https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33856
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Yotsanan Meemark | - |
dc.contributor.author | Worrawate Leela-apiradee | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2012 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2012 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | In this thesis, we use the properties of finite abelian group to derive isomorphism testing on the graph C[subscript G](a,b) defined above. We study classes of isomorphic graphs. This work generalizes Nicoloso and Pietropaoli’s paper, which obtain analogous results when is a cyclic group. In addition, we study the algorithms to give an explicit assignment of colors to the vertices of graph C[subscript G](a,b) such that adjacent vertices receive different colors and the number of colors is minimized. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เราใช้สมบัติของกรุปจำกัดสลับที่ในการทดสอบการสมสัณฐานบนกราฟ C[subscript G](a,b) ที่ได้นิยามไว้ข้างต้น เราศึกษาชั้นสมสัณฐานของกราฟดังกล่าว ทำให้งานของเราเป็นกรณีทั่วไปของนิโคโลโซและไพโทรเปาลิ ซึ่งผลที่ได้คล้ายคลึงกัน เมื่อ เป็นกรุปวัฏจักร นอกจากนี้ เรายังศึกษาขั้นตอนวิธีและได้วิธีการระบายสีจุดยอดที่ชัดแจ้งสำหรับกราฟ C[subscript G](a,b) โดยที่จุดยอดประชิดกันใช้สีต่างกัน และมีจำนวนสีที่ใช้น้อยที่สุด | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.793 | - |
dc.subject | Isomorphisms (Mathematics) | en_US |
dc.subject | สมสัณฐาน (คณิตศาสตร์) | en_US |
dc.title | Isomorphism classes and vertex coloring for graphs C[subscript G](a,b) | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | ชั้นสมสัณฐานและการระบายสีจุดยอดสำหรับกราฟ C[subscript G](a,b) | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Mathematics | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | yotsanan.m@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.793 | - |