Title: การศึกษาการบริหารงานโรงเรียนอนุบาลที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร : พหุกรณีศึกษา
Other Titles: A study on the management of Royal-awarded kindergarten schools in Bangkok : multiple case study
Authors: ปฐวีณัฐ เศรษฐ์เจริญกุล
Advisors: เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Ekachai.K@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การศึกษาปฐมวัย
โรงเรียนอนุบาล -- การบริหาร
Early childhood education
Kindergarten
School management and organization
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาการบริหารงานในโรงเรียนอนุบาลที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 3 โรงเรียน โรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลางและขนาดใหญ่ ผู้สัมภาษณ์ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร 3 คน หัวหน้าแผนกอนุบาล 3 คน ครูประจำชั้น 22 คน และผู้ปกครอง 3 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสังเกต แบบสัมภาษณ์ และการศึกษาเอกสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) งานตามนโยบายของสถานศึกษา มีการทบทวนนโยบายทุกปี ผู้ที่มีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดนโยบาย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ครู ผู้ปกครองและชุมชน 2) งานตามโครงสร้างขององค์การ มีการกำหนดขอบเขตหน้าที่งานอย่างชัดเจน มีการรายงานผลตามโครงสร้างอย่างต่อเนื่อง 3) งานวิชาการ มีการพัฒนาหลักสูตรทุกปียึดตามหลักสูตรปฐมวัย พ.ศ. 2546 กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ การจัดการเรียนการสอนเป็นการเตรียมความพร้อม สื่อการสอนมีทั้งสื่อจริง สื่อจำลอง และสื่อที่ผลิตขึ้น การนิเทศเทอมละ 2 ครั้ง โดยมีการแจ้งล่วงหน้า การวัดและประเมินผล โดยการสังเกตจากสภาพจริง แบบทดสอบ การสัมภาษณ์ และการทดสอบด้วยปากเปล่า 4) งานบุคลากร มีการวางแผนบุคลากรทุกเทอม การคัดเลือกครูประจำชั้น พิจารณาจากวุฒิการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ บุคลิกลักษณะ มีการพัฒนาบุคลากร ครูได้รับการอบรมอย่างต่อเนื่อง การประเมินผลบุคลากรประเมินผลจากการทำงาน 5) งานกิจการนักเรียน การรับนักเรียนพิจารณาจากอายุและลักษณะของเด็ก การแบ่งนักเรียน โดยจัดชั้นเรียนตามอายุ การรักษาวินัยของนักเรียน จะมีข้อตกลงร่วมกันในห้อง 6) งานธุรการการเงิน มีการจัดงบประมาณเป็นหมวด งานเอกสาร มีการบันทึกลงโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์อย่างเป็นระบบ งานพัสดุครุภัณฑ์มีเจ้าหน้าที่ดูแลการเบิก/ยืม/คืนพัสดุครุภัณฑ์ 7) งานอาคารสถานที่ อาคารเรียน ห้องเรียน ห้องน้ำมีขนาดที่เหมาะสมตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด สนามเด็กและเครื่องเล่นมีความปลอดภัย 8) งานความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน ผู้ปกครองมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนอย่างต่อเนื่อง ผู้ปกครอง ชุมชนให้ความร่วมมือกับโรงเรียนเป็นอย่างดี
Other Abstract: To study the management of Royal-awarded kindergarten schools in Bangkok metropolitan area. Responders included 3 school administrators, 3 kindergarten division supervisors, 22 class teachers, 3 parents. Research tools were interview, observation, and literature review. Research findings were as follow : 1. School policies are reviewed annually. Administrator, teacher, parent and community are involved in managing the school policies. 2. School structures are clearly stated and consistently monitored. 3. School curriculums are annually developed following the kindergarten academic guideline B.C. 2003 ministered by the Ministry of Education and later adjusted to individual school initiatives. School results are evaluated by real-time observation, test, oral test and interviews. 4. School work force is neatly planned every semester. Class teachers are selected based on educational background, teaching experience, and personality. All teachers are to be consistently trained and that their performances are also evaluated. 5. Admission is based on age and characteristic. Classes are divided by age. 6. Financial administrative is done systematically. Budgets are set forth. Borrowing and returning record of school durable articles is responsible by school officer. 7. Building and maintenance work is properly organized. School buildings, classrooms, and restrooms all have proper sizing. Playground and play station are safely provided. 8. School-and-community relation is going well. Parents constantly take parts in school education development process. Both parents and community provide good hands to schools.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34831
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1031
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1031
Type: Thesis