https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34640
Title: | สภาพและปัญหาการสอนวิชาศิลปะ ในกลุ่มวิชาเลือกเสรีระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 9 |
Other Titles: | State and problems of teaching art subjects in elective subject area at the upper secondary education level under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Nine |
Authors: | อัครพล เดชะพหุล |
Advisors: | สันติ คุณประเสริฐ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2538 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการสอนวิชาศิลปะในกลุ่มวิชาเลือกเสรี ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 9 ในด้านหลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชา วิธีสอน สื่อการสอน และการวัดและการประเมินผล ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ครูศิลปศึกษา (ทัศนศิลป์) จำนวน 65 คน จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 9 จำนวน 36 โรง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม ซึ่งประกอบด้วย แบบตรวจสอบรายการ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูศิลปศึกษา จำนวน 65 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืน 53 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81.54 ได้นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่า ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูศิลปศึกษามีสภาพการสอนวิชาศิลปะด้านหลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชา วิธีสอน และการวัดและการประเมินผล เมื่อพิจารณาโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างมาก และด้านสื่อการสอนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนปัญหาการสอนวิชาศิลปะ ทางด้านหลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชา วิธีสอน สื่อการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผล อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ครูศิลปศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการได้รับการอบรมสัมมนาเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร ต้องการได้รับการสนับสนุนงบประมาณในการจักหาและจัดทำสื่อการสอน และเห็นว่าควรลดจำนวนนักเรียนให้พอเหมาะกับชั้นเรียน |
Other Abstract: | Thepurpose of the research was to study the state and problems of teaching art subjects in elective subject area concerning curriculum, content, instruction method, instruction media and measurement and evaluation of the upper secondary education level under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Nine. The population or the study were sixty-five art teachers in thirty-six upper secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Nine. The instrument was a set of questionnaire consisted of check list, rating scales and open-ended items. Sixty-five questionnaires were sent out and were returned fifty-three copies (81.54%). The data were analyzed by using percentage, means and standard deviation. Finding of the state of teaching art subjects concerning curriculum, content, instruction method, measurement and evaluation were rather high; while instruction media was moderate. Finding of the problems of teaching art subjects concerning curriculum, instruction method, instruction media, measurement and evaluation were moderate in general. Most of art teachers wanted to attend the seminar on curriculum, budget for supporting instruction media; and suggested to reduce the number of students for a suitable class. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ศิลปศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34640 |
ISBN: | 9746320408 |
Type: | Thesis |