https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/35219
Title: | การศึกษาความเข้าใจของผู้บริหารและครูต่อการนิเทศงานวิชาการ ภายใต้โครงการนิเทศงานวิชาการภายในโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในภาคกลางและภาคเหนือ |
Other Titles: | A study of understanding of secondary school administrators and teachers towards school academic supervision under the School Academic Supervision Project in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in the Central and the Northern Regions |
Authors: | พิศเพลิน ละม้ายแข |
Advisors: | บุญมี เณรยอด |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเข้าใจของผู้บริหารและครูต่อการนิเทศงานวิชาการภายใต้โครงการนิเทศงานวิชาการภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในภาคกลางและภาคเหนือ ผลการวิจัย ความเข้าใจต่อการนิเทศงานวิชาการภายในโรงเรียนของผู้บริหารและครู พบว่า ผู้บริหารมีความเข้าใจอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนครูมีความเข้าใจระดับปานกลาง โดยที่ผู้บริหารมีความเข้าใจมากกว่าครูในทุกด้าน เมื่อพิจารณาจำแนกตามขนาดของโรงเรียนพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษและครูโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กมีความเข้าใจมากกว่าโรงเรียนขนาดอื่นๆ เมื่อพิจารณาตามอายุ พบว่า ผู้บริหารที่มีอายุระหว่าง 30-35 ปี และ 45 ปีขึ้นไป และครูที่มีอายุ 25-29 ปี มีระดับความเข้าใจมากกว่าช่วงอายุอื่นๆ เมื่อพิจารณาตามอายุราชการ พบว่า ผู้บริหารที่มีอายุราชการระหว่าง 11-15 ปี และ 21 ปี ขึ้นไป และครูที่มีอายุราชการ 1-5 ปี มีความเข้าใจมากกว่าอายุราชการช่วงอื่นๆ เมื่อพิจารณาจำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้บริหารและครูที่มีวุฒิปริญญาโท มีความเข้าใจมากกว่าผู้ที่มีวุฒิต่ำกว่า |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research was to study the understanding of secondary school administrators and teachers towards school academic supervision under the School Academic Supervision Project in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in the Central and the Northern Regions. Findings : Regarding to the level of understanding towards school academic supervision of administrators and teachers, it was found that the understanding levels of administrators were at the high level while teachers’ were at the moderate level. However, the levels of understanding of administrators were higher than those of teachers’ in every aspect. When considered school-size as variables, it was found that the understanding level of administrators in the extra-large size schools and teachers in small-size schools were higher than those others’. If considered age-group as variables, it was found that the understanding levels of administrators at the age-group between 30 to 34 years, at the age of 45 years and over, and teachers who were at the age-group between 25 to 29 years were higher than those others’. With regards to period of serving as civil service, it was found that administrators who had served for the period of 11 to 15 years, those who served more than 20 years, and teachers who served between 1 to 5 years were higher than others’. When considering academic degrees as variables, it was found that the understanding levels of administrators and teachers who had master’s degree were higher than those who had lower degree. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/35219 |
Type: | Thesis |