https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32959
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส | - |
dc.contributor.author | ราเมศ พรหมเย็น | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2552 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | พยานบุคคลในคดีอาญามีบทบาทและความสำคัญต่อกระบวนการยุติธรรมทั้งในชั้นสอบสวนและชั้นพิจารณาคดี ทั้งนี้ หากพยานหรือบุคคลที่จะมาเป็นพยานได้รับการปฏิบัติที่เหมาะสมจากเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องจะเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่ทำให้บุคคลดังกล่าวเกิดความรู้สึกที่ดีต่อการมาเป็นพยานและยินดีที่จะให้ความร่วมมือแก่รัฐ ส่งผลดีต่อการพิสูจน์ความจริงในทางอรรถคดีและการอำนวยความยุติธรรม จากการศึกษาพบว่า การปฏิบัติงานด้านคุ้มครองพยานในชั้นพนักงานสืบสวนสอบสวน ซึ่งถือเป็นหน่วยงานแรกที่มีบทบาทในการให้ความคุ้มครองพยาน มีปัญหาเกิดขึ้นหลายประการ อาทิเช่น ปัญหาการปฏิบัติที่เหมาะสมต่อพยานในคดีอาญา ซึ่งพบว่าในหลายกรณีศึกษา พยานไม่ยินยอมที่จะได้รับความคุ้มครองโดยเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจ เนื่องจากขาดความมั่นใจในความปลอดภัย ,ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการขาดแนวทางปฏิบัติที่ชัดเจนเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติต่อพยาน การปฏิบัติต่อพยานจึงเป็นไปในลักษณะของการใช้ดุลพินิจของพนักงานสืบสวนสอบสวน ทำให้มาตรฐานการปฏิบัติต่อพยานมีความแตกต่างกันไป , ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับทัศนคติของพยานที่มีต่อหน่วยงาน ซึ่งเป็นผลมาจากการที่เจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจเข้าไปมีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องไม่ว่าทางตรงก็ทางอ้อมในคดีและปัญหาความล่าช้าในการประสานงานกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ดังนั้น เพื่อความชัดเจนเกี่ยวกับแนวทางปฏิบัติที่เหมาะสมต่อพยานในคดีอาญาในชั้นพนักงานสืบสวนสอบสวน ผู้เขียนจึงได้เสนอแนะให้ออกระเบียบสำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติว่าด้วยแนวทางการปฏิบัติที่เหมาะสมต่อพยานในคดีอาญา พ.ศ. ... โดยมีสาระสำคัญเกี่ยวกับการยกย่องและให้เกียรติพยาน, การปฏิบัติต่อพยานที่มีความแตกต่างทางเพศ อายุ เชื้อชาติ ศาสนา , การปฏิบัติต่อพยานภายหลังพยานสิ้นสุดการคุ้มครอง, การปฏิบัติตนของเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้อง และการปฏิบัติตนของพยาน ทั้งนี้เพื่อเป็นแนวทางให้กับเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องนำมาใช้ปฏิบัติต่อพยานที่อยู่ในความควบคุมดูแล | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The Personnel Witness takes crucial roles in criminal procedure both at investigation and adjudication levels. Therefore, if a witness or person, who is likely to testify as a witness, is treated with a proper practice by the competent official providing such person with a good feeling of testifying as witness and willing him or her to cooperate with the authority, it will benefit the process of proving the fact in the adjudication and administering justice. From the study, it is found that the practice of witness protection at the level of investigation officer, which is the first agency that participates in, experiences many problems, for example: a problem of malpractice against the criminal case witness in which some case studies show that witnesses was not willing to receive the police’s protection because they were not confident on their safety; a problem of lacking definite guideline on witness’ treatment causing the investigation officer to exercise too much of her or his discretion resulting in different standards of practice; a problem of the witness’ attitude toward the agency which is caused by the police’s both direct and indirect interference in the cases; and a problem of delay in coordination between the competent agencies. For the definite of guideline on the proper practice for the witness in criminal case at the investigation officer’s level, the author, thus, recommends Royal Thai Police Bureau to issue a Regulation on the Proper Practice for the Witness in Criminal Case of … B.E. providing for dignifying and honoring the witness, special treatment for witnesses of different sexes, ages, races and religions, the practice for witness after the end of protection, the practice of the competent officials and the desired behavior of the witness as to provide the competent with a guideline for treating the witness in their disposal. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.1111 | - |
dc.subject | พยานบุคคล -- การคุ้มครอง | en_US |
dc.subject | การซักพยาน | en_US |
dc.subject | การสอบสวนคดีอาญา | en_US |
dc.subject | พยานหลักฐาน | en_US |
dc.subject | วิธีพิจารณาความอาญา | en_US |
dc.subject | Witnesses -- Protection | en_US |
dc.subject | Examination of witnesses | en_US |
dc.subject | Criminal investigation | en_US |
dc.subject | Evidence, Criminal | en_US |
dc.subject | Criminal procedure | en_US |
dc.title | ปัญหาการปฏิบัติต่อพยานในคดีอาญา ศึกษากรณี : การปฏิบัติหน้าที่เหมาะสมต่อพยานในชั้นพนักงานสืบสวนสอบสวน | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Problems of witness disposal in criminal case : a case study of best practices for disposing the witness in processes of investigation officer | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | vboonyobhas@hotmail.com | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2009.1111 | - |