https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34383
Title: | ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากจากลงทุนทำสวนท้อ ณ ดอยอ่างข่าง |
Other Titles: | Cost and return on investment in peach plantation at Doi Angkhang |
Authors: | บุษบรรณ เหลี่ยวรุ่งเรือง |
Advisors: | สืบศักดิ์ นวจินดา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | ท้อ (ผลไม้) สวนผลไม้ -- ค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงาน ต้นทุนและประสิทธิผล การวิเคราะห์และประเมินโครงการ |
Issue Date: | 2530 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ท้อเป็นไม้ผลที่สามารถปลูกได้ผลดีในระดับความสูง 1,000-1,6000 เมตร เหนือระดับน้ำทะเล เดิมประเทศไทยมีแต่ท้อพื้นเมืองซึ่งมีผลขนาดเล็ก รสไม่อร่อย ต่อมาได้มีการนำท้อพันธุ์ต่างๆ จากต่างประเทศมาปลูกโดยใช้ต้นตอท้อพื้นเมือง ทำให้ได้ผลท้อที่มีขนาดใหญ่ รสหวาน และจำหน่ายได้ในราคาที่ดีกว่าท้อพื้นเมือง วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนในสวนท้อพื้นเมืองและสวนท้อพันธุ์ที่บ้านหลวง ดอยอ่างขาง เชียงใหม่ เนื่องจากสวนท้อพันธุ์มีจำนวนต้นท้อสูงสุด 500 ต้น และอายุท้อสูงสุด 8 ปี การศึกษาจึงทำเฉพาะสวนท้อที่มีจำนวนท้อไม่เกิน 500 ต้น อายุท้อไม่เกิน 8 ปี เนื่องจากเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ปลูกท้อกระจายตามภูเขาจึงทำการศึกษาต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนต่อจำนวนต้นท้อแทนการศึกษาต่อจำนวนพื้นที่ การวิเคราะห์ผลตอบแทนต่อจำนวนต้นท้อแทนการศึกษาต่อจำนวนพื้นที่ การวิเคราะห์ผลตอบแทนใช้วิธีระยะเวลาคืนทุน มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ และอัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน ราคาขายใช้ราคาตลาด เฉลี่ยต่อกิโลกรัมท้อพื้นเมืองราคากิโลกรัมละ 4.41 บาท ท้อพันธุ์ราคากิโลกรัมละ 21.66 บาท ผลจากการศึกษาสวนท้อพื้นเมืองจำนวน 100 ต้น ต้นทุนการทำสวนท้อเท่ากับ 17,191.25 บาท กำไรสะสม 14,257.73 บาท ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 4 ปี 8 เดือน อัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน 89.32 เปอร์เซ็นต์ สวนท้อพันธุ์จำนวน 100 ต้น ต้นทุนการทำสวนท้อ 51,527.87 บาท กำไรสะสม 59,563.01 บาท ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 4 ปี 6 เดือน อัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน 78.50 เปอร์เซ็นต์ การลงทุนในสวนท้อพันธุ์เป็นโครงการลงทุนที่น่าสนใจ แม้ว่าสวนท้อพันธุ์จะให้อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในที่ต่ำกว่าสวนท้อพื้นเมือง เนื่องจากการทำสวนท้อพันธุ์ยังอยู่ในระยะเริ่มต้นจึงยังมีโอกาสในการพัฒนาการทำสวนท้อและปัจจัยอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องให้ดียิ่งขึ้นไปอีกได้ ปัญหาในการทำสวนท้อทั้งสองพันธุ์ได้แก่ การขาดการดูแลรักษาสวนท้อที่ถูกวิธีและสม่ำเสมอ ทำให้ผลผลิตต่อต้นต่ำ ปัญหาอีกประการหนึ่งคือภาชนะบรรจุท้อไม่เหมาะสมกับท้อและสภาพการขนส่งบนภูเขา ตลอดจนสภาพถนนที่เป็นลูกรังลาดยางเป็นบางส่วน จึงทำให้ผลท้อช้ำระหว่างการขนส่ง สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะมีดังนี้คือ ควรส่งเสริมและให้คำแนะนำให้เกษตรกรดูแลรักษาสวนท้อที่ถูกวิธีและสม่ำเสมอซึ่งจะเป็นการเพิ่มผลผลิตต่อต้น การให้ความสำคัญของการทำสวนท้อตั้งแต่การเพาะปลูก การบรรจุ การขนที่เหมาะสม รวมถึงการเพิ่มปริมาณความต้องการของตลาด และรัฐบาลควรเร่งดำเนินการสนับสนุนและให้ความช่วยเหลือเกษตรกรด้านวิชาการเพื่อให้ชาวไทยภูเขาสนใจการทำสวนท้อแทนการทำไร่ฝิ่น |
Other Abstract: | Native peach trees can grow in Thailand in the area about 1,000-1,600 meters above sea level. Since native peach produces fruits which are small and are of poor quality, such plantation is not attractive to farmers. Recently there has been introduced new varieties from abroad for top working to the native variety which bear better peaches in fruit size, taste and price. This gives the farmers much better return. The objective of this thesis is to study the cost and the return on investment of both native and newly introduced varieties at Ban Luang, Doi Angkhang, Chiangmai. Since the maximum of the plantation of newly introduced variety peach per farmer was 500 trees and the oldest plants were eight yers old, this thesis concentrated on plantations of not more than 500 trees and less than 8 year old on both varieties. The study can not be done on the size of the area of the plantation because the distribution of plants over the area of each plantation is so uneven. The methods used in the analysis on the return of investments are “Payback Period”, “Net Present Value” and “Internal rate of return”. The selling price of native peach was 4.41 Baht per kilogram and 21.66 Baht per kilogram for new variety peach. The result from this analysis showed that the cost of plantation was 17,191.25 Baht, retained earning was 14,257.73 Baht, Payback Period was 4 years 8 months, Internal rate of return was 89.32% for native variety per 100 crops. For new variety the cost of plantation was 51,527.87 Baht, retained earning was 59,563.01 Baht, Payback Period was 4 years 6 months and internal rate of return was 78.50%. The investment on new variety plantation is quite interesting although the internal rate of return is lower than that of the native variety. As the new variety is only at the initial stage of introduction so there is still opportunity to develop the plantation and other concerning factors. Major problems in both varieties of plantation are insufficient attention of the farmers and unsuitable containers coupled with poor transportation which damaged the fruits. Recommendation for peach plantation are as follow :- for effective and better result, farmers should improve their knowledge on plantation and give adequate attention to the crops. Government officials should provide technical knowledge and assistance where necessary, since peach can be used to replace opium as income earning for hilltribe people. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 |
Degree Name: | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบัญชี |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34383 |
ISBN: | 9745673749 |
Type: | Thesis |