DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เฟื่องอรุณ ปรีดีดิลก-
dc.contributor.author: จุฑารัตน์ ขนอม-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2554-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ (1) ศึกษางบประมาณในการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับคนพิการในโรงเรียนแกนนำจัดการเรียนร่วม (2) เพื่อศึกษาค่าใช้จ่ายในการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับคนพิการในโรงเรียนแกนนำจัดการเรียนร่วม และ (3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางในการจัดสรรงบประมาณตามนโยบายเรียนฟรี 15 ปี สำหรับคนพิการในโรงเรียนแกนนำจัดการเรียนร่วม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ เพื่อศึกษางบประมาณและค่าใช้จ่ายในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนแกนนำจัดการเรียนร่วม และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาจัดสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus group) เพื่อเป็นข้อเสนอแนะในการนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดสรรงบประมาณตามนโยบายเรียนฟรี 15 ปีสำหรับคนพิการ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ค่าใช้จ่ายในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนแกนนำจัดการเรียนร่วมจำแนกตามระดับชั้น พบว่าระดับชั้นก่อนประถมศึกษา คนพิการมีค่าใช้จ่ายรายหัวรวมทั้ง 5 รายการมีค่าใช้จ่ายรายหัวมากกว่างบประมาณที่ได้รับจำนวนร้อยละ 49.70 ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา คนพิการมีค่าใช้จ่ายรายหัวรวมทั้ง 5 รายการมีค่าใช้จ่ายรายหัวมากกว่างบประมาณที่ได้รับจำนวนร้อยละ 39.35 ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น คนพิการมีค่าใช้จ่ายรายหัวรวมทั้ง 5 รายการมีค่าใช้จ่ายรายหัวน้อยกว่างบประมาณที่ได้รับจำนวน ร้อยละ 1.36 2) การจัดสรรงบประมาณตามนโยบายเรียนฟรี 15 ปี สำหรับคนพิการ พบว่าในปัจจุบันรัฐบาลจัดสรรโดยใช้หลักของความเสมอภาค (Equality) คือจัดสรรให้ทุกคนในอัตราที่เท่าเทียมกัน ให้ทุกคนมีโอกาสเท่าเทียมกันในการเข้าถึงโอกาสทางการศึกษา แต่ยังไม่ครอบคลุมถึงหลักความเป็นธรรม (Equity) คือการคำนึงข้อจำกัดในการเข้าถึงบริการต่างๆ ที่รัฐจัดให้ ดังนั้นรัฐบาลควรคำนึงถึงความต้องการจำเป็นพิเศษของแต่ละบุคคลด้วย รัฐบาลควรเปลี่ยนวิธีการคิดในการจัดสรรงบประมาณโดยใช้หลักความเป็นธรรม (Equity) เพื่อให้คนพิการได้รับสิทธิมนุษยชนขั้นพื้นฐานในการพัฒนาศักยภาพได้เท่าเทียมกับบุคคลทั่วไปในสังคม การจัดสรรงบประมาณตามนโยบายเรียนฟรี 15 ปีสำหรับคนพิการควรมุ่งประเด็นเพื่อ “พัฒนาศักยภาพคนพิการ” เพื่อให้คนพิการมีสิทธิที่จะมีชีวิตอยู่อย่างมีคุณค่าในสังคม ไม่ใช่ “การสงเคราะห์คนพิการ” และต้องคำนึงถึงการเป็น “สังคมฐานสิทธิ” ไม่ใช่ “สังคมฐานสงเคราะห์” หรือ “เวทนานิยม” และหน่วยงานต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องควรมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการงบประมาณเพื่อคนพิการด้วย เพื่อเป้าหมายในการพัฒนาศักยภาพคนพิการอย่างต่อเนื่อง
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the budget for education arrangement for people with disabilities in the mainstreaming schools (2) to study the costs of education for people with disabilities in the mainstreaming schools and (3) to propose guidelines for the budget allocation in accordance with the 15 years free education policy for people with disabilities in the mainstreaming schools. The sample of population consists of 33 core schools involved in joint learning. The tools used in the research are the questionnaire, and interviews to study the budget and costs of education arrangement of the mainstreaming schools. The data obtained are brought for the discussion of focus group to be suggestions for proposal of guidelines for budget allocation in accordance with 15 years free education policy for people with disabilities. The results of the study can be concluded as follows: 1) As for the costs of education arrangement of the mainstreaming schools by classification based on grade level, it is found that with regard to the level of pre-primary education, the costs of people with disabilities including five items per person account for the amount more than the amount of budget received 49.70 percent. Concerning the primary education level, the costs of people with disabilities including five items per person represent the amount more than the amount received 39.35 percent. With regard to the lower secondary education level , the costs of people with disabilities including five items per person account for the amount less than the amount received 1.36 percent. 2) Regarding the budget allocation in accordance with the 15 years free education policy for people with disabilities, it is found that currently the government carries out the allocation on the basis of the principle of equality. That means the allocation at equal rate for everybody, to provide all with equal opportunity to gain access to educational opportunities. However, the said policy still does not cover the principle of equity that takes into account the restrictions on gaining access to different public services provided by the government. Therefore, the government should take into consideration the special needs of each individual as well. In this connection, the government should change the idea of budget allocation by being based on the principle of equity so that people with disabilities are entitled to equal basic human rights for the development of potential as the same with the general public in society. The budget allocation in accordance with the 15 years free education policy for people with disabilities should focus on the point to “develop the potential of people with disabilities” so that people with disabilities have the right to live in society in decent and valuable manners. This is not the “assistance for people with disabilities”. In addition, it is required to take into account being “rights-based society” not “welfare-based society” or “commiseration-orientated doctrine”. In this regard, relevant agencies should also take part in the budget allocation for people with disabilities to achieve the goal of developing the potential of people with disabilities continually.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.450-
dc.subject: นโยบายการศึกษา -- ไทย
dc.subject: สิทธิในการศึกษา
dc.subject: นโยบายการใช้จ่ายเงินของรัฐ -- ไทย
dc.subject: คนพิการ -- ไทย
dc.subject: การวางแผนการศึกษา -- ไทย
dc.subject: ไทย -- การจัดสรรเงินและรายจ่าย
dc.subject: Education and state -- Thailand
dc.subject: Right to education
dc.subject: Government spending policy -- Thailand
dc.subject: People with disabilities -- Thailand
dc.subject: Educational planning -- Thailand
dc.subject: Thailand -- Appropriations and expenditures
dc.title: แนวทางการจัดสรรงบประมาณตามนโยบายเรียนฟรี 15 ปีสำหรับคนพิการ
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for budget allocation according to 15 years free education policy for persons with disabilities
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: พัฒนศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisorfuangarun.p@chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2011.450-