Title: กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการใช้น้ำเพื่อการอุตสาหกรรม
Other Titles: Law in Utilization of Water Resource for Industry
Authors: พิมล จงวรนนท์
Advisors: จรณชัย ศัลยพงษ์
อำนาจ วงศ์บัณฑิต
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2536
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ จุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาของการใช้น้ำในอุตสาหกรรม ซึ่งมีผลมาจากการขาดการจัดสรรน้ำ เพื่อเตรียมการหารูปแบบที่จะเข้าไปควบคุมการใช้น้ำทั้งหมด ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสาเหตุหนึ่งของปัญหาการขาดแคลนน้ำและคุณภาพน้ำ ซึ่งส่งผลกระทบไปยังการใช้น้ำเพื่ออุตสาหกรรม เกิดจากการขาดกฎหมายที่ควบคุมการใช้น้ำและการจัดสรรน้ำกฎหมายที่มีอยู่ขาดความชัดเจนในการกำหนดขอบเขตของความจำเป็นในการใช้น้ำ เกิดช่องว่างในการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย ขาดการจัดสรรลำดับความสำคัญของการใช้น้ำ องค์กรที่มีหน้าที่ควบคุมการใช้น้ำโดยตรง และไม่มีการกำหนดมูลค่าในทรัพยากรน้ำที่ใช้กันอยู่ เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหากฎหมายในการใช้น้ำอุตสาหกรรม ควรที่จะมีกฎหมายที่มีการจัดระบบการใช้น้ำในอุตสาหกรรม กฎหมายควรมีการกำหนดกรรมสิทธิ์ในน้ำ สิทธิการใช้สอยของน้ำเอกชนมีการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำ โดยการกำหนดมาตรการจัดสรรน้ำ การอนุญาตให้ใช้น้ำ และการเก็บค่าน้ำ รวมทั้งควรที่จะมีองค์กรหลักที่เข้ามากำหนดนโยบายการใช้น้ำทั่วประเทศ อีกทั้งมีองค์กรที่ทำหน้าที่บริหาร และองค์กรระดับพื้นที่ที่มีหน้าที่ปฏิบัติงานในแต่ละพื้นที่ และควรให้ประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำ นอกจากนี้กฎหมายควรที่จะมีแนวนโยบายในการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรน้ำ แหล่งต้นน้ำลำธาร สภาพแวดล้อมของน้ำ และมีมาตรการบังคับใช้กฎหมายที่รัดกุม
Other Abstract: In order to active the model of law to manage the water resource utilization for industry. This research aims to study the problems of utilization of water resources in industrial sector which this problem is arisen from a lack of appropriate water allocation. The cause of water resources’ scarcity and its quality problem which affects to the utilization of water resources for industries has come from the lack of laws for management and allocation of water resources. The existing laws are unclear in specifying the necessity of water resources utilization, having loophole in the law enforcement, lack of pirority setting in water utilization, lack of organization which directly manage the water resources utilization and lack of imposing the value of water resources. In order to resolve the problems on utilization of water resources for industries, the laws should systematize the water utilization, the ownership of water resources, the right to use water resources by private sector and the management of water resources by stipulation the measures to allocate water resources, granting the use of water resources and charging on the use os water resources. The organization which imposes the policy of water resources utilization for the whole country should be established including the organization which undertakes the administrative works and the local level. In addition, The public should have the right to participate in water resources management. The laws should maintain the concept of water resources conservation on sources of water resources and on environmental property of water. The proper enforcement of law should also be implemented.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34994
ISBN: 9745825972
Type: Thesis