Title: การศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการด้านการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของสมาชิกศูนย์สาธิตกองทุนพัฒนาหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด
Other Titles: A study of problems and needs for non-formal education of village development funds demonstration center members in Changwat Rot-Et
Authors: นิลรัตน์ จันทร์เจริญ
Advisors: อรพินท์ วิบูลย์พันธุ์
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและความต้องการด้านการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของสมาชิกศูนย์สาธิตกองทุนพัฒนาหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างสมาชิกกับคณะกรรมการ สมาชิกชายกับสมาชิกหญิงและระหว่างสมาชิกในเขตพื้นที่ก้าวหน้า ปานกลาง และล้าหลัง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นสมาชิก 300 คน คณะกรรมการ 50 คน จาก 6 หมู่บ้านใน 6 อำเภอของจังหวัดร้อยเอ็ดเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าทดสอบที ค่าเอฟ และการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่แบบเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ สมาชิกมีปัญหาด้านการศึกษาสายสามัญในระดับมาก โดยมีปัญหาในระดับมากที่สุดในเรื่อง ไม่มีเงินเพียงพอที่จะเข้ารับการศึกษาต่อในระดับสูงขึ้นไป แต่มีความต้องการความรู้ด้านนี้ในระดับปานกลาง สมาชิกมีปัญหาและความต้องการความรู้ด้านการศึกษาสายอาชีพอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีปัญหาในระดับมากที่สุดในเรื่องไม่มีผู้แนะนำตลาดสำหรับจำหน่ายสินค้าที่ผลิตขึ้น และมีความต้องการมากที่สุดในเรื่อง การเพาะปลูก สมาชิกมีปัญหาและความต้องการความรู้เพิ่มพูนเพื่อประโยชน์ในการดำรงชีวิตในระดับมาก โดยมีปัญหาในระดับมากในเรื่องขาดแหล่งให้ความรู้ ข้อมูล ข่าวสารภายในหมู่บ้าน และมีความต้องการในระดับมากในเรื่องวิธีการดำเนินงานศูนย์สาธิตกองทุนพัฒนาหมู่บ้าน คณะกรรมการมีความคิดเห็นคล้ายคลึงกับสมาชิกและมักจะเห็นว่าสมาชิกมีความต้องการความรู้ในเรื่องต่างๆ มากกว่าที่สมาชิกคิด สมาชิกชายและหญิงมีปัญหาและความต้องการในด้านต่างๆ ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมาก แต่ชายมักจะเห็นว่ามีปัญหาและมีความต้องการมากกว่าความคิดเห็นของสมาชิกหญิง สมาชิกในเขตพื้นที่ก้าวหน้า ปานกลาง และล้าหลัง มีปัญหาและความต้องการด้านต่างๆ ที่ต่างกัน แต่ส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นความแตกต่างที่อยู่ในระดับของปัญหาและความต้องการระดับเดียวกัน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research were to study problem and needs for non-formal education of Village Development Funds Demonstration Center Members in Changwat ROI-ET and to compare opinions of the members and the committees, male and female members, members who live in the developed, developing, and underdeveloped area. Three hundred members and fifty committees from six villages in six umpers were randomly selected. Data were collected by individual interview. The presentation of the mentioned data were informs of Mean, Standard Deviation, t-test, F-test and Sheffe’s method of multiple comparison. Major findings were as follows: As a whole, the members’ problem in General education were in rather high level and the problem with the highest level were lack of money to continue their education in the higher level. But members’ need on this aspect were in the moderate level. The members’ problem and need in Vocational education were in a rather high level and the problem with the highest level were lack of suggestion for marketing their products. The need with the highest level were agriculture. The members’ problem and need on knowledge for enrichment of living were rather high, the problem with rather high level were lack of information center in the village and the need with rather high level were management method of Village Development Funds Demonstration Center. Opinion of the village committees were similar to those of the members’ but their perception on the members need for knowledge in the most aspects were rather higher than the members themselves. Male and Female members had problem and need on most aspect in rather high level, which opinion of male members in the most aspects were rather higher than female members’. The members in developed area, developing are, and underdeveloped area had similar problems and needs on most aspects. Problems and needs of members in developed area, developing and underdeveloped areas were significantly different but most of them were in the same level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33895
ISBN: 97456808503
Type: Thesis