https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34369
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เพิ่มเกียรติ ชมวัฒนา | - |
dc.contributor.author | บุปผา บุญธรรม | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2539 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746430212 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย,2539 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการของผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับการจัดหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ปีการศึกษา 2538 จำนวน 99 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง มีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบรายการและปลายเปิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แจกแจงความถี่ และการหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการดังนี้ ด้านหลักสูตร ต้องการให้บุตรหลานได้เรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เพื่อนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันประกอบอาชีพได้ เป็นพื้นฐานในการศึกษาระดับสูงต่อไป โรงเรียนควรสอนเน้นหนักวิชาภาษาอังกฤษเป็นพิเศษ จัดหาหนังสือเรียนให้ฟรี จัดทำเอกสารประชาสัมพันธ์การจัดหลักสูตรให้ทราบ ต้องการให้จัดวิชาภาษาอังกฤษเป็นวิชาบังคับ ครูผู้สอนต้องมีความรู้ความสามารถในการ ฟัง พูด อ่าน เขียน ได้เป็นอย่างดี และต้องการให้จัดชั้นเรียนแบบคละกันหมด ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ต้องการให้สอนเน้นทั้ง 4 ทักษะ คือ ฟัง พูด อ่าน เขียน และเน้นการสื่อสาร การสนทนา ควรจัดกิจกรรมอื่นๆ นอกเหนือจากกิจกรรมในห้องเรียนเพื่อเพิ่มพูนความรู้ทางภาษาให้แก่เด็ก ด้านสื่อและอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน ต้องการให้ครูผู้สอนใช้สื่อ และต้องการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดหาสื่อและอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน ด้านการใช้สถานที่ ต้องการให้จัดเป็นห้องวิชาภาษาอังกฤษโดยเฉพาะ มีมุมอุปกรณ์และสื่อการเรียนการสอน ต้องการให้มีห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษา โดยใช้งบประมาณจากทางราชการ และจัดประชุมชี้แจงให้ผู้ปกครองทราบ เพื่อขอการสนับสนุน ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผลการเรียน ต้องการให้มีลักษณะเป็นทั้งการวัดทักษะและทดสอบด้วยแบบทดสอบ และต้องการติดตามผลการเรียน โรงเรียนควรทำหนังสือรายงานผลการเรียนให้ทราบเป็นระยะ | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this study was to identify parents’ needs in relation to English subject curriculum implementation at the lower secondary education level in schools according to the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of the office of Samut Prakan Provincial Primary Education. The sample comprised 99 parents of lower secondary students of the academic year 1995. The instrument employed was structured interview form containing check list and open-ended questions. The data were content analyzed with the determination in frequency and percentage. The research results revealed that most parents needed the following : On curriculum, they needed their children to learn English so as to enable them to use it in their daily lives, future careers and their higher levels of education. Schools should give high priority to English teaching, provide free textbooks, and disseminate news on curriculum arrangement. In addition, they also wished to see English as a requisite subject. Teachers must be in parents’ view, knowledgeable and proficient in listening, speaking, reading and writing skills. The classes must contain students of the mixed competency levels. On provision to instructional and extra-curricular activities, they needed to see the emphasis on the teaching of the 4 skills with special focus on communication and conversation. Other activities outside classes should also be undertaken to enrich students’ language proficiency. On instructional materials and media, parents would like teachers to utilize media in their teaching, some of which could be provided by parents. On building facilities, special rooms for the English subject should be assigned, with a corner for instructional materials and media. Language laboratories should also be provided by utilizing the government’s funding. Meetings should be held to request for parents’ attention and support. On assessment and evaluation, it should be in form of skill testing and written test. Monitoring on students’ learning must be undertaken and reports on students’ progress sent to parents periodically for their information. | |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การศึกษาและการสอน(มัธยมศึกษา) | |
dc.subject | หลักสูตร | |
dc.subject | ชุมชนกับโรงเรียน -- ไทย -- สมุทรปราการ | |
dc.subject | การวางแผนหลักสูตร | |
dc.subject | หลักสูตรท้องถิ่น -- ไทย -- สมุทรปราการ | |
dc.title | การศึกษาความต้องการของผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับการจัดหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A study of parents'needs concerning the organization of English subject curriculum at the lower secondary education level in schools according to the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of the Office of Samut Prakan Provincial Primary Education | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |