https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33245
Title: | บทบาทของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ที่มีต่อลูกจ้างในระบบแรงงานนสัมพันธ์ |
Other Titles: | The role of saving and credit cooperatives towards the employees in labour relations |
Authors: | พรชัย ศุภวิทิตพัฒนา |
Advisors: | แล ดิลกวิทยรัตน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ที่มีต่อลูกจ้างในสถานประกอบการ และเพื่อเสนอแนะมาตรการต่าง ๆ ในการส่งเสริมแรงงานสัมพันธ์ด้วยวิธีการสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังจากที่ได้มีการจัดตั้งสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ขึ้นในสถานประกอบการแล้วข้อเรียกร้องของลูกจ้างที่เกี่ยวกับค่าจ้าง เงินเดือน และ สวัสดิการต่าง ๆ มีสัดส่วนที่ลดลง ซึ่งน่าจะเป็นผลมาจากที่ได้มีการจัดตั้งสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ขึ้นในสถานประกอบการ ดังนั้น จึงสรุปว่า สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์สนสถานประกอบการเป็นมาตรการอย่างหนึ่งที่สามารถใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการส่งเสริมแรงงานสัมพันธ์ในสถานประกอบการได้ |
Other Abstract: | This research has an objective to study the role of saving and credit cooperatives toward the worker – management relations and recommendation on how to promotion the worker – management relations through saving and credit cooperative. The results at the research was that after establishing a saving and credit cooperative in establishments, the labour demands on wage and welfare was decreased. It could be concluded that in this was resulted from the activities of the saving and credit cooperative. The research concluded that the saving and credit cooperative can promote labour relations in the establishments. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เศรษฐศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33245 |
ISBN: | 9746341605 |
Type: | Thesis |