดลง และการกำหนดขอบเขตการใช้บังคับระเบียบยังก่อให้เกิดปัญหาข้อกฎหมายตามมาอีกด้วย ในการศึกษาปัญหาความโปร่งใสและการแข่งขันราคาอย่างเป็นธรรมได้ทำการศึกษาระเบียบที่ใช้ในการจัดหาพัสดุภาครัฐตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน หลักการจัดหาพัสดุในต่างประเทศหลักการจัดหาพัสดุซึ่งเป็นหลักการสากล ตลอดจนมาตรการเสริมต่างๆ พบว่าระเบียบยังไม่สามารถสร้างความโปร่งใสและการแข่งขันราคาอย่างเป็นธรรมได้ โดยเฉพาะการที่ข้อกำหนดของระเบียบบางประการไม่สอดคล้องกับหลักการสร้างความโปร่งใสและการแข่งขันราคาอย่างเป็นธรรม ส่วนปัญหาขอบเขตการใช้บังคับได้ทำการศึกษาหลักกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการจัดองค์กรภาครัฐ หลักกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับอำนาจในการบริหารงบประมาณขององค์กร พบว่าการกำหนดขอบเขตการใช้บังคับโดยมิได้พิจารณาถึงหลักกฎหมายดังกล่าวก่อให้เกิดปัญหาข้อกฎหมายในเรื่องของผลบังคับของระเบียบและอำนาจในการพิจารณาขององค์กรกลุ่มที่จัดตั้งขึ้นตามระเบียบจึงเสนอให้การจัดหาพัสดุด้วยวิธีการทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เป็นเพียงวิธีการเสนอราคาวิธีหนึ่งในวิธีประกวดราคาตามระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรีว่าด้วยการพัสดุ พ.ศ. 2535 โดยกำหนดวงเงินที่จะต้องใช้วิธีการเสนอราคาด้วยวิธีการทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ให้สูงขึ้น พร้อมทั้งกำหนดประเภทของพัสดุที่จะจัดหาให้เป็นพัสดุที่ไม่มีความซับซ้อนทางเทคโนโลยี ซึ่งการดำเนินการในลักษณะดังกล่าว นอกจากจะแก้ไขปัญหาข้อกำหนดของระเบียบบางประการที่ไม่สอดคล้องกับหลักการสร้างความโปร่งใสและการแข่งขันราคาอย่างเป็นธรรมแล้วยังสามารถแก้ไขข้อกฏหมายที่เกิดขึ้นจากการกำหนดขอบเขตการใช้บังคับด้วย |
Other Abstract: | The regulations of the Prime Minister's Office on Government Procurement by Electronic Method B.E. 2549 were issued with the intention of increasing the clarity and fair price competition of public procurement. However, it was found that problems of ambiguity and unfair price competition did not decrease when the regulations were applied for a period of time. In addition, the scope of the regulations that were enforced could also lead to legal problems. In order to study the problems with clarity and fair price competition, a review was conducted of the literature on regulations of government procurement from past to present, the principles of procurement in other countries, and global principles of procurement, including several supplementary measures. It was found that certain conditions specified in the regulations did not conform to the principles of clarity and fair price competition. Regarding the scope of regulation enforcement, the researcher studied the jurisprudence of the public administration and the authorities in the budget administration of organizations. It was found that the scope of the regulations made with no concerns on those jurisprudences could cause several legal problems in their enforcement, including the determination by authorities in organizational bodies established by law. It is recommended that the Electronic Procurement should only be a method for bids according to the regulations of the Prime Minister's Office on Procurement B.E. 2535, and that larger bids should be specified electronic methods. Moreover, the specification of the supply for procurement should not be technologically complicated. Actions in this manner will resolve some of the requirements of the regulations that are inconsistent with the principles of clarity and fair price competition. They will also help resolve problems associated with the legal scope of their enforcement. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 |
Degree Name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32787 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.414 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.414 |
Type: | Thesis |