Title: การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานของศึกษานิเทศก์ เขตสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: A study of state and problems of district supervisors' work performance under the jurisdicttion of the Bangkok Metropolitan Adminstration
Authors: พิมพา พิริยะวรางกูล
Advisors: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2537
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการปฏิบัติงานและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานของศึกษานิเทศก์เขต สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยทั้งหมด 499 คน ได้แก่ ศึกษาธิการเขต ศึกษานิเทศก์เขต และผู้บริหารโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ศึกษานิเทศก์เขต สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ครบตามที่กรุงเทพมหานครกำหนดไว้ คือ หน้าที่ในหมวดนิเทศการศึกษา หน้าที่ตามแผนพัฒนาการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร และหน้าที่อื่นๆ ที่ได้รับมอบหมาย ซึ่งปฏิบัติโดยใช้วิธีการประสานงานเป็นส่วนใหญ่ สำหรับปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานในหมวดนิเทศการศึกษา ได้แก่ ปัญหาขาดงบประมาณ ขาดบุคลากร ขาดการติดตามและประเมินผล ขาดการวางแผนที่ดี ขาดทักษะและความรู้ความเข้าใจในงานที่ปฏิบัติ และขาดการประสานงานที่ดี ส่วนปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานตามแผนพัฒนาการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ได้แก่ ปัญหาขาดคณะทำงานที่เชี่ยวชาญและขาดการประสานงานที่ดี สำหรับการปฏิบัติงานอื่นๆ ที่ได้รับมอบหมายจากผู้บังคับบัญชา พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีปัญหา
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of District Supervisors’ work performance under the Jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The 499 population consisted of District Educational Officers, District Supervisors and School Administrators. The instruments were structured interviews and questionnaires. The results were as follows: The District Supervisors under the Jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration have done all of the assigned duties such as the Educational Supervision function, the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration’s Educational Development Plan and other assigned duties. Generally, they have done their work with co-operation. The problems of work performance in the Educational Supervision function were lack of budget, personnel, continuous evaluation, good planning, skills, knowledge and understanding about work performance and appropriate co-operation. The problems of work performance in the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration’s Educational Development Plan were lack of well-trained staff and appropriate co-operation. As for work performance of other assigned tasks, there were only few problems.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34924
ISBN: 9745838195
Type: Thesis