https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34188
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พวงรัตน์ บุญญานุรักษ์ | |
dc.contributor.author | นิษฐิดา ลีนะชุนางกูร | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2530 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745678775 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อวิเคราะห์การใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ตัวอย่างประชากรคือแบบบันทึกกระบวนการพยาบาลที่บันทึกโดยพยาบาลวิชาชีพคัดเลือกด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง ได้จำนวนตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 100 ฉบับ เครื่องมือที่ใช้รวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบตรวจรายการและแบบสัมภาษณ์ การบันทึกกระบวนการพยาบาล ประกอบด้วย กระบวนการพยาบาลทั้ง 4 ขั้นตอน คือ การประเมินปัญหาของผู้ป่วย การวางแผนการพยาบาล การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลและการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง โดยหาความตรงตามเนื้อหาด้วยการตัดสินของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 8 ท่าน และหาความเที่ยงทดสอบด้วยวิธีการทดสอบซ้ำ ได้เท่ากับ 0.86 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าความแปรปรวนของการใช้กระบวนการพยาบาล โดยเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ด้วยวิธีเซฟเฟ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. การใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาแต่ละชั้นของกระบวนการพยาบาล มีการใช้ขั้นปฏิบัติการพยาบาลสูงที่สุด และใช้ขั้นประเมินปัญหาของผู้ป่วยต่ำที่สุด 2. พยาบาลวิชาชีพในหอผู้ป่วยสูติกรรม และอายุรกรรม ใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลโดยส่วนรวมสูงที่สุด และหอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรม ใช้ในระดับปานกลาง และหอผู้ป่วยนรีเวช ใช้ในระดับต่ำที่สุด พยาบาลวิชาชีพในกระบวนการพยาบาลในขั้นประเมินปัญหาผู้ป่วยสูงที่สุด คือ หอผู้ป่วยสูติกรรม ส่วนหอผู้ป่วยนรีเวช ใช้ขั้นนี้ต่ำที่สุด ขั้นวางแผนการพยาบาล พบว่าพยาบาลวิชาชีพในหอผู้ป่วยอายุรกรรม และสูติกรรม ใช้สูงที่สุด และใช้ต่ำที่สุด ในหอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรม และนรีเวช ขั้นปฏิบัติการพยาบาล พบว่า พยาบาลที่หอผู้ป่วยสูติกรรมใช้สูงที่สุด และหอผู้ป่วยนรีเวชใช้ต่ำที่สุด ขั้นประเมินผลการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล พบว่า พยาบาลที่หอผู้ป่วยสูติกรรมใช้สูงที่สุด และต่ำที่สุด พบในหอผู้ป่วยนรีเวช 3. พยาบาลวิชาชีพในหอผู้ป่วยทั้ง 4 ลักษณะ ใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายคู่พบว่าหอผู้ป่วยสูติกรรม และศัลยกรรมมีการใช้ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และการใช้ในแต่ละขั้นของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในหอผู้ป่วยทั้ง 4 ลักษณะ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 4. ระดับของการใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลโดยส่วนรวม และในหอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง หอผู้ป่วยนรีเวช มีการใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลโดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในระดับต่ำ ส่วนหอผู้ป่วยอายุรกรรม และสูติกรรม มีระดับการใช้อยู่ในระดับดี 5. ระดับของการใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในขั้นประเมินปัญหาของผู้ป่วย พบว่า ใช้ในระดับดีที่หอผู้ป่วยสูติกรรม และอายุกรรม และใช้ต่ำ พบที่หอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรม และนรีเวช ขั้นวางแผนการพยาบาล พยาบาลวิชาชีพใช้ในระดับดีที่หอผู้ป่วยอายุรกรรมและสูติกรรมใช้ปานกลาง ที่หอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมและใช้ต่ำที่หอผู้ป่วยนรีเวช ขั้นปฏิบัติการพยาบาล พยาบาลวิชาชีพใช้อยู่ในระดับดีมากที่หอผู้ป่วยสูติกรรมใช้อยู่ในระดับดี พบที่หอผู้ป่วยอายุรกรรมใช้อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง พบที่หอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมและนรีเวช ขั้นประเมินผลการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล พยาบาลวิชาชีพใช้อยู่ในระดับดีมากที่หอผู้ป่วยสูติกรรมใช้อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง พบที่หอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมและอายุรกรรมใช้อยู่ในระดับต่ำ พบที่หอผู้ป่วยนรีเวช | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to analyse the implementation of the nursing process of professional nurses in Rajavithi Hospital. The sample selected by purposive random sampling were one hundred Nursing Process Records charted by professional nurses. The instrument which composed of four steps in the Nursing Process : (1) Assessment of patient’s problems (2) Planning of care (3) Implementing of care ; and (4) Evaluation of care, developed by the researcher. The Nursing Process, check list and Interview construct reviewed by panel of 8 experts for content validity and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient formula was used check concurrent reliability which was 0.86. Statistical procedures used for this research were percentage, standard deviation, one way analysis of variences and Scheffe’ method. The major findings were as follows : 1. The implementation of nursing process of professional nurses was at moderate degree. In consideration of each step of nursing process, the results indicated the highest degree and the lowest degree of the implementation in the step of implementation and the step of assessment respectively. 2. The professional nurses in obstetric and medical wards had implemented the nursing process at the highest degree while the moderate degree of implementation was found in surgical ward and the lowest degree was found in gynecological ward. The assessment step of the nursing process was implemented by the professional nurses in obstetric ward at the highest degree and at the lowest degree in gynecological ward. The planning step of the nursing process was implemented by the professional nurses in medical and obstetric wards at the highest degree and the lowest degree in surgical and gynecological wards. The implementation step of the nursing process was implemented by the professional nurses in obstetric ward at the highest degree and the lowest degree in gynecological ward. The evaluation step of the nursing process was implemented by the professional nurses in obstetric ward at the highest degree and the lowest degree in gynecological ward. 3. There was statistically significant different at .05 level in nursing process implementation performed by professional nurses in 4 wards. The results indicated no statistically significant different at .05 level between obstetric and surgical wards. In consideration of the implementation in each step of nursing process performed by professional nurses in 4 wards, there were statistically significant different at .05 level. 4. The level of nursing process implementation was found at moderate level in surgical ward, at low level in gynecological ward and at good level in medical and obstetric wards. 5. The level of nursing process implementation in the step of assessment were found at the good level in obstetric and medical wards and at the low level in surgical and gynecological wards. The nursing process implementation in the step of planning by professional nurses indicated the good level in medical and obstetric wards, the moderate level in surgical ward and the low level in gynecological ward. The professional nurses demonstrated the nursing process implementation at the excellent level in obstetric ward, the good level in medical ward, the moderate level in surgical and gynecological wards. The professional nurses demonstrated the nursing process evaluation at excellent level in obstetric ward, at the moderate level in surgical and medical wards and at the low level in gynecological ward. | |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | โรงพยาบาลราชวิถี | |
dc.subject | การพยาบาล -- ไทย | |
dc.subject | พยาบาล -- ไทย | |
dc.subject | บันทึกการพยาบาล -- ไทย | |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์การใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ : การศึกษา เฉพาะกรณีโรงพยาบาลราชวิถี | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | An analysis of the Implemntation of nursing process of professional nurses : a case study of Rajavithi Hospital | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | พยาบาลศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |