Title: การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการฝึกการสอนตนเองการฝึกการพิจารณาข่าวสาร และการฝึกทำกิจกรรมในเครื่องมือฝึกทักษะการฟัง ที่มีต่อทักษะการฟังข่าวสารเชิงอ้างอิงในเด็กอายุ 5 ปี
Other Titles: A comparative study of the self-instruction training, the message detection training and the training of listening skill activities on listening skill for referential communication in five year-old children
Authors: นิศรา สายันต์วิสุทธิคาม
Advisors: ประไพพรรณ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: เด็ก
การฟัง -- การศึกษาและการสอน
การศึกษาขั้นก่อนประถม -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2538
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการฝึกการสอนตนเอง การฝึกการพิจารณาข่าวสารและการฝึกทำกิจกรรมในเครื่องมือฝึกทักษะการฟังที่มีต่อทักษะการฟังข่าวสารเชิงอ้างอิงในเด็กอายุ 5 ปี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ระยะหลังทดลอง เด็กที่ได้รับการฝึกการสอนตนเองมีทักษะการฟังข่าวสารเชิงอ้างอิงเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าเด็กที่ได้รับการฝึกการพิจารณาข่าวสาร และเด็กที่ได้รับการฝึกการพิจารณาข่าวสารมีทักษะการฟังข่าวสารเชิงอ้างอิงเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าเด็กที่ได้รับการฝึกทำกิจกรรมในเครื่องมือฝึกทักษะการฟังอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ส่วนในระยะติดตามผล เด็กที่ได้รับการฝึกการสอนตนเองและเด็กที่ได้รับการฝึกการพิจารณาข่าวสารมีทักษะการฟังข่าวสารเชิงอ้างอิงเพิ่มขึ้นจากระยะก่อนทดลองไม่แตกต่างกัน และทั้งสองกลุ่มมีทักษะดังกล่าวเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าเด็กที่ได้รับการฝึกทำกิจกรรมในเครื่องมือฝึกทักษะการฟังอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ในระยะก่อนทดลอง เด็กทุกกลุ่มมีทักษะการฟังข่าวสารที่ให้ข้อมูลเพียงพอมากกว่าทักษะการฟังข่าวสารที่ให้ข้อมูลคลุมเครือบางส่วน และมีทักษะการฟังข่าวที่ให้ข้อมูลคลุมเครือบางส่วนมากกว่าทักษะการฟังข่าวสารที่ให้ข้อมูลคลุมเครือทั้งหมด แต่ในระยะหลังทดลองและติดตามผล เด็กแต่ละกลุ่มมีความมากน้อยของทักษะการฟังข่าวสารเชิงอ้างอิงจำแนกตามประเภทของข่าวสารแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. เด็กทุกกลุ่มมีทักษะการฟังข่าวสารเชิงอ้างอิงเพิ่มขึ้นจากระยะก่อนทดลอง ทั้งในระยะหลังทดลองและติดตามผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to compare the method of self-instruction training (SI), the message detection training (MD) and the training of listening skill activities (LSD) on listening skill for referential communication in five year-old children. Results indicated that : 1. In the posttest period: subjects in SI group had higher listening skill for referential communication than subjects in MD group and subjects in MD group had higher listening skill for referential communication than subjects in LSD group (p < .01). In the follow-up period: subjects in SI group and MD group had no significant difference on listening skill for referential communication, however both SIT and MD subjects showed significantly better listening skill for referential communication than subjects in LSD group (p < .05) 2. In the pretest period, subjects in all groups (SI, MD, LSD) had listening skill for referential communication on informative message more than partially ambiguous message and had listening skill for referential communication on partially ambiguous message more than totally ambiguous message (p < .05), but in the posstest and the follow-up periods; subjects in each group showed significant difference on the level of listening skill for referential communication among all types of message (p < .05). 3. Subjects in all groups showed significant increments on their listening skill for referential communication across the pretest, the posttest and the follow-up periods (p < .05).
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538
Degree Name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: จิตวิทยา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34177
ISBN: 9746322095
Type: Thesis