https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34190
Title: | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมครูประจำการเพื่อสอนนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาที่มีสมาธิบกพร่องและมีพฤติกรรมไม่อยู่นิ่ง |
Other Titles: | The development of in-service teachers training program on providing instruction for elementary school students with attention deficit hyperactivity disorder |
Authors: | นิสรา ขอจิตต์เมตต์ |
Advisors: | ศรินธร วิทยะสิรินันท์ อุมาพร ตรังคสมบัติ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมครูประจำการเพื่อสอนนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีสมาธิบกพร่องและมีพฤติกรรมไม่อยู่นิ่ง ดำเนินการวิจัย ดังนี้ 1. ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 2. สร้างโปรแกรมและตรวจสอบคุณภาพโปรแกรม 3. ทดลองใช้โปรแกรม 4. ประเมินโปรแกรม และ 5. ปรับปรุงแก้ไขโปรแกรม ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ผลการวิจัยทำให้ได้โปรแกรมฝึกอบรมครูประจำการเพื่อสอนนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีสมาธิบกพร่องและมีพฤติกรรมไม่อยู่นิ่งประกอบด้วยคู่มือการจัดฝึกอบรมและชุดฝึกอบรมด้วยตนเอง 7 เล่ม คู่มือการจัดฝึกอบรมประกอบด้วย 1) สาระสำคัญ ได้แก่ แนวเหตุผล ความเชื่อพื้นฐาน หลักการวัตถุประสงค์ของโปรแกรม เนื้อหา ขั้นตอนการจัดฝึกอบรม รายการสื่อ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย และกำหนดการ และ 2) เครื่องมือในการจัดฝึกอบรม ส่วนชุดฝึกอบรมด้วยตนเอง 7 เล่ม แต่ละเล่มประกอบด้วยคำแนะนำการใช้ชุดฝึกอบรมด้วยตนเอง แบบทดสอบก่อนศึกษาชุดฝึกอบรม เฉลยคำตอบ วัตถุประสงค์ แนวคิด เนื้อหา กิจกรรมฝึกปฏิบัติ สรุป แบบทดสอบหลังการศึกษาชุดฝึกอบรม เฉลยคำตอบ สรุปผลการเรียนรู้ และบรรณานุกรม ได้แก่ เล่มที่ 1 ADHD คืออะไร : ความหมาย ลักษณะ เกณฑ์พิจารณาสาเหตุ และการวินิจฉัยเด็ก ADHD ของแพทย์ เล่มที่ 2 หลักการสอนเด็ก ADHD I : การปรับโครงสร้างการลดสิ่งรบกวน และการเพิ่มสิ่งกระตุ้นของสื่อและบรรยากาศ เล่มที่ 3 หลักการสอบเด็ก ADHD II : การปรับความคาดหวังและกิจกรรมให้สอดคล้องกับธรรมชาติของเด็ก เล่มที่ 4 หลักการสอบเด็ก ADHD III : การให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับและการเสริมแรงอย่างเป็นระบบและเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร เล่มที่ 5 เทคนิคการสอนซ่อมเสริมเด็ก ADHD เล่มที่ 6 การประสานงานระหว่างครูกับนักวิชาชีพ และ เล่มที่ 7 การประสานงานระหว่างครูกับผู้ปกครอง 2. ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมกับครูประจำชั้นของเด็กที่แพทย์วินิจฉัยว่าเป็นนักเรียนที่มีสมาธิบกพร่องและมีพฤติกรรมไม่อยู่นิ่ง จำนวน 10 คน พบว่า 1) คะแนนจากแบบทดสอบหลังศึกษาชุดฝึกอบรมแต่ละเล่ม สูงกว่าคะแนนจากแบบทดสอบก่อนศึกษาชุดฝึกอบรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. คะแนนจากแบบทดสอบความรู้ก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรมมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) ครูนำเทคนิคและวิธีสอนบางเทคนิคไปใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานในชั้นเรียนของครู 4) ครูประเมินผลการฝึกอบรมอยู่ในระดับดีถึงดีมาก |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to develop in-service teachers training program on providing instruction for elementary school students with attention deficit hyperactivity disorder. The research procedures were as follows : 1. To study elementary teachers’ understanding ; 2. To construct the program ; 3. to experiment the program ; 4. to evaluate the result of the program and 5. To revise the program. The research findings were as follows: 1. The developed in-service teachers training program on providing instruction for elementary school students with attention deficit hyperactivity disorder consisted of a handbook of the program and 7 self-instructional materials. The handbook of the program consisted of rational, fundamental beliefs, principles, purposes, content, process of in-service training provision, list of instructional materials, target group, tentative schedule and the program instruments. Each of 7 self-instructional materials consisted of direction, pre-test, answer of the pre-test, objectives, concepts, content, activities for practice, summary, post-test, answers of post-test, evaluation of learning, and references. The content in the first self-instructional material included meaning, characteristics, criteria, causes and diagnosis of ADHD students by medical professionals. The second one included teaching strategies : structured instruction, reduced environmental stimulation, and enhancement of the instructional materials and atmosphere stimulation. The third one included teaching strategies : expectation adjusting and activities provision according to the child’s nature. The fourth one included systematic and written feedback and reinforcement. The fifth one included remedial teaching techniques for ADHD students. The sixth one included coordination between teachers and professionals. And the last one included coordination between teachers and parents to help ADHD students. 2. The program had been experimented with 10 teachers of ADHD students who had been diagnosed by medical professionals, and it was found that 2.1 the scores of post-test result in each self-instructional material were higher than those of pre-test result at the .01 significance level of ; 2.2 the scores of knowledge of the teachers after receiving training in the program were higher significantly than before the training program at the .01 significance level ; 2.3 the teachers used some techniques learnt from the program in their classrooms ; 2.4 the teachers evaluated the program to be good to very good. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34190 |
ISBN: | 9746334727 |
Type: | Thesis |