DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา-
dc.contributor.advisor: รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล-
dc.contributor.author: อุษา โพนทอง-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2553-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมพัฒนาภาวะพฤฒพลังของข้าราชการกองทัพไทยตามแนวคิดวิทยาการผู้สูงอายุด้านการศึกษาและการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ (2) เพื่อทดลองใช้โปรแกรมพัฒนาภาวะพฤฒพลังของข้าราชการกองทัพไทยตามแนวคิดวิทยาการผู้สูงอายุด้านการศึกษาและการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ (3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขในการใช้โปรแกรมพัฒนาภาวะพฤฒพลังของข้าราชการกองทัพไทยตามแนวคิดวิทยาการผู้สูงอายุด้านการศึกษาและการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ ประชากรในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ ข้าราชการสังกัดกองทัพไทย จำนวน 284,700 คน ขั้นตอนในการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 4 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาข้อมูลเพื่อนำมาใช้ในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมพัฒนาภาวะพฤฒพลังของข้าราชการกองทัพไทย ตามแนวคิดวิทยาการผู้สูงอายุด้านการศึกษาและการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนาโปรแกรมพัฒนาภาวะพฤฒพลังของข้าราชการกองทัพไทย ตามแนวคิดวิทยาการผู้สูงอายุด้านการศึกษาและการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ ระยะที่ 3 การทดลองโปรแกรมพัฒนาภาวะพฤฒพลังของข้าราชการกองทัพไทยตามแนวคิดวิทยาการผู้สูงอายุด้านการศึกษาและการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ กับข้าราชการสังกัดกองทัพไทยจำนวน 60 คน เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คนและกลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการฝึกอบรมตามโปรแกรมที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น ระยะที่ 4 การศึกษาปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขในการนำโปรแกรมพัฒนาภาวะพฤฒพลังของข้าราชการกองทัพไทยตามแนวคิดวิทยาการผู้สูงอายุด้านการศึกษาและการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ ไปใช้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการพัฒนาโปรแกรมพัฒนาภาวะพฤฒพลังของข้าราชการกองทัพไทยตามแนวคิดวิทยาการผู้สูงอายุด้านการศึกษาและการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ มีองค์ประกอบของโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย (1) หลักการและเหตุผล (2) วัตถุประสงค์ (3) แนวคิดในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ (4) กำหนดแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และ(5)การประเมินผลโปรแกรม โดยมีการพัฒนาภาวะพฤฒพลังของข้าราชการกองทัพไทยจาก กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอนคือ (1) การสร้างประสบการณ์ (2) การรับรู้ปัญหา (3) การสะท้อนความคิด (4) การสร้างความรู้ใหม่ (5) การลงมือปฏิบัติและการประยุกต์ใช้ 2. ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน มีดังนี้ (1) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีความรู้ ทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมในการเตรียมความพร้อมเพื่อพัฒนาภาวะพฤฒพลัง ด้านสุขภาพด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในสังคมและด้านความมั่นคง สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) กลุ่มทดลองมีความรู้ ทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมในการเตรียมความพร้อมเพื่อพัฒนาภาวะพฤฒพลังด้านสุขภาพ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในสังคมและด้านความมั่นคง สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และจากการสัมภาษณ์ พบว่าโปรแกรมที่จัดขึ้นสามารถทำให้ผู้เรียนเกิดภาวะพฤฒพลัง 3 ด้าน คือ 1) ด้านสุขภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นว่าการมีสุขภาพร่างกายที่แข็งแรงสำคัญมากจึงให้ความสำคัญกับการออกกำลังกาย 2) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วม กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นว่าการทำงานอดิเรกทำให้มีกิจกรรมทำในวัยสูงอายุและ 3) ด้านความมั่นคง กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความเห็นว่าการมีเงินสำหรับใช้จ่ายอย่างคล่องตัวในวัยสูงอายุสำคัญมากจึงให้ความสำคัญกับการออมเงิน และเกิดพฤติกรรมมีภาวะพฤฒพลัง 4 ด้าน คือ 1) การตระหนักและรับทำ กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความเห็นว่าปัญหาสุขภาพเกิดจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงร่างกาย และจิตใจเป็นสำคัญจึงควรมีการวางแผนดูแลสุขภาพ เช่น การไปตรวจสุขภาพ ออกกำลังกาย รับประทานอาหารที่มีประโยชน์ 2) การพึ่งพาตนเอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความเห็นว่าสามารถดูสุขภาพตนเองได้ เช่น การออกกำลังกาย การทำให้มีสุขภาพจิตดีจากการคิดในแง่บวก ฟังเพลงให้คลื่นสมองต่ำ สวดมนต์ทำสมาธิ 3) ทุกคนทำและทำเพื่อทุกคน กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความเห็นว่า การรวมกลุ่มทำประโยชน์ให้สังคมมีความสำคัญในวัยสูงอายุ เช่น การเข้าร่วมชมรมทำกิจกรรมที่ตนเองถนัดและการถ่ายทอดความรู้ที่ตนเองเชี่ยวชาญให้ผู้ที่สนใจ และ 4) การทำอย่างต่อเนื่อง กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความเห็นว่า การดูแลสุขภาพที่สามารถทำได้ต่อเนื่อง เช่น การตรวจสุขภาพเป็นประจำอย่างสม่ำเสมอทุกปี ออกกำลังกายทุกวัน การมีส่านร่วมในสังคม เช่น มีงานอดิเรกทำตลอดเวลาในยามว่าง ด้านความมั่นคง เช่น การออมเงินทุกเดือน 3. ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ คือ 1) กลุ่มผู้เรียน 2) ผู้สอนและวิทยากร 3) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 4) แหล่งความรู้และสื่อการเรียนรู้ และ5) สภาพแวดล้อม เงื่อนไขของการใช้โปรแกรมพัฒนาภาวะพฤฒพลังของข้าราชการกองทัพไทยตามแนวคิดวิทยาการผู้สูงอายุด้านการศึกษาและการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ คือ กลุ่มผู้เรียนต้องคำนึงถึงอายุที่เหมาะสม คืออยู่ในช่วงวัยกลางคน จำนวนผู้เรียนไม่มากเกินไป มีความเท่าเทียมกันไม่แบ่งแยกเพศ ผู้สอนมีความรู้ในแนวคิดพัฒนาภาวะพฤฒพลังเป็นอย่างดี สื่อการเรียนการสอนจะต้องมีความหลากหลาย และมีเพียงพอกับจำนวนผู้เรียน สถานที่จะต้องกว้างขวางสะดวกต่อการจัดกิจกรรม
