https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33352
Title: | ปัญหาด้านกายภาพ : กรณีศึกษาโรงพยาบาลปทุมธานี |
Other Titles: | Facilities deterioration problems : case study of Pathum Thani Hospital |
Authors: | วรัตม์ บุณยบุตร |
Advisors: | เสริชย์ โชติพานิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Sarich.C@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | โรงพยาบาลปทุมธานี สถาปัตยกรรมโรงพยาบาล อาคารโรงพยาบาล การจัดการอาคาร อาคาร -- การบำรุงรักษาและการซ่อมแซม Pathum Thani Hospital Hospital architecture Hospital buildings Building management Buildings -- Maintenance |
Issue Date: | 2551 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | โรงพยาบาลปทุมธานีเป็นโรงพยาบาลขนาดใหญ่ ที่มีผู้ขอเข้ารับบริการเป็นจำนวนมากในแต่ละวัน แต่ในปัจจุบันอาคารสถานที่ของโรงพยาบาลมีสภาพชำรุดและทรุดโทรมเป็นอย่างมาก อาจส่งผลกระทบต่อผู้ใช้อาคาร และก่อให้เกิดภาพลักษณ์ที่ไม่ดีต่อโรงพยาบาลได้ การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและสาเหตุของปัญหาทางด้านกายภาพของโรงพยาบาลฯ รวมถึงลักษณะการดำเนินงานด้านการดูแลรักษาอาคารสถานที่ ในปัจจุบัน เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการดูแลรักษางานด้านอาคารสถานที่สำหรับโรงพยาบาลปทุมธานีต่อไป โดยการศึกษาในครั้งนี้ ผู้ทำการศึกษา เลือกใช้วิธีการสำรวจ สังเกตการณ์ สอบถาม และการสืบค้นข้อมูลจากเอกสาร โดยในการศึกษา ผู้ทำการศึกษาเลือกศึกษาสภาพทางกายภาพเฉพาะอาคารในส่วนรักษาพยาบาล จำนวน 6 อาคาร จากทั้งหมด 22 อาคาร จากการศึกษาพบว่า สภาพปัญหาด้านกายภาพของโรงพยาบาลปทุมธานี สามารถจำแนกออกได้เป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1. สภาพปัญหาด้านงานสถาปัตยกรรม พบลักษณะของการเกิดปัญหาทั้งหมด 13 ประเภท 2. สภาพปัญหาด้านงานระบบประกอบอาคาร พบลักษณะของการเกิดปัญหา 9 ประเภท โดยแบ่งประเภทของปัญหาที่พบตามระบบประกอบอาคาร ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นสามารถพบได้ทั้งในพื้นที่ที่มีความสำคัญต่อการรักษาพยาบาล เช่น ห้องผ่าตัด ห้องผู้ป่วยหนัก (ICU) ห้องพักผู้ป่วย และห้องทำหัตถการต่างๆ และพบในพื้นที่ทั่วไป เช่น ทางเดิน ห้องน้ำ หอพยาบาล เป็นต้น จากการศึกษาพบสาเหตุหลักของปัญหาด้านกายภาพ ได้แก่ การขาดงบประมาณ การขาดความรู้ความชำนาญของผู้ปฏิบัติงาน การขาดความเข้าใจของผู้ใช้งาน วัสดุหมดอายุการใช้งาน และการขาดการบำรุงรักษา เป็นต้น การศึกษานี้สรุปว่า โรงพยาบาลปทุมธานีประสบปัญหาสภาพอาคารชำรุด และทรุดโทรม เนื่องมาจากการขาดการดูแลรักษาอาคารที่สม่ำเสมอ ดังนั้นจึงควรกำหนดให้มีแผนการบำรุงรักษาที่เป็นระบบ ควรมีการกำหนดนโยบายด้านการดูแลอาคารสถานที่ให้ชัดเจน และการกำหนดคุณสมบัติของบุคลากรให้เหมาะสมกับการปฏิบัติงาน |
Other Abstract: | Pathum Thani Hospital is a large-size facility, servicing a great deal of patients a day. However, at present, the hospital buildings are deteriorating seriously, probably affecting those using the hospital and creating a bad image for the facility. The purpose of this research is to study the situation and the cause of the physical problem of the hospital, including the existing kind of maintenance in order to further recommend how to deal with it. In this study, a survey, observation, interviews and document research are used. The condition of 6 out of 22 buildings was chosen, focusing on the treatment serving area. The findings are as follows: the physical problems of Pathum Thani Hospital can be classified into two groups: firstly, from the architectural aspect, there are 13 types of causes and secondly, for the building component system, there are 9 types of causes. These problems can be found not only in the areas designated for treatment such as the operation theatre, intensive care unit (ICU), patient recovery room and procedure room, but also in the general area such as the hallway, nurse dormitory, etc. The study reveals that the main causes of the physical problems include a lack of budget, a lack of knowledge and expertise on the part of those working there, the user’s lack of understanding of know-how, the expiration date of the materials, a lack of maintenance, etc. It is concluded that Pathum Thani Hospital faces the problem of building deterioration because there is a lack of constant maintenance. Therefore, a plan should be implemented devising a system of maintenance. In addition, clear policy on the building maintenance and suitable qualification specification for performance is required. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 |
Degree Name: | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สถาปัตยกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33352 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.1159 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.1159 |
Type: | Thesis |