https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33899
Title: | การบริหารโครงการการผลิตชิ้นส่วนของอุปกรณ์ทำความร้อนอากาศ ในโรงไฟฟ้า |
Other Titles: | Project management for air heater parts manufacturing in electricity generating plants |
Authors: | นิลวรรณ ชุ่มฤทธิ์ |
Advisors: | ชอุ่ม มลิลา สีนวล อรรถเมธี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและสภาพทั่วๆ ไปในการผลิตอุปกรณ์ทำความร้อนอากาศ (Air Heater) ของโรงไฟฟ้าพระนครได้ พร้อมทั้งเสนอแผนการผลิตด้วยเทคนิคการบริหารโครงการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในกระบวนการผลิต Air Heater มีสายงานวิกฤตของโครงการผลิตในส่วนของ Cold, Cold-Inter และ Cold-Hot ได้แก่ การตัด Element-การม้วน Element-การประกอบชิ้นงาน-การเชื่อมชิ้นงาน-การตรวจสอบ ส่วนของ Cold-Inter-Hot ได้แก่ การตัด Element-การม้วน Element-การประกอบ Element กับ Frame-การตรวจสอบ ซึ่งต้องให้ความสนใจในสายงานวิกฤตดังกล่าวเพราะมีผลต่อเวลารวมของโครงงานการผลิต แผนการผลิตในรอบ 12 ปี ทำให้ทราบว่าควรจะเริ่มดำเนินการผลิตช่วงไหนให้ทันกับความต้องการใช้งาน หรือ กำหนดหยุดโรงไฟฟ้า นอกจากนี้ทำให้ทราบเวลาที่เหลือสำหรับผลิต Air Heater ให้กับโรงไฟฟ้าอื่น |
Other Abstract: | This research has the objective to study the problems and the conditions of air-heater production at South Bangkok Electricity Generating Plant and to set up a master plan by using Project Management Technique. The production processes on critical path for the project Cold, Cold-Inter and Cold-Hot are : shearing element, rolling element, assembling parts (and/or frames), welding parts and quality assurance. The critical path for the project Cold-Inter-Hot is : shearing element, rolling element, assembling parts and quality assurance. These should be controlled because they affect the total time of the project. The 12-year production planning shows the starting time of each project in order to meet the shut down schedule of the South Bangkok Electricity Generating Plant. It also shows the unoccupied time that can produce air heater for other plants. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33899 |
ISBN: | 9746337726 |
Type: | Thesis |