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were 1) to develop the non-formal educational program based on the concepts of educational gerontology and experiential learning for an active aging development 2) to implement the non-formal educational program based on the concepts of educational gerontology and experiential learning for the active aging persons in the Royal Thai Armed Forces 3) to study factors and conditions of using non-formal educational program based on the concepts of educational gerontology for the active aging persons in the Royal Thai Armed Forces. The research population was 284,700 civil servants in the Royal Thai Armed Forces. The research procedures were divided into four steps. The first step was the data collection. The second step was the development of the non-formal educational program based on the concept of educational gerontology and experiential learning for the development of the active aging persons among the civil servants in the Royal Thai Armed Forces. The third step was the experimental step for implementing the non-formal educational program based on the concept of education gerontology and experiential learning to support the development of the active aging persons with 60 civil servants of the Royal Thai Armed Forces; the experimental group involved 30 persons and the control group involved another 30 persons. The experimental group was trained based on the non-formal educational development program by researcher. The last step was to study the factor, the conditions and the problems of using non-formal educational program based on the concepts of educational gerontology for the active aging persons in the Royal Thai Armed Forces. The research findings were as follows: 1) The non-formal educational program developed consists of 5 elements: (1) rationale, (2) objective, (3) concept of learning activity arrangement ,(4) the determination of learning arrangement ,and (5) the program evaluation. The genuine active aging for the Royal Thai Armed Forces revealed that the 5 steps of learning activities including 1) Experience 2) Problem recognition 3) Reflection 4) Production of new knowledge 5) Implementation and application. 2) The results of the program implementation were as follows : (1) After the experiment, it showed that the experimental group had knowledge, attitudes and behaviors for preparation to develop the stage of active aging, in terms of health, social participation and life security and self confidence, higher than before entering the program statistic significantly at .05 level. (2) The experimental group had knowledge, attitudes and behaviors for preparation to develop the stage of active aging, in terms of health, social participation and life security and assurance higher than the controlled group statistic significantly at .05 level. The 5 steps of learning activities have produced 3 aspects of active aging among the experimental learners, which are 1) Health: The experimental group realized the importance of having good health so that they gave priority to exercise 2) Participation: Learners from the experimental group found that having some hobbies could be their leisure after the retirement and 3) Security: Learners from the experimental group considered that they should have the flexibility of finance at the old age therefore they also gave priority to saving. Consequently, the 4 behaviors of active aging also existed among learners which are1) Realization and making commitment: Learners from the experimental group recognized that health problems primarily caused by physical and mental changes, then they also have planned for health care such as having medical checkup, exercising and eating health foods, 2) Self-reliance : Learners from the experimental group knew how to take care their health such as exercising, living with sanity, listening to music for stimulating low brain wave as well as praying and meditating, 3) Applicable to everyone and for everyone: Learners from the experimental group acknowledged the importance of social responsibility association towards elderly such as participating in some associations matched with their talent and sharing their knowledge with interest persons and 4) Doing continuously : Learners from the experimental group learned about the consistency of health care; for examples, annual medical checkup, daily exercises and about the consistency of social participation like having hobbies to do during spare times. Finally, they counted monthly savings as the consistency of security in practice. 3) The factors relating the implementation of the non-formal educational program developed were learner groups, lecturers and demonstrators, learning activities, knowledge and learning-media resources as well as environment. The conditions of non-formal education program application were : inclusive of the appropriate aged of learners should be middle-aged, the appropriate numbers of learners, equality of genders without discrimination, comprehension of instructors towards the active aging persons concepts, learning- media resources met the requirement of learner numbers with a variety of methods and the convenience of location to provide learning activities.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1496-
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุ -- การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้แบบประสบการณ์
dc.subject: วิทยาการผู้สูงอายุ
dc.subject: กองทัพไทย -- ข้าราชการ
dc.subject: Older people -- Non-formal education
dc.subject: Experiential learning
dc.subject: Gerontology
dc.subject: Royal Thai Armed Forces -- Public officers
dc.title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมพัฒนาภาวะพฤฒพลังของข้าราชการกองทัพไทยตามแนวคิดวิทยาการผู้สูงอายุด้านการศึกษาและการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์
dc.title.alternative: Development of an active aging development program for the Royal Thai Armed Forces officers based on the concepts of educational gerontology and experiential learning
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.degree.discipline: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisorwirathep.p@chula.ac.th, wirathep@yahoo.com-
dc.email.advisor: Ratana.P@chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2010.1496-