https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34591
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธำรง เปรมปรีดิ์ | |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุรวุฒิ ประดิษฐานนท์ | |
dc.contributor.author | อลงกรณ์ โสภาพันธุ์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2530 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745681792 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | ปัญหาการให้น้ำแก่พืชของการเกษตรในประเทศปัญหาหนึ่งคือ การให้น้ำจนเกินความต้องการของพืช ทำให้มีประสิทธิภาพในการให้น้ำต่ำ เมื่อเทียบกับปริมาณน้ำที่ส่งให้โดยระบบชลประทาน ซึ่งเป็นการลงทุนที่สูงและมีปริมาณน้ำอย่างจำกัด ดังนั้น ในการศึกษานี้จึงศึกษาถึงการให้น้ำแก่พืชให้ประหยัดขึ้น โดยใช้หลักเกณฑ์การให้น้ำแก่พืชให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการใช้น้ำของพืช โดยมีระบบควบคุมอัตโนมัติควบคุมด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีโปรแกรมการใช้น้ำของพืชที่ระยะเวลาต่าง ๆ กันเอาไว้ให้สามารถจัดสรรน้ำ ตามโปรแกรมที่กำหนดไว้ได้ ศึกษาใช้งานร่วมกับระบบชลประทานแบบฉีดฝอย ซึ่งเป็นระบบให้น้ำที่ประหยัดและมีประสิทธิภาพสูง และยังสามารถดัดแปลงให้ปุ๋ยและยาแก่พืชในระบบเดียวกันได้อีกด้วย โดยศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับการให้น้ำที่ควบคุมโดยคน ตามหลักการชลประทานตามปกติ การศึกษาขั้นแรกทำการออกแบบระบบชลประทานแบบฉีดฝอยพร้อมระบบให้ปุ๋ยและยา ศึกษาระบบควบคุมด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ที่สามารถรับสัญญาณเข้าได้ 1 ช่องทาง ส่งสัญญาณควบคุมได้ 8 ช่องทาง คำสั่งและโปรแกรมต่าง ๆ เก็บไว้ที่หน่วยความจำถาวรของระบบสามารถควบคุมการให้น้ำได้ 2 วิธีคือใช้ Probe ควบคุม แล้วนำระบบทั้งหมดมาประกอบร่วมกันทดสอบการใช้งานแล้วนำไปทดลองในแปลงเพาะปลูกพืชอีกครั้งหนึ่ง ผลการศึกษาโดยการทดลองปลูกพืช (ต้นหอมแดง) บนแปลงเพาะปลูก โดยใช้การให้น้ำที่ควบคุมด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์โดยใช้ Probe เปรียบเทียบกับการให้น้ำที่ควบคุมโดยคนพบว่าการให้น้ำทั้ง 2 วีสามารถให้น้ำได้อย่างประหยัด สอดคล้องกับความต้องการใช้น้ำของพืชและปริมาณความชื้นในดิน การให้น้ำที่ควบคุมโดยไม่ใช้ Probe มีเวลาที่ออกแบบไว้ใกล้เคียงกับเวลาของการให้น้ำที่ควบคุมโดยใช้ Probe และการให้ปุ๋ยและยาสามารถใช้งานได้ กล่าวโดยสรุป การให้น้ำแก่พืชโดยใช้ระบบชลประทานแบบฉีดฝอยควบคุมด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ สามารถให้น้ำได้ใกล้เคียงกับความต้องการของพืชและสอดคล้องกับความชื้นในดิน ทำให้การให้น้ำประหยัดขึ้น สามารถลดแรงงานและเวลาของคนในการให้น้ำลงได้ อาจมีผลให้ลดต้นทุนการผลิตลงได้บ้าง อย่างไรก็ตามควรมีการศึกษาพัฒนาระบบควบคุมด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ให้ใช้งานได้สะดวก ยึดหยุ่นและมีประสิทธิภาพสูงขึ้น ศึกษากับพื้นที่เพาะปลูกที่ใหญ่ขึ้น ระบบชลประทานที่ซับซ้อนขึ้น จุดคุ้มทุน ผลกระทบในด้านต่าง ๆ ก็จะสามารถนำผลที่ได้ไปประยุกต์ใช้งาน พัฒนาการเกษตรและชลประทานในประเทศให้มีประสิทธิภาพสูงขึ้นต่อไปในอนาคต | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | One problem about the irrigation in the Country is that more than sufficient amount of water are given to plant leading to a low irrigation efficiency contrasted with the water delivered by irrigation system being high investment and limiting availability of water. Therefore in this research, a more efficient method of irrigation was studied adhering to a principle of giving just sufficient amount of water to plant to satisfy its requirement. The system is computerized controlled so that the watering is programmed to distribute water to plant according to the age of the plant. The irrigation system studied was the sprinkler irrigation which is an efficient system using small amount of water. It can also be modified to give fertilizers and insecticides at the same time of watering by mixing them with water before giving it to plants. Comparison of results is made with the normal irrigation given to plant manually. The preliminary study consisted of designing the sprinkler irrigation system completed with the fertilizer and insecticide injecting system, controlled by a computer with one channel of input signal and eight channels of output signals. Instruction and programs were stored in the ROM of the controlled system which was capable of controlling the water distribution by a probe or a non-probe method. The system components were assembled and employed in an experimental planting area. From the results of the research where red onions were planted in an experiment plot and the water distribution controlled by computer with probe, it was found that the amount of water distributed to plant equaled to the amount of water used by plant and corresponded with the available moisture in the soil. Moreover the amount of water distributed to plant with a non-probe method i.e. without checking the soil moisture also worked equally well thus suggesting that the designed watering time is sufficiently accurate. The fertilizer and insecticide injector system also worked well. In conclusion the computerized control sprinkler irrigation system can efficiently distribute water to plant at the rate very close to the plant requirement and take into account the soil moisture condition. Thus it makes possibility to save water, labour and time of the manually operating system of irrigation. This could possibly lead to the reduction of cost in agricultural production. However it is recommended that more study should be made to develop the computerized control system further so that it can easily be applied with more elasticity and higher efficiency. More studies on larger planting areas with a more complex irrigation system, feasibility study and the effect upon other factors in the agricultural production system should also be made to ensure that they can be applied to further the efficient development of agriculture and irrigation in Thailand in the future. | |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.title | การศึกษาการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ควบคุมระบบชลประทานแบบฉีดฝอย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A study of computer controlled sprinklep irrigation system | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | วิศวกรรมโยธา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |