https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33126
Title: | งานดูแลและบำรุงรักษาระบบวิศวกรรมอาคารของอาคารการศึกษา : กรณีศึกษาโครงการอาคารขนาดใหญ่พิเศษในจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Other Titles: | Facility maintenance and operations management for educational buildings : a case study for large scale buildings at Chulalongkorn University |
Authors: | ชาญ ศิริรัตน์ |
Advisors: | บัณฑิต จุลาสัย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Bundit.C@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | อาคาร -- การบำรุงรักษาและการซ่อมแซม การจัดการอาคาร Buildings -- Maintenance Building management |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยประกอบด้วยอาคารขนาดใหญ่พิเศษจำนวนมาก อาคารส่วนใหญ่มีสภาพชำรุดทรุดโทรมโดยเฉพาะระบบวิศวกรรม จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์จะศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและการดูแลบำรุงรักษาระบบวิศวกรรมอาคาร ประกอบด้วย ระบบไฟฟ้า ระบบปรับอากาศ ระบบระบายอากาศ ระบบสุขาภิบาล ระบบป้องกันและระงับอัคคีภัย ระบบลิฟต์ ระบบโทรศัพท์ โดยการสำรวจสภาพและสัมภาษณ์ผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับ อาคารเทพทวารวดี อาคารมงกุฎสมมติวงศ์ อาคารวิจัยจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย อาคารพินิตประชานาถ อาคารวิทยาลัยปิโตรเลียมและปิโตรเคมี และอาคารบรมราชกุมารีเป็นกรณีศึกษา เนื่องจากเป็นอาคารที่มีขนาดพื้นที่และความสูงใกล้เคียงกัน จากการศึกษาพบว่ามีอาคาร 3 หลัง ที่ระบบวิศวกรรมอาคารมีสภาพดี ได้แก่ อาคารมงกุฎสมมติวงศ์ อาคารวิจัยจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เป็นอาคารใหม่เพิ่งเปิดใช้ปี 2553 และอาคารเทพทวารวดีมีอายุอาคาร 8 ปี มีการจัดจ้างผู้ชำนาญการมาดูแลและบำรุงรักษาระบบวิศวกรรมทุกระบบ ส่วนระบบวิศวกรรมของอาคารพินิตประชานาถ อาคารวิทยาลัยปิโตรเลียมและปิโตรเคมี อาคารบรมราชกุมารี มีสภาพทรุดโทรมเนื่องจากอาคารมีอายุมากกว่า 10 ปี แม้จะมีเจ้าหน้าที่ช่างเทคนิคประจำอาคารแต่ก็มีปัญหา บางระบบไม่มีการซ่อมบำรุง เพราะเป็นงานเทคนิคที่ซับซ้อนหรือมีการซ่อมบำรุงแต่ไม่สม่ำเสมอ เนื่องจากปัญหางานมาก ส่วนระบบที่จัดจ้างผู้ชำนาญการก็ยังพบปัญหาเนื่องจากการใช้อาคารทำให้การเข้าซ่อมบำรุงลำบาก เวลาการซ่อมบำรุงไม่พอหรือรอบการเข้าซ่อมบำรุงไม่เหมาะสม นอกจากนี้ยังพบปัญหาขาดการตรวจสอบการซ่อมบำรุง จึงมีข้อเสนอแนะให้เจ้าหน้าที่ช่างเทคนิคประจำอาคารทำหน้าที่เพียงการประสานงานและตรวจสอบผลงาน ส่วนงานดูแลและบำรุงรักษาระบบวิศวกรรมอาคารให้จัดจ้างช่างเทคนิคที่มีความชำนาญแต่ละระบบเป็นผู้ดำเนินการ โดยมีผู้ชำนาญการมาวางแผนการซ่อมบำรุงระบบวิศวกรรมอาคาร |
Other Abstract: | Chulalongkorn University has numerous large buildings, many of which are in a bad condition, especially in terms of their facility systems. Therefore, this study aims to examine the current condition of the buildings and the maintenance plans for the facility systems which include the electrical system, air conditioning system, ventilation system, sanitary system, fire protection system, elevator system and telephone system. The methods of this study include site exploration and interviews with the management team of these buildings: the Thep Thawarawadi Building, Mongkutsommuttiwong Building, Chulalongkorn University Research Center Building, Pinitprachanart Building, Petroleum and petrochemical College Building, and Borommaratchakumari Building. These buildings were selected as a case study since they are similar in terms of size and height It was found that three of these buildings have good facility systems. These building are the Mongkutsommuttiwong Building, Chulalongkorn University Research Center Building (a new building which was opened in 2010), and Thep Thawarawadi Building (which has been used for eight years). For these three buildings, engineering teams have been hire to manage and maintain all of the facility systems. As for the Pinitprachanart Building, Petroleum and Petrochemical College Building, and Borommaratchakumari Building, the facility systems are in a bad condition because they have been used for more than ten years. Although there are technicians who are based in the buildings, problems still arise. Some facility systems are not maintained because of their complex technical problems. Others have been maintained but not on a regular basis because the building-based technicians are too busy. Even for those buildings for which engineering teams from outside are hired, there are still a number of technical problems. For instance, it is difficult for technicians to repair the facility systems as the buildings are mostly occupied or they might not have enough time to do the job. Sometimes, maintenance periods are not appropriately regulated or maintenance plans are not monitored The study suggests that the building-based technicians should only coordinate with engineering teams and monitor the maintenance plans. The facility maintenance word itself should be done by hired technicians who are specialists in each field and the facility maintenance plans should be schedule by engineering teams. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สถาปัตยกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33126 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1374 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1374 |
Type: | Thesis |