https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33094
Title: | บทบาท หน้าที่และกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารของโฆษกพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ |
Other Titles: | Roles, functions and communication strategies of spokespersons for democrat party |
Authors: | เบญจา หวังพีระวงศ์ |
Advisors: | ยุบล เบ็ญจรงค์กิจ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Yubol.B@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | พรรคประชาธิปัตย์ การสื่อสารทางการเมือง โฆษก Communication in politics Spokespersons |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่ออธิบายถึง (1) เพื่อให้ทราบถึงความสำคัญของบทบาทและหน้าที่ของโฆษกพรรคในด้านการสื่อสารทางการเมือง (2) เพื่อให้ทราบถึงกลยุทธ์การดำเนินงานทางด้านการสื่อสารทางการเมืองของโฆษกพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ (3) เพื่อให้ทราบถึงวิธีการวัดประสิทธิผลของการสื่อสารทางการเมืองของโฆษกพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงเจาะลึกผู้ทำหน้าที่โฆษกและผู้ปฏิบัติด้านสื่อ รวมถึงการสนทนากลุ่มประชาชนที่มีความสนใจทางด้านการเมืองและไม่มีความสนใจทางด้านการเมือง ผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพพบว่าบทบาท หน้าที่และการสื่อสารต่อสาธารณะของผู้ทำหน้าที่โฆษก คือ การนำเรื่องราวของพรรคส่งผ่านไปยังประชาชนเพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจให้ได้มากที่สุด มีการสื่อความหมาย ท่าทีแนวคิดของพรรคให้ประชาชนได้รับทราบ หากมีข้อกล่าวหาต่างๆ ทีมโฆษกจะทำหน้าที่สื่อสารให้ประชาชนมีความเข้าใจในข้อกล่าวหานั้นๆ ทั้งยังเป็นผู้ชี้แจงนโยบายของพรรค ผลการดำเนินงานของพรรค การแก้ต่างให้พรรคในกรณีที่พรรคหรือบุคคลในพรรคถูกพาดพิง มีการนำเสนอทั้งด้านดีและปัญหาของพรรคเพื่อให้ประชาชนได้รับทราบและเข้าใจอย่างตรงไปตรงมาและเปิดเผย ทันเหตุการณ์ ในส่วนของกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารผู้ทำหน้าที่โฆษกมีการจัดแบ่งกลุ่มเป้าหมายตามสถานการณ์ มีการแบ่งหน้าที่ไปตามความถนัดของแต่ละคนเพื่อให้การสื่อสารนั้นไม่ซ้ำซ้อนกัน และพรรคได้ตั้งรองโฆษกขึ้นเพื่อให้มีความสอดคล้องกับงานที่ตนเองรับผิดชอบเหมือนเป็นการล้อกับรัฐบาล และมีการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสารทางเว็บไซต์เป็นหลัก ถึงแม้ว่าสื่อที่สามารถเข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นอย่างดี คือ สื่อโทรทัศน์ เพราะเป็นสื่อที่เห็นทั้งภาพเคลื่อนไหวและเสียง การวัดประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลของการสื่อสารมีอยู่ 3 ลักษณะคือ 1. การประเมินตนเอง 2. การประเมินจากปริมาณสื่อที่ออกไปสู่สาธารณะโดยใช้วิธี (media monitor) และ 3. การประเมินโดยการสำรวจความคิดเห็นหรือการทำโพล |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research are (1) to study the importance of roles and functions of spokespersons of Democrat Party. (2) to study political communication strategies of spokespersons of Democrat Party, and (3) to study the efficiency of political communication performed by spokespersons of Democrat Party. Qualitative methods including in-depth interview with spokespersons of Democrat Party, reporters and journalists and focus groups of 8 active people and 8 non-active people in politics are used in the study. Result of the qualitative research reveals that main roles and functions of spokespersons are passing on the party’s story for the best understanding and conveying the positive messages to people when there are any allegations against the party. Moreover, spokesperson must explain or defend the policy, performance and allegation for the party when the party or members are being referred. Spokespersons also need to react promptly and straightforwardly to both positive and negative comments on the party. In terms of communication strategy, spokespersons have separated their target according to the situation. There were specific roles of spokespersons based on individual competence to avoid job duplication. Nevertheless, party has assigned deputy spokespersons to support individual task in parallel with the government’s responsibilities. Although the best media which can reach most of the target is television, party still uses website as their main sources of information. Measuring of efficiency and effectiveness of spokesperson’s job include 3 aspects which are (1) self evaluation (2) exposure of media quantity to public using media monitor method, and (3) conducting survey or polls. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การประชาสัมพันธ์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33094 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.572 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.572 |
Type: | Thesis |