https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34694
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กาญจนา แก้วเทพ | - |
dc.contributor.author | กุลวิชญ์ สำแดงเดช | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2551 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | ผลการวิจัยระบุว่าแฟนทีมชลบุรีส่วนใหญ่เป็นคนชลบุรี มีอายุระหว่าง 26-35 ปี เป็นชนชั้นกลาง คนท้องถิ่นมีแรงจูงใจหลักในการเข้ามาเชียร์คือ เป็นทีมบ้านเกิด ต่างถิ่นมีแรงจูงใจหลักคือ ความสามารถของทีม ส่วนลักษณะ “ความเป็นแฟน” คนท้องถิ่น คนต่างถิ่นมีร่วมกันคือ การอุทิศเพื่อทีม การมีอารมณ์ร่วมการแข่งขัน การมีความรู้เรื่องทีมมาก และการใช้เรื่องทีมเป็นประเด็นพูดคุยสนทนา โดยการอุทิศเพื่อทีมนั้นคนท้องถิ่นทำไปเพื่อสนับสนุนทีมบ้านเกิด แต่คนต่างถิ่นทำไปเพราะตอบสนองความชอบส่วนตัว การใช้สื่อเพื่อสร้างและธำรงรักษาอัตลักษณ์แฟนทีมชลบุรีในพื้นที่ปรกติ หรือพื้นที่ชีวิตประจำวัน เป็นการใช้สื่อใหม่ สื่อมวลชน สื่อบุคคล สื่อวัตถุ ตามแต่ความสะดวก เพื่อผลิตตัวตนที่ไม่เข้มข้นนัก ในพื้นที่ปรกติ แฟนทีมชลบุรีจะได้ซึมซับอัตลักษณ์ทั่วไป เชื่อมสัมพันธ์ของแฟนคลับทีมชลบุรีไว้ด้วยกัน ขณะที่การใช้สื่อเพื่อสร้างและธำรงรักษาอัตลักษณ์ในพื้นที่พิเศษ หรือพื้นที่ที่แยกออกมาจากช่วงชีวิตประจำวัน เป็นการใช้สื่อกิจกรรม สื่อบุคคล สื่อวัตถุ เพื่อผลิตตัวตนอย่างเข้มข้น ถอดอัตลักษณ์เดิมจนหมดสิ้น ทั้งยังได้เรียนรู้อัตลักษณ์การเชียร์ และเชื่อมสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแฟนทีมชลบุรีด้วยกัน ผลการวิจัยนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่า แฟนทีมชลบุรีเป็น “แฟน” ที่มีความกระตือรือร้น สามารถสร้างสื่อและพื้นที่ขึ้นมาใช้เองเพื่อธำรงวัฒนธรรมของตน เช่น สื่อใหม่ พื้นที่กิจกรรมแฟนคลับ และยังค้นพบอีกว่าทีมชลบุรีนั้น มีลักษณะเป็นกิจกรรมท้องถิ่นที่เรียกร้องการมีส่วนร่วมจากคนท้องถิ่น นอกจากนั้นแฟนทีมชลบุรีกับแฟนฟุตบอลต่างประเทศ ชาวไทยยังมีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกัน แตกต่างที่แนวคิด ซึ่งแฟนทีมชลบุรีเกือบทั้งหมดเป็นคนท้องถิ่นดังนั้นจึงสนับสนุนทีมเพราะเป็นทีมท้องถิ่น มีความรู้สึกเป็นเจ้าของทีม ส่วนแฟนฟุตบอลต่างประเทศ สนับสนุนทีมเพราะความชอบ และไม่ปรากฏความรู้สึกว่าเป็นเจ้าของทีม | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this qualitative research is to discover Chonburi football club’s fans population characteristic, inspiration to be fan, fandom characteristic, and media usage for identity construction and maintenance upon methodology of ethnography. The research data are collect through interview, field observation, and text analysis. The research reveals that most of Chonburi fans are Chonburi people at age range between 26-35 years old in middle class. Local people have major inspiration of local team differently major inspiration of people from other areas consists of team capability. However, fandom characteristic of both local and people from other areas are similar i.e. dedication to team, emotional participation in game, acquisition team knowledge, bringing any issue of team as content of conversation. Difference of local people dedicate to team for supporting local team while people from other areas do so to respond personal favor. Chonburi football club’s fans media usage for identity construction and maintenance in general area or daily life is utilization of new media, public media, person media, and object media depending on convenience to unintensive identity production. In this area, Chonburi fan will be absorb general identity and bind fans relation together. Media usage for identity construction and maintenance in special area like in soccer match and fanclub activity area is utilization of activity media, person media, and object media to real getting in touch with team and intensively identity production including learning of cheer identity and relation binding amongst fans of Chonburi team. Noted in this research, Chonburi fans are “active” fan, Chonburi fans are energetic and able to self create media and area for their own culture preservation e.g. www.chonburifc.net and fanclub area. Furthermore, it is found that Chonburi football club characterize as local activity requiring participation of local people. Besides characteristic of Chonburi fans and European football club fans are nearly same but base thought, most of Chonburi fans are local people so their supporting able to being local team leading to sense of ownership, while European football club fans due to their own favor without any sense of ownership. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.495 | - |
dc.subject | สโมสรฟุตบอลจังหวัดชลบุรี | en_US |
dc.subject | แฟนคลับ | en_US |
dc.subject | อัตลักษณ์ | en_US |
dc.subject | การสื่อสาร | en_US |
dc.subject | ท้องถิ่นนิยม | en_US |
dc.subject | Chonburi Football Club | en_US |
dc.subject | Fan clubs | en_US |
dc.subject | Identity (Philosophical concept) | en_US |
dc.subject | Communication | en_US |
dc.subject | Localism | en_US |
dc.title | การใช้สื่อเพื่อสร้างและธำรงรักษาอัตลักษณ์ของแฟนสโมสรฟุตบอลจังหวัดชลบุรี | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Media usage for identity construction and maintenance of Chonburi Football Club's fans | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | การสื่อสารมวลชน | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Kanjana.Ka@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.495 | - |